DALBY - Sunday, June 14

Race 1 - Russell Behrens Electrical-C2 (1788m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.36 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
Ms C Allardyce
James Orman (57.5)
5/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Noble Vice (CAN) (Vice Regent (CAN))
Last start: 13 - Sunshine Coast 29/05/2015, Carolans First National (C1), 1600m
Winning siblings: Scarface Claw,
Lot 326 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
3/1
R G Lipp
Brooke Stower (55)
3/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Fantasy Gal (USA) (In Excessive Bull (USA))
Lot 151 2011 MM QTIS 600
$35,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: REX LIPP
3
2.3
6/1
K J Jones
Emma Ljung (55)
6/1
Lot 312 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Vin Cox Bloodstock
4
6.1
6/1
K R Kemp
M Schrapel (51.5)
6/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Bolivar Belle (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
8.9
25/1
B J Dowden
B Appo (54)
25/1
6
9.7
5/4
P A Nolan Jnr
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
5/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Counterblast (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
14.0
14/1
B M Tattam
Rhiannon Payne (52)
14/1
7g Carry The Flag (GB) x Amelia's Craft (AUS) (Crafty Knight (AUS))
8
18.5
25/1
M N Fleming
Beau Appo (54)
25/1
4g Mustaneer (USA) x Hola (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - Icon Steel Hcp (65) (800m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.28 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
J McMahon
Brooke Stower (57)
6/1
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Honesty (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Toowoomba Inner 4/04/2015, Qld Electrical Solutions-Bm65, 925m
Lot 639 2010 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$800
Vendor: Darlington Stud
Buyer: KATRINA PAINE
2
0.4
10/1
Bevan Johnson
Beau Appo (58)
10/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Temple Of Peace (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 205 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Eales Racing
3
0.7
10/1
J R Patterson
Ms B Richardson (58)
10/1
5g One Cool Cat (USA) x Nella Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 151 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Heinrich Bloodstock
4
1.5
Hizou (1)
11/4
Patrick Sexton
Tiffani Brooker (56)
11/4
4g Zizou (AUS) x Hello (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
2.8
3/1
L M Clarke
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
3/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Specious (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
3.1
16/1
K R Dowling
Leslie Tilley (55)
16/1
6g Al Jaasi (AUS) x Just Robbery (AUS) (T.V. Heart Throb (USA))
7
3.3
Jeptoo (9)
6/1
B J Hudson
Sarah Eilbeck (53)
6/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.5
Hi Hi (12)
30/1
M Callaghan
Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
8g Free Flyer (IRE) x Diatome (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
9
3.7
4/1
Ms K Geran
G Geran (58.5)
4/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Rapt In Swing (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
10
4.2
30/1
H R Richardson
N Evans (54)
30/1
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Safety Pins (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Race 3 - Dalby Leagues Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.68 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
M G Nolan
Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
4/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Alexa Ray (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Gatton 21/05/2015, Brooks Earthmoving Mdn, 1100m
Lot 163 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
2
0.3
9/2
L J Hatch
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
9/2
Lot 1736 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Robert Dare
3
1.1
4/1
J W Zielke
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
4/1
2c Easy Rocking (AUS) x Indiana Secret (AUS) (Storm Of Indya (USA))
4
2.6
7/4
T J Sears
James Orman (58)
7/4
2g Choistar (AUS) x Touchwood (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
7.6
7/1
M A Kropp
Ms R Ride (53.5)
7/1
2f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Mercara (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
14.6
12/1
T J Dougall
M Schrapel (52.5)
12/1
7
15.6
14/1
T J Dougall
N Evans (57.5)
14/1
2c Ombra Della Sera (AUS) x Regal Darkness (AUS) (Heart Of Darkness (GB))
8
15.7
9/1
R J Macrae
K Yoshida (57.5)
9/1
2g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mayneda (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Hart Plumbing Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.56 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
O'Torio (15)
10/1
Kieran Kirwin
Ms A Badger (57.5)
10/1
5h Oratorio (IRE) x Another Party (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Rockhampton 5/06/2015, See You At The Cambridge Mdn, 1300m
Lot 168 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: GAINSBOROUGH LODGE
2
0.5
3/1
K Waller
G Geran (57)
3/1
3
1.3
9/1
G E Postle
Rhiannon Payne (53.5)
9/1
Lot 132 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 170 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
14/1
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (55)
14/1
5
2.8
30/1
P M Kalinowski
Ms M O'Brien (55)
30/1
3f Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Snacking (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.8
9/1
B J Dowden
B Appo (57)
9/1
3g Hayil (USA) x On Life (AUS) (Oarsman (AUS))
7
3.0
60/1
T Moloney
S Apthorpe (55.5)
60/1
5m Manner Hill (AUS) x Yaremiss (AUS) (Wiganthorpe (IRE))
8
3.1
1/1
P B Moncrieff
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
1/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Swapsea (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
9
4.9
40/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (53.5)
40/1
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x More Tisha (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.1
60/1
Gerard Blades
Beau Appo (55.5)
60/1
11
5.9
14/1
G J Teal
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
14/1
3g Hayil (USA) x Robyn's Risk (AUS) (Mr. Trick (NZ))
12
10.4
40/1
Ms C Allardyce
James Orman (57)
40/1
3g Over (AUS) x Ma Grace (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
13
11.2
16/1
L C Anderson
J Missen (57)
16/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Incur (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
14
17.7
14/1
Jai Phillips
Brooke Stower (53.5)
14/1
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Partial Eclipse (USA) (Crafty Prospector (USA))
Race 5 - Carmichael Builders Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.84 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
S K Iverson
Emma Ljung (54)
5/1
4m The Hammer (AUS) x Depart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Last start: 8 - Doomben 4/04/2015, Carnival Ball 16 May Plate-C6, 1200m
2
1.0
1/2
T J Sears
Tiffani Brooker (59)
1/2
3
2.3
7/1
J M Judge
Ms M O'Brien (54)
7/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Drama Of Life (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 95 2009 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 91 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$62,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud Unreserved Dispersal
Buyer: DAVID O'CALLAGHAN BLOODSTOCK
4
5.6
7/1
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (52)
7/1
5m Outback Prince (AUS) x Miss Monash (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
5
10.1
50/1
Steven Thomas
Brooke Stower (52.5)
50/1
6m Danbird (AUS) x Red Sequin (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
6
11.6
11/2
Ms M Brosnan
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
11/2
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Brangaine (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 6 - Dalby Price Rite Cars Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.40 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
Brenton Andrew
Sarah Eilbeck (58)
7/4
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Last start: 1 - Gatton 7/06/2015, Cook Tpt Lockyer Lighting-Bm75, 1100m
Winning siblings: Good Companion, Red Dynamite, Turnberry,
Lot 139 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Tim Martin Bloodstock
2
3.3
11/2
Ben Currie
N Evans (54.5)
11/2
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Potomac (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 17 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $40000
3
3.7
15/4
M G Nolan
Ms R Ride (55.5)
15/4
4h Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Irish Echo (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 556 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
$6,400
Vendor: L. Macri, Sydney
Buyer: Colomina Stud
4
7.2
40/1
G W Schrader
Rhiannon Payne (52)
40/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Danazira (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
8.0
11/1
N H Clarke
S Apthorpe (54)
11/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Maizy May (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
6
8.1
4/1
Ms M Brosnan
Tiffani Brooker (51)
4/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Kiss Off (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
9.6
14/1
H R Richardson
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
14/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Our Athena (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
8
9.7
16/1
Ms M Brosnan
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
16/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
9.8
20/1
L J Hatch
Leslie Tilley (53)
20/1
4m Seidnazar (AUS) x Una Mina (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
10
12.3
50/1
G J Baker
B Appo (54)
50/1
5m Lion Heart (USA) x Danish Magic (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
11
17.8
12/1
Patrick Sexton
Ms M O'Brien (54)
12/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Floria (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 7 - Western Downs Council Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.28 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
M A Kropp
James Orman (56)
9/1
Last start: 9 - Sunshine Coast 31/05/2015, McKeering Down Lawyers (Bm75), 1600m
Lot 522 2012 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale - Stal-Ylg-Race
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 1,500 / Reserve $ 3,000
2
1.3
9/1
Pat W Webster
Leslie Tilley (53)
9/1
Lot 393 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.7
11/2
Darren Bell
Tiffani Brooker (51.5)
11/2
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Sweet Valley (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
4
3.2
8/1
Rochelle Smith
M Schrapel (51)
8/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Care (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
5
4.0
6/1
Patrick Sexton
Ms R Ride (52.5)
6/1
6m Conatus (AUS) x Road Block (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
6
4.8
5/2
P A Nolan Jnr
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
5/2
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Kylie Girl (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.3
12/1
P Kings
S Apthorpe (54)
12/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Oh Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
6.8
50/1
P J Facoory
N Nishio (52)
50/1
9
7.3
20/1
C Smith
J Geppert (54)
20/1
5g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Sharasun (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
10
9.3
5/1
L J Hatch
Brendon Newport (57)
5/1
8g Helenus (AUS) x Lady Wild (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
11
11.3
25/1
K Waller
R Goltz (54)
25/1
6m Frisco View (USA) x Sandy Shore (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
Race 8 - O'Sheas Windsor Hotel Dalby-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.68 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4
Ben Currie
L Attard (57)
6/4
Last start: 2 - Toowoomba 30/05/2015, Brookstead Hotel/Vary Ag. (C1), 1300m
Winning siblings: Daresay, Kapstar,
Lot 286 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$8,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: CAMERON COOKE/ NIKKI BURKE
2
2.0
11/4
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (56)
11/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Catherine Mary (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
3
4.5
16/1
Ms C Allardyce
James Orman (54)
16/1
4
5.3
10/1
P B Moncrieff
Sairyn Fawke (54)
10/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Winning Friends (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
5.7
50/1
G W Schrader
B Appo (54)
50/1
6
6.7
40/1
Jason Gregory
S Apthorpe (54.5)
40/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Genuine Offer (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
7.0
50/1
J G Byrne
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
50/1
8
7.1
20/1
Diane Murphy
K Yoshida (54)
20/1
9
7.9
8/1
R W Stephenson
N Yamada (54)
8/1
3f Dutch Harry (AUS) x Madame Gigi (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
10
8.0
Convoy (14)
25/1
Ms J Crompton
M Schrapel (51)
25/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Dorin Donna (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
11
9.0
60/1
J A Hanna
Ms R Ride (52.5)
60/1
12
10.0
11/2
Garry Osborne
Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
11/2
13
10.2
30/1
G W Schrader
Rhiannon Payne (52)
30/1
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
14
11.2
60/1
N J Petersen
N Nishio (52)
60/1
5m Freeze (AUS) x Gretchen (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))