CRANBOURNE - Friday, May 10

Race 1 - Do It For Dolly Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.09 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Allen (57)
10/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Soleil Royale (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sebring Sun,
Lot 331 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.5
9/10
Anthony Freedman
L Currie (57)
9/10
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
Ms C Alderson
Zac Spain (57)
12/1
2f Toronado (IRE) x Whitten's Delight (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Lot 240 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 133 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds
4
5.2
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
S Baster (57)
11/2
2f Magnus (AUS) x Tre Scalini (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
5
5.7
10/1
Symon Wilde
M J Walker (57)
10/1
2f Skilled (AUS) x Havasinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
5.8
9/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Jye McNeil (57)
9/2
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Plumage (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
7
8.3
Leale (6)
11/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (57)
11/1
2f Moshe (AUS) x Successfully (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 2 - Wnh Distributors Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.52 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
K L Corstens
Beau Mertens (57)
9/2
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Helping Hand (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: My Bluewings,
Lot 519 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 321 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Psd $115000 Res $120000
2
2.0
5/2
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (57)
5/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Maisie Be (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 2176 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Bluegrass B'stock (FBAA)
3
3.3
9/2
Luke Oliver
J Mott (57)
9/2
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Lady Rah Rah (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
4
3.4
1/1
Shane Stockdale
Thomas Stockdale (55)
1/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Reset Rosie (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
Race 3 - Highview Accounting Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.11 (39.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (58)
4/5
3f Sebring (AUS) x Generous Nature (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 153 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
2.8
6/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58)
6/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Readings (AUS) (Cacique (IRE))
Lot 364 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
5.6
Mylex (11)
8/1
G D Stewart
J Bowditch (58)
8/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
Lot 70 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Access Thoroughbred Stud, Clyde North
Buyer: G Stewart
4
5.7
12/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (58)
12/1
4m Eavesdropper (USA) x Eajaab (GB) (Tragic Role (USA))
5
8.8
50/1
R Cluning
Ms S Thornton (58)
50/1
4m All American (AUS) x Flying Hope (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
10.3
25/1
M Price and M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (58)
25/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Justa Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
11.1
4/1
R E Laing
J Maskiell (58)
4/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Authoress (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
14.6
20/1
Charlotte Littlefield
J Mott (58)
20/1
3f Americain (USA) x Cape Augusta (USA) (Cape Town (USA))
9
14.8
100/1
N G Eades
Thomas Stockdale (56)
100/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Maquina (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Race 4 - Cranbourne Hyundai (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.22 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
K L Corstens
Beau Mertens (59.5)
11/8
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Shilopath,
Lot 260 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / G1X Racing / Moody Racing
Lot 623 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)/McKeever Bloodstock
3
4.3
2/1
Jamie Edwards
Damien Thornton (59.5)
2/1
4m Elzaam (AUS) x Rue De L'amour (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
6.7
12/1
John R Allen
M J Dee (55)
12/1
9m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com (Bm78) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:17.05 (41.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sasko (3)
5/1
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (59)
5/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Saskia Belle (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
2
0.4
3/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ben Allen (59.5)
3/1
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Zanoubiya (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
3
1.9
14/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (56)
14/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Dolphin Express (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
2.2
15/8
Matthew Cumani
J Mott (58.5)
15/8
4g Helmet (AUS) x Classic Guitar (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
22.2
10/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (55)
10/1
5g Helenus (AUS) x Starlet O'Hara (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
26.2
5/2
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (56)
5/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Special Harmony (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.71 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
Michael Trotter
B Park (60.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: I Am Serious, Le Nizam, Santa Fe Sun,
Lot 118 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$30,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Trotter Racing
2
2.3
5/2
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
5/2
5g Danerich (AUS) x Super Gift (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
3
4.8
30/1
Ms L Shand
Thomas Stockdale (58)
30/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Insomniac (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 189 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
4.9
7/4
Gavin Bedggood
B Higgins (57.5)
7/4
5
6.8
6/1
Nathan Hobson
M J Dee (57)
6/1
4g Power (GB) x Madame Echezeaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
10.8
11/2
Patrick Payne
Jack Martin (59.5)
11/2
7
11.6
25/1
M A Bell
Mikaela Lawrence (52)
25/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Al Manara (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Multiplier Mile Ht (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.56 (39.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Alsvin (6)
11/4
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton (59)
11/4
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Gialisa (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Plutonic Rock,
Lot 150 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
2
2.5
Metson (3)
11/4
M D Moroney
Harry Grace (58)
11/4
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Allegrini (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 444 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.6
20/1
Leigh Childs
Damien Thornton (57)
20/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
4
6.3
15/4
Patrick Payne
Beau Mertens (59.5)
15/4
4g Niagara (AUS) x Asaweb (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
6.4
9/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58.5)
9/1
6
6.6
13/2
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (58)
13/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Bella Dolce (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
7.1
11/1
Brent Stanley
M J Walker (60.5)
11/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bhandara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.9
9/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (60.5)
9/1
Race 8 - R & C Asphalt (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.25 (39.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (59)
5/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Winning siblings: Only Wanna Sing,
Lot 654 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
2.5
13/4
Daniel Williams
Beau Mertens (60)
13/4
5g Wanted (AUS) x On The Loose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 416 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
3.3
Canelo (6)
5/1
M and L Cerchi
J Maskiell (59.5)
5/1
Lot 176 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 34,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
5.2
7/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58.5)
7/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Ebony Wand (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
12.2
11/2
Ms C Alderson
B Park (56)
11/2
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Storm Miss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
6
15.0
4/1
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (60.5)
4/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Pica Pica (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))