CRANBOURNE - Friday, April 20

Race 1 - Core Protective Group Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.32 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/8
Wez Hunter
B Melham (58.5)
13/8
4h Makfi (GB) x Quick Notice (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Notice Me,
2
2.8
3/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
3/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Merge (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.9
5/1
K L Corstens
Ben Thompson (56.5)
5/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Suite (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.0
20/1
Marcus Fahler
B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Corshay (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
5
3.1
Kaplic (9)
8/1
Sarah Zschoke
Harry Grace (53.5)
8/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Bucolic (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
6.3
14/1
G A Osborne
Ben Allen (56.5)
14/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Dehere And Now (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
7.0
Kaphit (3)
8/1
Ms M Cid
Rose Pearson (55.5)
8/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Free Hit (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
8
7.8
40/1
E W Ewert
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
40/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Canhill (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Race 2 - Highview Accounting Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.72 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
Scott Cooper
N Callow (58)
4/1
Lot 515 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Aust
Lot 149 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Jackie O'Shea
2
4.5
25/1
J D Sadler
D Moor (58)
25/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Chimerique (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 300 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 505 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.7
12/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (56)
12/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
4.9
8/1
Kate Goodrich
Jarrod Fry (58)
8/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Littlemissattitude (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
5.2
8/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
8/1
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Shmozzy (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
6.7
11/4
Stirling Osland
A Mallyon (56)
11/4
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Holbrook Lass (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
6.8
60/1
Angela Forster
Esther Weissmeier (58)
60/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Arctic Light (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.8
13/4
M D Griffith
Beau Mertens (58)
13/4
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
8.5
12/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (58)
12/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
9.8
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Regan Bayliss (58)
20/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Ominous Quality (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
11.5
30/1
Adam O'Neill
J Keating (56)
30/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Huon Cry (AUS) (Telesto (USA))
Race 3 - Vic Picnic Racing Grand Final (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.72 (40.34)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/1
R W Green
Ms C Pace (69)
4/1
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 209 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
15/4
B J Goodwin
Toby Lake (71)
15/4
9g Estambul (ARG) x Euphamistic (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
3
2.6
15/8
Ms C Knight
Ms D Walker (74)
15/8
7g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 110 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: S Naylor
Lot 269 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
2.7
30/1
Ms D Clover
Shaun Cooper (60)
30/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
3.6
14/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
14/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Aver (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
6
4.3
30/1
Stephen Field
Laura Collins (61.5)
30/1
4g Runs To Win (AUS) x Banditos (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
4.6
25/1
Ms M Murray
Caitlin King (64.5)
25/1
8m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Moella (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
8
6.4
20/1
C G Murray
Ms A Bence (69.5)
20/1
7m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Daam Lies (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
9
6.6
12/1
R J Caldwell
Mr R Douglas (67.5)
12/1
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
11.6
11/2
Lisa Jones
Ms M Morris (61.5)
11/2
Race 4 - Highview Accounting Mdn (2060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.76 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/4
Tony McEvoy
Regan Bayliss (58)
15/4
Lot 389 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 240 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
2.0
13/4
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (56)
13/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Lightning Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 371 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
3
2.1
Negasi (6)
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ms N Beriman (58)
6/1
4
3.8
5/2
T Busuttin and N Young
J Noonan (58)
5/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Woodminco (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
5.6
15/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (56)
15/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Panaca (USA) (In The Wings (GB))
6
5.7
9/2
L and T Corstens
S Baster (58)
9/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Eva (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (56)
50/1
3f Americain (USA) x Royal Isolt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.2
100/1
L J Gough
Jye McNeil (58)
100/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
10.2
66/1
Ms C Alderson
J Mott (58.5)
66/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Club Med Sands (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
10.9
66/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (56)
66/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Highview Accounting Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.00 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4
Ms K Petrick
Damien Thornton (57.5)
13/4
3f Duporth (AUS) x Nurmaah (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
0.2
5/2
J W Price
Dale Smith (58)
5/2
Lot 700 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
2.0
2/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (57.5)
2/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x True Blonde (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 118 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Rockmount / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
3.4
11/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (58)
11/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Ali Saint (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
5
5.7
9/1
T T Walsh
Jessica Eaton (56)
9/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
6
7.2
50/1
M J Lunn
J Keating (58)
50/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Les Arcs (NZ) (French Deputy (USA))
7
10.9
30/1
Patrick Keane
J Noonan (57.5)
30/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
15.7
12/1
Dane Smith
A Mallyon (58)
12/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.85 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
13/4
3g Commands (AUS) x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 390 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
Lot 340 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing
2
0.2
13/8
Robert Hickmott
N Callow (59.5)
13/8
3
1.0
9/2
Jay Hopkins
A Mallyon (58.5)
9/2
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Secret Liaison (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
4
2.4
9/2
C W Little
Ethan Brown (57)
9/2
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rich Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.6
50/1
Kasey Keys
Jye McNeil (58)
50/1
6
3.1
11/2
R E Laing
Harry Grace (54.5)
11/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hifalutin (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
4.4
100/1
D J Cave
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
100/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.9
100/1
R C Manning
Jack Martin (55)
100/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Star Of Coureuse (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 7 - Mercedes-Benz X-Class (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.40 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/1
C Maher and D Eustace
B Melham (56.5)
9/1
2
0.2
11/2
Logan McGill
J Mott (60.5)
11/2
3g Danerich (AUS) x Testa The Water (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
0.4
10/9
Ms W Kelly
N Callow (58)
10/9
4m Street Boss (USA) x Monkey See (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.9
20/1
Saab Hasan
D Moor (58)
20/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Lady Of The Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
5
2.2
7/2
Angela Forster
M J Walker (56)
7/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Plus Jamais (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.9
60/1
Ms R Kelly
Ben Thompson (57.5)
60/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Queen Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
3.7
25/1
J C Smerdon
B Higgins (60)
25/1
8
4.2
11/1
I A Livingstone
Clayton Douglas (59)
11/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Araliya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.7
100/1
R W Green
Nathan Punch (58.5)
100/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Of Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
10.9
100/1
Ms E Haworth
A Mallyon (57)
100/1
7g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
15.9
100/1
Rick Pinsent
Harry Grace (57)
100/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 8 - Mercedes-Benz Vans (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.46 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1
Brent Stanley
N Callow (59)
2/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Hides (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Clear Ripples, Leading Horse, Tatcee,
Lot 297 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds/C B Bloodstock
2
3.8
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Mott (59)
11/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Expect To Win (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1767 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 571 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
Lot 326 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$24,000
Vendor: Oxley Island Thoroughbreds Oxley Island NSW
Buyer: Paul Kingsford
3
5.1
11/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58.5)
11/8
3f Snitzel (AUS) x River Tribe (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
6.7
15/2
Andrew Payne
Jarrod Fry (58)
15/2
3f Moshe (AUS) x Blithely (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
5
6.8
50/1
Matthew Cumani
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
50/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Lady La Bend (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
6
7.6
10/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (58.5)
10/1
3f Master Of Design (AUS) x No Objection (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
17.6
40/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (60)
40/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Umaquest (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
22.3
Reddour (11)
100/1
J Leek Jnr
Ben Allen (57.5)
100/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Our Expose (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
Race 9 - Mercedes-Benz Sprinter (Bm64) (2060m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.65 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/2
Shawn Mathrick
Patrick Moloney (58)
9/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Vintage Rock (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Aphrodite Rock, Good Days,
Lot 8 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: S Mathrick
2
1.3
20/1
Jason Warren
Ben Thompson (57.5)
20/1
3
2.3
11/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (55.5)
11/4
3f Redwood (GB) x Haylin (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 258 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
2.7
12/1
T J Andrews
Clayton Douglas (57)
12/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.8
16/1
C W McDonald
Jacob Rule (58.5)
16/1
6
2.9
40/1
R W Bissett
B Higgins (55.5)
40/1
7
3.0
20/1
L and T Corstens
J Mott (61.5)
20/1
8
4.0
4/1
S B Laming
Michael Poy (60)
4/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
9
4.8
9/4
D C Harrison
Jordan Childs (57)
9/4
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
11.8
200/1
Stephen Field
Nathan Punch (53.5)
200/1
7g Testafiable (AUS) x Palixandre (AUS) (Pine Circle (USA))