CRANBOURNE - Friday, January 12

Race 1 - Njt20cricket.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.68
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
0.2
7/2
Michael Trotter
D Dunn
7/2
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x En Vouge (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Cranbourne 5/01/2018, Np Distribution Mdn Plate, 1400m
Lot 200 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Trotter Racing
Lot 320 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Rohan Hughes
Lot 212 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Boutique Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Devon Meadows, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.2
9/4
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller
9/4
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Cross Town Traffic (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
1.5
9/2
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech
9/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Dame Helen (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
4
2.7
13/4
R E Laing
K Forrester
13/4
6m Zuberi (AUS) x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
3.9
12/1
E Jusufovic
Ben Allen
12/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Graceful Devil (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
4.0
16/1
Christine Sexton
Ms J Da Rose
16/1
7
5.3
16/1
B A Gentle
C J Parish
16/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Rosaglow (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
8
12.3
50/1
John R Allen
Ms J Payne
50/1
5m Desert King (IRE) x Aussie Maid (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.72
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
0.4
11/4
R E Laing
L Nolen
11/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x For Your Eyes Only (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Morphettville 6/05/2017, Queen Adelaide Stakes, 1050m
Winning siblings: Secret Lady, Snitz 'N' Giggles,
Lot 315 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: AG Williams Bloodstock (FBAA) / Robbie Laing
2
0.4
3/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller
3/1
3c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Optimizing (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 150 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
3.4
11/1
Andrew Noblet
Katelyn Mallyon
11/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Rockabee Miss (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 305 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.5
5/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil
5/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
5
4.0
7/1
Jason Warren
J Mott
7/1
3g All American (AUS) x Stormy Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
9.5
13/2
R J Besanko
B Park
13/2
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Paymistress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
13.7
60/1
Michael Huglin
Ben Allen
60/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Keep On Talking (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
14.5
8/1
J F Moloney
Chelsea Hall
8/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Total Liberty (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 3 - Procon Developments Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.84
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
0.8
11/4
E Jusufovic
D Dunn
11/4
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Cathead (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Awapuni 11/02/2012, Ashhurst Business Houses Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Akoonah,
Lot 133 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$25,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
2
0.8
9/4
M M Laurie
Damien Thornton
9/4
3f Stryker (AUS) x Amaudru (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 157 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.1
7/1
G M Carson
J Noonan
7/1
6m Golden Snake (USA) x Hero's Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
4
7.2
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker
8/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sublime Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
9.2
25/1
M G Price
M J Dee
25/1
6
9.5
80/1
Sharna Valli
Ms J Da Rose
80/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Chancelot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
11.8
15/2
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney
15/2
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Silken Appeal (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
8
12.2
12/1
Luke Oliver
Jye McNeil
12/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Smiling (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
12.3
150/1
Ms B Schreuder
Clayton Douglas
150/1
10
13.3
60/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne
60/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Alliszar Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
11
25.3
15/2
D K Weir
Ben Allen
15/2
4m Host (CHI) x Serendipity (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Core Protection Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.86
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2.3
9/2
R W Smerdon
D Dunn
9/2
Last start: 5 - Yarra Glen 28/12/2017, Zonzo Estate Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Jolie Blonde,
2
2.3
15/2
Kasey Keys
Jye McNeil
15/2
Lot 248 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: K Keys
3
2.4
Think (12)
2/1
D K Weir
M J Dee
2/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Do Me A Favour (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 292 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Stephen Rowe
4
2.8
7/2
Chris Meagher
J Noonan
7/2
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Astriege (USA) (War Chant (USA))
5
7.6
40/1
Shane Stockdale
Thomas Stockdale
40/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Maidanz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
9.3
30/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace
30/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Danedina (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
11.3
14/1
N A Blackiston
Ben Allen
14/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x British Dame (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
13.6
9/2
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller
9/2
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Candles (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.00
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2.0
9/4
Ms L Enright
L Nolen
9/4
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Girl On A Swing (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Last start: 2 - Seymour 21/12/2017, Goulburn Murray C.U. Mdn, 1200m
2
2.0
5/1
C W McDonald
M J Walker
5/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Petrella (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
3
2.3
9/2
P G Carey
Ben Allen
9/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Here's Hooping (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 45 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
4
3.5
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee
7/2
5
4.8
11/1
Michael Trotter
D Dunn
11/1
3g Host (CHI) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
7.5
Rebecca (12)
66/1
Ms M Cox
Ms J Da Rose
66/1
4m Angelo Minny (FR) x Society Waters (AUS) (High Waters (AUS))
7
9.0
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish
9/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Silver Barbie (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
9.8
100/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Ethan Brown
100/1
4g Host (CHI) x Fairbairn Lady (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
29.8
100/1
Rick Pinsent
Brandon Stockdale
100/1
7g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Zaabi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
31.8
11/1
G M Carson
J Noonan
11/1
4g Phenomenons (AUS) x Spiritoftheriver (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Gavelhouse.Com (Bm78) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 3:23.84
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1.3
Kastor (5)
7/1
Rachael Cunningham
Brandon Stockdale
7/1
Last start: 9 - Sandown-Lakeside 3/01/2018, United Petroleum (Bm64), 2100m
2
1.3
15/2
R E Laing
Harry Grace
15/2
Lot 56 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Candide Equine, Officer
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 33,000
Lot 10 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: R Laing
3
7.3
7/2
E Jusufovic
Ben Allen
7/2
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Salonika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 237 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Enver Jusufovic
4
11.7
14/1
R Gillahan
Ms G Cartwright
14/1
8g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
5
15.2
Casta (1)
2/1
Tony McEvoy
D Dunn
2/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Apocrypha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
15.4
9/2
D T O'Brien
Taylor Marshall
9/2
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Kablues (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
16.7
8/1
B I Stanaway
S Karlsson
8/1
10g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
46.7
40/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose
40/1
Race 7 - Nzb Karaka 2018 (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:16.44
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
0.1
11/2
D K Weir
H Coffey
11/2
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Skibo (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Warrnambool 31/12/2017, W'bool F'ball N'ball Club-Bm64, 1700m
Winning siblings: Churchill's Wit, Skip The Faith,
2
0.1
Benall (8)
16/1
G A Cousins
Brandon Stockdale
16/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Megari (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
2
0.1
13/4
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker
13/4
4g Helenus (AUS) x Bareback (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.6
15/1
J T Gunning
Juana Andreou
15/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x On Par (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
5.3
13/4
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton
13/4
6
5.5
16/1
D K Weir
J Mott
16/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Innocent Air (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
7
7.5
15/8
R E Laing
B Rawiller
15/8
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Luxury Suite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 8 - Gavelhouse.Com (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.28
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
0.5
9/2
D K Weir
H Coffey
9/2
Last start: 5 - Morphettville 30/12/2017, Holdfast Insurance (Bm64), 1050m
Lot 686 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: J Whorlow
2
0.5
12/1
S P Nichols
Clayton Douglas
12/1
4m Salade (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.3
10/9
D K Weir
B Rawiller
10/9
4
2.0
14/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown
14/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Cameo Minx (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.1
14/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan
14/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Evasive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
4.1
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J P Fahy
9/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Emilyjoy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.3
4/1
Anthony Freedman
Ms S Thornton
4/1
3f All American (AUS) x Miss Savabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
10.5
60/1
M Farrugia
Brandon Stockdale
60/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Ramiel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 9 - Nzb Karaka 2018 (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:23.71
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1.3
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker
9/2
5m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
Last start: 4 - Cranbourne 31/03/2017, Obrien R/E Casey Cup (Bm64), 2025m
Winning siblings: Bullpit, Zephora,
2
1.3
5/1
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman
5/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Flight Plume (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 158 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Eden Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
1.5
14/1
John R Allen
Ben Allen
14/1
8m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
3.2
11/8
M G Price
M J Dee
11/8
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Six O'Clock Rock (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
7.7
14/1
B I Stanaway
S Karlsson
14/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Enchanteress (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
10.2
3/1
R W Smerdon
Ms L J Meech
3/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Granshan (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))