CRANBOURNE - Friday, January 8

Race 1 - Njt20 Cricket On 11 Jan Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.91
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/7
D Hayes and T Dabernig
L Currie (57)
4/7
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Sheeznodoubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 401 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$130,000
Vendor: Denns Park, North Richmond
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 121 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
11/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (52.5)
11/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dashelle (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
3
1.5
16/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (57)
16/1
3c Denman (AUS) x But One Regret (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 88 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: R Laing
4
1.9
25/1
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (55)
25/1
5
2.1
6/1
R E Laing
J C Bates (57)
6/1
3c O'Lonhro (AUS) x Trycentaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.9
40/1
S V Brown
Ben Allen (53)
40/1
3f Assafa (AUS) x Tres Chere (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
7
3.6
11/2
Cameron Templeton
D Moor (58.5)
11/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Very Bright (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (55)
20/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Immaculate (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
9
4.0
50/1
Matthew Brown
Ms J Payne (53.5)
50/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Shiraki (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Cranbourne Hyundai Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.07
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9
D K Weir
H Coffey (58)
10/9
3g Street Boss (USA) x Annidee (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Sloppy Joe, Profanity,
Lot 628 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
2
0.2
13/2
M G Price
Dale Smith (58)
13/2
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.7
25/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (56)
25/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 298 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: R Laing
4
5.2
5/2
M G Price
M J Dee (58)
5/2
5
7.2
11/1
R J Coombes
Alan Creighton (58)
11/1
3g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
7.9
10/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (58)
10/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Be My Princess (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
7
8.1
100/1
R E Laing
B Higgins (56)
100/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x St Kiara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
11.6
16/1
S J Richards
Ben Allen (56)
16/1
3g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Arco Iris (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
18.6
100/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58)
100/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Regal Contessa (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
18.8
40/1
J T Gunning
Jamie Bayliss (58)
40/1
Race 3 - Unox Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.83
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
J F Moloney
H Coffey (56.5)
15/4
3f Domesday (AUS) x Aemilee (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 7 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
Lot 6 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: SUN KINGDOM/ELIZA
2
0.2
3/1
P G Moody
L Currie (56.5)
3/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Lucida (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
5.2
40/1
Shane Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (58)
40/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Encosta Di Nero (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 689 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$14,000
Vendor: Rangeview Park Thoroughbreds, Arthurs Creek
Buyer: S Stockdale
4
5.4
8/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (56.5)
8/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Coupe (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
6.1
14/1
G Eurell
Dale Smith (56.5)
14/1
3f Host (CHI) x A Right Royal Miss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.9
5/2
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (58)
5/2
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Hawaiian Melody (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
8.4
60/1
I R Jones
B Werner (56.5)
60/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Sovereign Charm (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
12.1
50/1
D C Harrison
P Keane (58)
50/1
4m Lago Delight (AUS) x Natural Stunner (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
9
12.2
Follies (10)
50/1
Todd Balfour
J R Todd (56.5)
50/1
3f Shinzig (AUS) x Aterballetto (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
10
12.5
8/1
Dean Larsson
D Moor (58)
8/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Funrho (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
13.3
100/1
Tara Cochrane
Alan Creighton (58)
100/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Linnet (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
23.3
14/1
Lee Hunter
J Benbow (58)
14/1
4m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Fine Arts (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 4 - Procon Developments (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.16
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
N J Harnett
Ben Allen (54.5)
7/4
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Nova Gen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 418 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$44,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: NICK HARNETT
2
0.4
5/1
S S Cunningham
M Aitken (58.5)
5/1
6g Ganseki (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
3
0.6
6/1
John McArdle
Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
6/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Aprilia (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Lot 76 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Alva Stud
Buyer: MUDGWAY/MCARDLE
4
0.7
6/1
Todd Balfour
B Higgins (55)
6/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
3.4
9/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
L Currie (59)
9/2
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Amnesia (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
10.5
4/1
Ms D Chapman
H Coffey (59)
4/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Bonbird (NZ) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.58
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
G Eurell
J Mott (59.5)
7/2
4m Reset (AUS) x Purely (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
1.8
15/2
R Gillahan
A Mallyon (59)
15/2
7m Brief Truce (USA) x Trista Bay (AUS) (Tristaplane (NZ))
3
2.1
9/1
Mitchell Freedman
H Coffey (59.5)
9/1
4m Street Hero (USA) x Thrift (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 39 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Ashmore Thoroughbreds, Birdwood, SA
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
4
2.2
3/1
A W Noonan
C Newitt (58.5)
3/1
6m Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Folgore (USA) (Irish River (FR))
5
2.9
5/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (58.5)
5/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Boogie (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
6
3.1
9/1
Mark Riley
J R Todd (57)
9/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Gold Country (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
7
4.6
14/1
Charlotte Littlefield
B Higgins (58)
14/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Golden Shoe (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
4.8
11/2
K M Keys
Ben Thompson (57)
11/2
5m Excites (AUS) x Perfect Stranger (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm64 (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.01
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (60.5)
9/4
5g Reaan (AUS) x Taleer (AUS) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Lot 697 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$67,500
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: 888 Racing - Dean Binaisse
2
0.1
9/2
David and Coral Feek
L Currie (59.5)
9/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Dash For Gretna (SAF) (Sportsworld (USA))
Lot 324 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
1.6
15/2
Ms L Enright
Jack Martin (57.5)
15/2
7g Painted Black (JPN) x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
4
3.1
11/1
R E Laing
I Gundogdu (58)
11/1
4g Sir Percy (GB) x Bikini (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
5
4.8
15/1
M C Kent
Jake Bayliss (58)
15/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Baby Gangster (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.6
11/1
Sarah Zschoke
C Newitt (59)
11/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Bouquet Of Roses (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
7
6.7
25/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (60.5)
25/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Clancy O'Ceirin (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
9.4
9/1
C F Hyland
Ben Allen (57.5)
9/1
5g Volksraad (GB) x No Lane Bridge (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
9.7
15/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
Dale Smith (57)
15/2
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Wehaveadream (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
10
9.9
11/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Beriman (58)
11/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Sky Trist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
12.7
40/1
B J McCarthy
Brandon Stockdale (56)
40/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Say Aura (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
12
13.2
20/1
J T Conlan
J Kokotajlo (58.5)
20/1
5g Musket (AUS) x Rampant Girl (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Race 7 - Countdown To Karaka 2016-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.15
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
L Currie (58)
6/1
2
0.8
13/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
C Newitt (57.5)
13/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Zarsho (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 1910 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: First Light/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
1.0
14/1
Ryan Balfour
Brandon Stockdale (57)
14/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Noesis (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 110 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.1
4/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Ben Thompson (57.5)
4/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Aragonce (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
3.6
7/1
Colin Scott
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
7/1
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Bianca Gold (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
4.6
11/2
D C Harrison
P Keane (58.5)
11/2
5g Reset (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
5.6
50/1
J R Welsh
M J Dee (58)
50/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Kims Coup (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
8
5.8
11/1
J R Dore
B Werner (58)
11/1
5g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Lindt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.3
7/1
J F Moloney
Ben Allen (58.5)
7/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
7.5
20/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
20/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Firhill (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
11
8.8
15/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (58.5)
15/1
Race 8 - Tab - More Than Winning (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.74
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
G R Mallinson
B Higgins (61.5)
9/1
6g Danbird (AUS) x Belle Zeddaan (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jive Music, Just Dash On,
2
0.8
9/1
P Trotter
Dale Smith (55)
9/1
6m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
3
1.2
7/2
Ms D Smith
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
7/2
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Lominata (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
4
2.1
5/1
Jerome Hunter
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
5/1
5
2.4
8/1
G B Andrews
Ben Thompson (54.5)
8/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Romantic Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.4
11/4
Luke Oliver
Ben Allen (59)
11/4
5m Domesday (AUS) x Serene Deputy (USA) (Silver Deputy (CAN))
7
3.5
11/1
Greg Hayes
P Keane (59.5)
11/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Shebrew (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
8
4.3
15/1
R T Cleaver
A Lynch (61)
15/1
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Pacific Fun (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
9
4.4
14/1
D G Timms
B Werner (56)
14/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Rock Diva (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
7.4
100/1
R Gillahan
Ms Yoko Ota (55)
100/1
12g Viscount (AUS) x Gypsy Frolic (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
11
8.9
20/1
Mark Ashby
Jack Martin (56)
20/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Bellonic (AUS) (Redding (NZ))