CRANBOURNE - Friday, January 17

Race 1 - Procon Developments Mdn Plate (2060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.49
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4
C and C Alderson
B Rawiller (58.5)
9/4
4g Desert King (IRE) x She's Neat (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Winning siblings: Candice, Lascar, Meet And Greet, Mingalarba,
2
0.8
Rubens (5)
10/9
M C Kent
M Rodd (58.5)
10/9
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Quite Likely (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 175 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: M Kent
3
1.2
9/1
Anthony Freedman
V Duric (57)
9/1
3g Wonderful World (AUS) x Kooshi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
3.9
14/1
Carlee Knight
I Gundogdu (58.5)
14/1
6g Danbird (AUS) x Smooth Tina (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
5
5.1
25/1
Todd Balfour
A Lynch (58.5)
25/1
6
5.2
66/1
Ms R Waymouth
J Benbow (56.5)
66/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Joffa Rose (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
7
5.7
Cumani (3)
8/1
Peter Gelagotis
Chris Symons (58.5)
8/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Palatine Hill (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Ipad App Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.39
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/4
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
15/4
3f Primus (AUS) x Portline (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dame Vassa, Peninsula Dane,
2
0.8
10/9
J D Sadler
S Baster (58)
10/9
4m Dubawi (IRE) x Boogie (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
Lot 1830 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Anderson Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $30000
3
4.5
20/1
Stephen Field
L Coffey (58)
20/1
6m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Doeskin (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
7.2
15/8
Saab Hasan
Damian Lane (56.5)
15/8
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Phar Too Good (AUS) (Phar Feather (USA))
5
8.5
16/1
Patrick Starr
John Robertson (58)
16/1
5m Shags (AUS) x Masam Kuda (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
Race 3 - Peter & Lavella Darose-Afc Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.22
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/10
D C Harrison
B Knobel (58)
9/10
3g Reset (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 552 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: D Harrison
2
0.2
Falago (3)
11/4
C J Waller
C Newitt (58)
11/4
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x De Lago Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 567 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Millbrook
Buyer: AUSTRALIAN THOROUGHBRED BLOODSTOCK
3
1.8
50/1
D C Harrison
I Gundogdu (58)
50/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lissande (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 31 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: D Harrison
4
2.1
7/2
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (58)
7/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.6
30/1
Jason Warren
B Higgins (58)
30/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Siren Of The Nile (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
6.1
30/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (56)
30/1
3f Golden Snake (USA) x Wehaveadream (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
7.9
30/1
J P Salanitri
D Moor (58)
30/1
3g Tsigane (FR) x Rego's Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.1
66/1
Ms C Kennie
J R Todd (56)
66/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Something Else (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Race 4 - Star News Group Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.78
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2
Gary Cluning
S W Arnold (58.5)
5/2
4g Dangerous (AUS) x Sister Spin (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dangerous Sister, Dizzy Belle,
2
1.5
13/2
Ms B F Flynn
J R Todd (58.5)
13/2
6g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Maple Opera (NZ) (St. Hilarion (USA))
3
1.0
2/1
L J Corstens
C Newitt (56.5)
2/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 299 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
4.2
15/2
Todd Balfour
J Mott (58.5)
15/2
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Umachelle (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
5.7
100/1
Stephen Field
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
100/1
6
6.0
25/1
S B Laming
I Gundogdu (58.5)
25/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Cent For Me (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
8.3
50/1
M W Ryan
M J Allen (58.5)
50/1
5g Freeze (AUS) x Matem Lukjes (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
8
11.0
Blanco (1)
5/1
Brett Scott
J Noonan (58.5)
5/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Cold Shoulder (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
12.5
Thaw (8)
100/1
M J Ryan
B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
5g Freeze (AUS) x Pre Packer's Dream (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
10
20.5
50/1
Robert Kingston
Alan Creighton (56.5)
50/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Flutes (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
Race 5 - Myer Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.56
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
20/1
N G Eades
Jake Bayliss (58)
20/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Spur Reef (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cudgewa, Dulacca, Mr Fergus,
Lot 569 2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$11,000
Vendor: RANGAL PARK STUD, Euroa
Buyer: D Lamble
Lot 244 2006 Inglis June Weanling Sale
Vendor: HELMSLEY, Kilmore East.
Buyer: Passed $10,000 Reserve $16,000
2
0.8
11/1
Michael Trotter
D Gauci (58)
11/1
Lot 377 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$385,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DEBURGH EQUINE
3
1.2
2/1
Michael Hickmott
S W Arnold (60)
2/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Lantano (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
2.1
7/1
D Binaisse
M J Allen (59.5)
7/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Star Of Venus (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
3.1
13/2
Ms M Cid
B Rawiller (58.5)
13/2
6
3.5
15/1
M Sell
John Robertson (60)
15/1
6g Manner Hill (AUS) x Mossendart (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
7
5.5
10/1
S B Laming
I Gundogdu (59.5)
10/1
5g Danasinga (AUS) x Inventions (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
Nicole Dickson
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
10g Skalato (AUS) x Wedding Singer (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
9
6.8
8/1
P G Carey
Aaron Mitchell (54.5)
8/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
6.9
9/1
R C Waymouth
J R Todd (60)
9/1
7g Special Bond (AUS) x Headlong (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
15.9
14/1
Ms C Kennie
D W Stackhouse (58)
14/1
5g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Suite (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.87
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
L J Corstens
M Rodd (58.5)
9/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Radio Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 1 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Stratheden Stud
Buyer: BC3 AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Lot 89 2009 MM National Horses In Training Sale Session 1
$0
Vendor: BC3 Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
11/2
P G Moody
Regan Bayliss (56)
11/2
Lot 866 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $30000
3
2.0
12/1
Jason Warren
C Newitt (57)
12/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Galactic Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 1 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing / Iskander Racing
4
2.4
12/1
Henry Dwyer
M Zahra (57.5)
12/1
4g Elusive Quality (USA) x Priada (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
5
2.7
25/1
J D Sadler
S Baster (60)
25/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Most Excellent (IRE) (Last Tycoon (GB))
6
2.8
11/4
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
11/4
4g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Myamble (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
7
3.0
9/2
C Vidotto
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
9/2
5m Delago Brom (AUS) x Carazoom (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
8
3.1
11/2
M M Laurie
Jamie Kah (60)
11/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Gypsy Jewels (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
4.6
Rayhan (4)
12/1
D J Williams
J Mott (59)
12/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
6.6
20/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (57.5)
20/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Ain't Seen Nothin' (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (64) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.52
Prizemoney: $17,500
Lot 17 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 225,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
Lot 470 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
13/2
Stephen Theodore
D Gauci (55)
13/2
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Yule Smile (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 104 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: STEPHEN THEODORE
3
1.0
11/1
Shea Eden
Chris Symons (57)
11/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
4.5
10/1
P G Carey
R N Booth (55.5)
10/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Jacquinella (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
4.6
20/1
Trudi Christie
S Baster (59)
20/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Victim (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
5.8
50/1
Todd Balfour
A Lynch (59.5)
50/1
6g Keltrice (AUS) x Nangara (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
7
6.0
30/1
T D Cowan
I Gundogdu (59.5)
30/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Kithara (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
6.5
7/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
4g Excites (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
7.3
30/1
D C Harrison
B Knobel (56)
30/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Miss Mocha (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
10
9.0
20/1
Todd Balfour
C Newitt (59.5)
20/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Moon Cha Cha (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 8 - Trios Sports Club Hcp (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.85
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
Ricky Maund
C Newitt (59)
6/1
4h Hard Spun (USA) x Reganza (AUS) (Vice Regal (NZ))
Lot 629 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: R Maund
2
0.8
8/1
B and J Purcell
V Duric (59.5)
8/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Sketches (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 642 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: B & J Purcell
3
1
6/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (59)
6/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Arriere (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
2.4
9/2
R E Laing
D Gauci (58.5)
9/2
5
2.5
5/1
M C Kent
B Rawiller (58)
5/1
4g Estambul (ARG) x Power Of The Rose (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
2.9
7/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59)
7/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Blanchett (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Orcades (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.4
Cashzoo (14)
100/1
M Sell
Regan Bayliss (55)
100/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Razero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
5.5
11/1
M M Laurie
J Winks (57)
11/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Reem Albaraari (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
6.5
12/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (59)
12/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Fanfares (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
6.9
16/1
D L Howard
B Higgins (59)
16/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Slinky Planet (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
8.7
14/1
J W Gilligan
M Zahra (60)
14/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Snobbish (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))