COONABARABRAN - Saturday, April 28

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:51.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Crim (7)
9/10
Cameron Crockett
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
9/10
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Positioning (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Dubbo 4/11/2017, Golden West Automotive Mdn, 1000m
2
2.8
2/1
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (56.5)
2/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Kings Perfection (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 1052 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Chatsworth Park Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 122 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: C Lundholm
3
3.3
15/1
Neville McCarthy
Ronald Simpson (56)
15/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Bold Horizon (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
6.8
15/4
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (57)
15/4
4m Moshe (AUS) x Miss Chief (AUS) (Keffelstein (AUS))
5
7.3
100/1
K T Dixon
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
100/1
6
10.1
80/1
Ms S Jeffries
D Pitomac (59)
80/1
6g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Receptive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
10.5
100/1
G J Watts
Billy Cray (59)
100/1
5g Recapitalize (AUS) x La Gautier (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
14.5
100/1
C W Hodgson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
100/1
4m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Canny Cait (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
14.9
40/1
Ian Holland
Jake Hull (57)
40/1
10
15.4
Sutton (8)
60/1
Kylie Kennedy
A Cavallo (57)
60/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Sutton Smile (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:22.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Velaro (1)
9/10
Cameron Crockett
G M Ryan (59)
9/10
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Dubbo 4/11/2017, Orana Mall Dubbo Plate (C1), 1600m
Winning siblings: Can't Find Snippy, Where's Snippy,
Lot 113 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 126 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$50,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
4.3
15/4
Kylie Kennedy
A Cavallo (56.5)
15/4
3
6.8
Spud (12)
30/1
C A Tyack
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
30/1
4g Bulleton (AUS) x Jericho Miss (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
4
8.0
11/1
R C Robb
Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
11/1
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Firenza (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
8.8
12/1
Ms K Geran
J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
12/1
3f Foreplay (AUS) x Imtops (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
6
9.0
100/1
G D Lunn
Alena Skerritt (55)
100/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Babassu (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
10.6
25/1
Gavin Groth
K Dunbar (56.5)
25/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Starstruck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
11.2
50/1
Joseph Hodgson
Michael Hackett (56.5)
50/1
5g May'haab (AUS) x Spanish (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
11.3
15/2
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (56.5)
15/2
10
14.0
30/1
Sally Torrens
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
30/1
4m Host (CHI) x Tropicana Miss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
16.0
11/1
Danielle Seib
Billy Cray (57)
11/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Lady Peony (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:22.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
Nathan Sinclair
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
10/1
9g Charge Forward (AUS) x Solana Beach (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Warialda 7/04/2018, Warialda Cup (Bm67), 1400m
Lot 297 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: T Howlett
2
0.2
11/8
A Newing
G M Ryan (56)
11/8
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
1.2
Davor (4)
11/4
R P Hartley
Wendy Peel (53)
11/4
5g Bernardini (USA) x Doojah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 162 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster/Waller Racing
Lot 29 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.5
5/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (52)
5/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Selma (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.8
16/1
D S Smith
K Dunbar (55)
16/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Etoile Bleue (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
6
5.3
15/2
G D Lunn
Alena Skerritt (53)
15/2
7
5.8
20/1
Peter G Sinclair
Ronald Simpson (57)
20/1
8
15.1
30/1
Gavin Groth
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
30/1
9
17.5
66/1
W T Martyn
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
66/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Prevelly (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Race 4 - Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:35.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8
B F Cavanough
Billy Cray (57)
13/8
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x De Lago Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Cessnock 25/04/2018, Mdn Plate, 1570m
Winning siblings: Falago, Foxlago, High Lago, Mercurian,
Lot 191 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
7.0
11/2
Campbell Roberts
Jake Hull (59)
11/2
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
9.0
11/2
Bryan Dixon
Alena Skerritt (55.5)
11/2
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Lieffy (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
11.7
13/8
B F Cavanough
G M Ryan (55)
13/8
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Divine Rebel (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
13.4
12/1
Peter G Sinclair
Joshua Oliver (57)
12/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Blow (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
15.6
30/1
R C Robb
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
30/1
7
18.4
40/1
Bryan Dixon
James Rogers (59)
40/1
6g Skalato (AUS) x Priceless Bess (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
8
20.8
40/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (59)
40/1
4g All American (AUS) x Cruyff I'm Good (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
9
24.7
150/1
A W Prisk
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
150/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Hi Queen (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:09.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
G A O'Brien
Wendy Peel (56)
9/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Armidale 15/04/2018, Regional Aust Bank Guyra-Bm64, 1100m
Winning siblings: Carryola, Franquin,
Lot 337 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
7/4
Nathan Sinclair
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
7/4
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Claire Fraser (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Lot 1343 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Creslea Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 132 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: STEPHEN COE
3
2.5
8/1
Brett Thompson
James Rogers (57.5)
8/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Run Bella Run (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 92 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Winflora Lodge, Singleton
Buyer: B Thompson
4
3.9
66/1
Kylie Kennedy
A Cavallo (57.5)
66/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x She's Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.5
30/1
Sally Taylor
Jake Hull (58.5)
30/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Divinity Dash (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
4.6
8/1
Craig Bermingham
Billy Cray (58)
8/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Got Bling (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
5.0
12/1
Peter G Sinclair
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59)
12/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.8
10/1
W Collison
J Pracey-Holmes (55)
10/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Savannah (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
6.6
13/2
Ms L Gillett
G M Ryan (59)
13/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Kryptelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
6.8
30/1
Ms T Bell
Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
30/1
8g Stardust Dancer (AUS) x Ancient Warrior (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
11
6.9
8/1
C Lundholm
Michael Hackett (57.5)
8/1
12
7.1
11/1
Peter G Sinclair
Ms L G Henry (58.5)
11/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
8.5
30/1
Luke Berger
Ronald Simpson (61)
30/1
14
12.6
150/1
R C Robb
Alena Skerritt (58)
150/1
7m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Race 6 - (Bm50) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:52.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (57.5)
3/1
6m Longhorn (AUS) x Questify (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Nyngan 25/04/2018, Aqua West (Bm59), 900m
1
11/1
G R Brooker
Ms K Chater (57)
11/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Moree 17/02/2018, Thank You Moree (Bm51), 1200m
Winning siblings: Likeadylan, Molly Polly, Tripless, Xzuberance,
3
0.2
7/1
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (59.5)
7/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Journalise (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
0.3
10/1
Peter G Sinclair
Ms L G Henry (61.5)
10/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Iron Lace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.6
40/1
Kylie Kennedy
A Cavallo (58)
40/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Lover In Space (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
2.1
13/2
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (52)
13/2
8m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
2.3
Falvina (17)
20/1
K R Hausfeld
Alena Skerritt (53.5)
20/1
8g Falvelon (AUS) x Caterina (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
2.6
20/1
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
20/1
6m Za-Im (GB) x Frisco Agogo (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
9
3.5
15/2
C Lundholm
Joshua Oliver (59)
15/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Pamargo (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
3.8
80/1
Douglas Fernando
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
80/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Manic Monday (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
11
4.0
8/1
P Cleal
Wendy Peel (53.5)
8/1
12
5.9
100/1
Bryan Dixon
James Rogers (59.5)
100/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Yallah Be Good (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
300
0.0
11/2
Connie Greig
Ronald Simpson (55.5)
11/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x I Presume (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))