COFFS HARBOUR - Monday, August 29

Race 1 - J & K Jarvis Racing (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.90 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
A Parramore
M Paget (57.5)
11/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Last start: 5 - Coffs Harbour 11/08/2016, Chiko (Bm55), 1309m
Lot 98 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: A Cook
2
1.0
7/2
B J Ryan
Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
7/2
3
1.5
7/2
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (59)
7/2
Lot 137 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Glenwood, Modewarre
Buyer: Highpoint Lodge
4
2.8
9/1
Sally Taylor
P Graham (59)
9/1
7m Host (CHI) x Pure Sugar (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
3.4
8/1
Sally Taylor
R Spokes (60)
8/1
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Fifty Fifty (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
6
3.5
5/1
A J Pilling
B Looker (59)
5/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Secret Habit (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.5
9/2
G L Woodward
T Treichel (59.5)
9/2
7g Mossman (AUS) x Poids Paix (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
3.9
9/1
Daniel Bowen
M Bennett (57)
9/1
Race 2 - Top 50 Club Mdn Hcp (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:47.80 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
Ms J Hardy
P Graham (55)
9/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Myrtle Beach (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Last start: 3 - Casino 16/04/2016, N R Buslines Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Cedar Road, Little Miss Vicky, Per Mille,
Lot 401 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer:
Lot 1734 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $29,000 Res $30,000
Lot 59 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
1.0
7/2
J P Roach
M Bennett (59)
7/2
5g Za-Im (GB) x Coradeym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.2
7/2
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55.5)
7/2
5g Frisco View (USA) x Pop's Girl (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
4
1.4
8/1
Daniel Phegan
S Thurlow (56)
8/1
5m Killy (AUS) x Tachini (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
5
1.8
60/1
F J Tanner
Ms B Hodder (56)
60/1
4m Five Dynasties (USA) x Karion Dancing (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
6
2.5
15/2
Sally Taylor
Jesse Graham (53)
15/2
7
2.6
5/1
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (55.5)
5/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Encosterino (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.3
15/4
G L Woodward
T Treichel (55)
15/4
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Shinkosan (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
9
3.9
14/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (56)
14/1
4g Ready As (AUS) x Hey Yeah (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
10
5.0
14/1
B D Bellamy
Eric Cheung (52)
14/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x The Zealot (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
8.8
40/1
P J Minter
Ms G Coleman (59)
40/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Pinko (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
12
17.1
40/1
A J Foran
M Paget (57)
40/1
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Hulalong (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Race 3 - Any Entertainment Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.60 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
G J Howells
T Treichel (57)
7/2
5m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Too Dark (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 13/08/2016, Sky Racing Mdn Hcp, 1300m
2
2.5
11/2
J I Herriot
M Paget (57)
11/2
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Armilla (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
4.5
11/4
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (59)
11/4
4g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Porizkova (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
5.1
7/1
J P Roach
J Watkins (59)
7/1
5g Bulleton (AUS) x Nelsonic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
7.1
11/4
Daniel Want
M Bennett (57)
11/4
4m King Cugat (USA) x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
6
7.9
10/1
Jodie Bohr
M McGuren (57)
10/1
6m Via Corone (AUS) x Little Nellie (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
7
10.1
20/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (57)
20/1
8
11.7
40/1
Ms J Hardy
P Graham (59)
40/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Royal Feeling (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
13.0
60/1
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (59)
60/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Centoria (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
10
15.2
40/1
Ms C Rode
Jesse Graham (57)
40/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Miss Lianga (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
11
16.6
50/1
W A Perrett
Ms B Hodder (57)
50/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Emtiaz (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
21.9
12/1
Stirling Osland
R Spokes (57)
12/1
13
23.2
McDaid (8)
30/1
G L Woodward
Ms C Schmidt (57)
30/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Raelene (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
14
34.6
Wenlock (15)
80/1
M C Dickson
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
80/1
9m Kbenjar (AUS) x Mifawny (AUS) (Autumn Dew (AUS))
Race 4 - Workout Wagon Coffs Coast Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.30 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
R N Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (57)
8/1
6m Flying Spur (AUS) x Kistena (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 8 - Taree 19/08/2016, Hopkins Livermore Cup, 1400m
Winning siblings: Charge A Fortune,
Lot 102 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: N Godbolt
Lot 435 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
2
1.8
11/4
J D Shelton
M McGuren (60)
11/4
3
2.6
3/1
Ms J Hardy
Jesse Graham (53)
3/1
9m Falvelon (AUS) x Canny Belle (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
3.7
3/1
M J Robinson
B Looker (60)
3/1
5g Akacheeta (AUS) x Carefully (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
5
8.6
15/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (59)
15/1
7g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Tendue (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
8.7
6/1
J L Jarvis
S Traecey (56.5)
6/1
7
9.2
15/2
Ricky Rohde
P Graham (58.5)
15/2
8g Niello (AUS) x Clever Desi (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
Race 5 - B & B Total Supply (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.40 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
H P Ball
M McGuren (61.5)
5/2
6g Olympus (AUS) x Her Lyin' Eyes (AUS) (Lawyer (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Taree 9/08/2016, Taree Kia (Bm60), 1265m
Winning siblings: Ted's Dream,
2
3.3
9/1
T G Hardy
S Thurlow (55)
9/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kingston Kate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
5.3
15/4
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (56)
15/4
3f Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Durrah (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
5.6
Lupita (8)
3/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55.5)
3/1
5m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Wolf (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
5
5.8
16/1
B D Bellamy
Eric Cheung (51.5)
16/1
6
5.9
9/1
B D Bellamy
S Traecey (57.5)
9/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.0
30/1
J L Jarvis
M Bennett (56)
30/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Vermouth (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
8
6.1
12/1
G L Woodward
Ms C Schmidt (57)
12/1
5m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Miss Hillary (NZ) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
6.2
9/1
Ms J Hardy
P Graham (54)
9/1
8g Valixir (IRE) x Buyers And Sellers (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
10
6.6
16/1
John McLachlan
Chloe Baker (54)
16/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Jazz Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.4
50/1
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (58.5)
50/1
7g Adventurous (AUS) x Ali Roll (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Race 6 - Smarttek Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.50 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Sally Taylor
P Graham (56)
5/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Fablay (AUS) (Molokai Prince (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Lismore 22/08/2016, Lismore Cup Thurs 22 Sept (C2), 1200m
2
0.4
8/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (57.5)
8/1
4g Manton (AUS) x Hippy's Sister (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
3
3.2
16/1
D D Schmidt
Ms C Schmidt (58)
16/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Chevally (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 156 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Jojabero Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
5.4
10/1
A Parramore
B Looker (57)
10/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
5
5.7
9/2
G J Howells
Ms K Stanley (56)
9/2
6m Danerich (AUS) x Go Bendigo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
5.8
6/1
Grant Marshall
M Bennett (57)
6/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
7
6.4
11/4
B J Dodson
M McGuren (59)
11/4
7g Strategic (AUS) x Special Damsel (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
8
7.5
15/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (55)
15/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Fashion Sister (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
7.6
Our Deb (13)
20/1
R R Milligan
S Thurlow (54)
20/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Dainty Deb (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
10.4
40/1
Stirling Osland
R Spokes (57)
40/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
13.9
16/1
Sally Taylor
S Traecey (54)
16/1
12
15.2
50/1
Ms S Grills
Ms J Worley (54)
50/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
13
16.3
25/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (54)
25/1
4m Related (AUS) x Hollymount Miss (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
14
20.7
10/1
B D Bellamy
Eric Cheung (56.5)
10/1
Race 7 - Coffs Harbour Kwik Kerb Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.60 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Ms J Hardy
P Graham (57)
6/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Monte Crystal (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Ballina 8/08/2016, Spill The Beans At Aquis-Bm55, 1305m
Winning siblings: Real Estate, Real Monte, Red Bohemia,
Lot 391 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Curtis (NZ) Ltd
2
0.2
15/2
Ricky Rohde
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
15/2
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Oh Eight Hundred (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
3
0.6
9/4
Grant Marshall
Ms C Schmidt (57)
9/4
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Rocketing (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 25 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 252 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: MUSK CREEK FARM
4
1.0
5/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (59)
5/1
5g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
5
2.1
15/1
D A Felton
S Thurlow (54)
15/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Moringa's Mercury (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
2.6
10/1
Jodie Bohr
M McGuren (57)
10/1
6g Via Corone (AUS) x Swing And Sway (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
7
3.2
12/1
B J Dodson
T Treichel (57)
12/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Repeat Me Not (AUS) (Curravilla (IRE))
8
6.2
7/2
Paul Matts
M Bennett (56.5)
7/2
4m Host (CHI) x Wrinkle Wonders (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
9
13.6
20/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (54)
20/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Fame For Three (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
23.2
16/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (54)
16/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Street Star (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))