CLARE - Sunday, March 11

Race 1 - Taminga Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/6
Lloyd Kennewell
A K Chan (55)
4/6
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Tell No Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 133 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
1.3
2/1
Ryan Balfour
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
2/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Lifting (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
7.3
65/10
K M Sweeney
Alice Lindsay (53.5)
65/10
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Call To Mind (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
4
15.8
12/1
T B Simounds
D Caboche (56.5)
12/1
3f Clangalang (AUS) x You're The One (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 2 - Airmaster Australia Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/13
K M Sweeney
Ms E Finnegan (58)
4/13
Winning siblings: Has Class, Kuttner, Sahara Night,
2
5.8
3/1
Ms P Trenwith
J Potter (58)
3/1
Lot 321 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Sefton Park Stud
3
9.3
11/1
K and H Frew
J Maund (58)
11/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Coustellet (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 42 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Melanie Scott
Lot 145 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$17,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
13.2
25/1
Kym Healy
D McWhinney (56)
25/1
4m Reaan (AUS) x Dame Duvessa (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 3 - Hill Livestock Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.39
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11
Greg Connor
Jake Toeroek (55)
8/11
Winning siblings: Picture Me Rolling,
2
0.3
8/1
S Burford
Sairyn Fawke (57)
8/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Sally Awe (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 433 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Brackley Park Avenel Vic
Buyer: Scott Trenowden
3
1.1
Fever (3)
11/1
W A Bogarts
Ms K Bishop (57)
11/1
Lot 360 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Bill Bogarts
4
6.3
18/10
V C Poke
Ben Paterson (55)
18/10
5
18.2
30/1
Ms E Hubbard
P Gatt (56)
30/1
4m Golden Snake (USA) x Brave Kappy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
20.5
40/1
K M Sweeney
Alice Lindsay (54)
40/1
3g Scintillo (GB) x Call Centre (AUS) (Urgent Request (IRE))
Race 4 - Magic Fm 5cs (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.41
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
K M Sweeney
A K Chan (55)
4/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Recollection (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
2
3.8
12/10
J G Bates
Todd Pannell (61)
12/10
6m Court Command (AUS) x Dellwood Diva (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 614 2013 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.6
10/1
M L Mychajlin
J Maund (54)
10/1
Lot 328 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$2,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MICHAEL MYCHAJLIN
4
4.7
8/1
J F Macmillan
Kayla Crowther (55)
8/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Dolphete (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
6.4
20/1
Ms J Giles
Anna Jordsjo (56)
20/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Taransay (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
6.8
45/10
Jordan Frew
Jemma Frew (56)
45/10
4m Moshe (AUS) x Not So Chunky (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
7.4
60/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
60/1
8
8.6
10/1
Ms Jan Taylor
J Potter (56.5)
10/1
7m Planchet (AUS) x Seeyouraiseyou (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
9
12.5
25/1
Ms K Johnson
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
25/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Patience Well (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Jim Barry Wines (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.63
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Autmed (5)
4/1
D Shepherd
J Maund (55.5)
4/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Meddling (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Georgia's Rose, Written Light,
2
4.3
22/10
K M Sweeney
Alice Lindsay (53)
22/10
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Raise A Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 194 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Ivanic Nominees
3
5.6
12/1
Annette Harder
Ms K Bishop (54)
12/1
7m King Of Roses (AUS) x Presidential Suite (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Lot 1545 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral
Buyer: MICK PRICE RACING
4
6.2
30/1
B J Jones
J Potter (54)
30/1
6g Mr Martini (AUS) x Cent De Lago (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
5
7.3
45/10
Philip Cole
D Tourneur (56.5)
45/10
5m Star Witness (AUS) x More Than Promised (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.9
30/1
Ms S Nolan
Ms C Lindop (54)
30/1
7g Show A Heart (AUS) x La Jaconde (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
9.1
22/10
Kirsten Mooney
Kayla Crowther (58.5)
22/10
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Asadie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.4
11/1
David Tootell
Justin Huxtable (57)
11/1
Race 6 - Annabelle's Rose (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.46
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
35/10
Ms E Hubbard
Kayla Crowther (54)
35/10
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 195 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Commercial Thoroughbreds SA
Buyer: Psd $27,500 Res $30,000
Lot 176 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge
Buyer: COMMERCIAL THOROUGHBREDS SA
2
0.4
9/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (58.5)
9/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Scene In Pink (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
3.4
35/10
K M Sweeney
A K Chan (58)
35/10
5g Primus (AUS) x Golden Tinsel (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
4
4.1
65/10
Ms K Petrick
D Tourneur (58)
65/10
5g Equiano (FR) x Porte Triage (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.0
20/1
Grant Kluske
J Potter (54)
20/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ducey Du (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.4
11/1
Ms T Halter
Sairyn Fawke (58)
11/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Satyric (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.5
16/10
E P Francese
Todd Pannell (58.5)
16/10
4g Good Journey (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - X X X X Gold (Bm56) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.23
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
Ms S Nolan
Ms C Lindop (60)
3/1
Winning siblings: Estebana, Svetski,
2
2.3
8/1
J G Bates
D Tourneur (59.5)
8/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Storm Tossed (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 262 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Claredale Pastoral, Brukunga, SA
Buyer: Anthony G Cavanagh & Co P/L (FBAA)
3
2.7
7/1
Ms J Giles
Anna Jordsjo (54)
7/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Makabelle (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
4
3.3
7/1
K M Sweeney
Alice Lindsay (53.5)
7/1
6m Mint Lane (USA) x Chasing Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
4.4
Balzac (7)
15/1
J G Bates
Ms K Bishop (57)
15/1
6
4.7
12/1
Ms H Lehmann
J Potter (56)
12/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.0
7/1
W P Bencic
Ms E Finnegan (56)
7/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x English Grace (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.0
40/1
D E Magro
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
40/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Honeybunny (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
9
7.1
55/10
Kerrie Vantijn
Todd Pannell (59.5)
55/10
5g Good Journey (USA) x Shell I Swing (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
10
8.0
8/1
Grant Kluske
Kayla Crowther (56)
8/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Lobster (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
8.8
12/1
Grant Kluske
A K Chan (56)
12/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Independent (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))