CHINCHILLA - Saturday, March 5

Race 1 - Hcp (C1) (1030m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.79
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/8
M G Nolan
Trent Germaine (54.5)
13/8
4m Shamardal (USA) x Petroica (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Sir Cass,
Lot 1729 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: JOHN HOOPER
Lot 431 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
2
1.5
Azusa (7)
5/1
Ms J Crompton
Hannah Phillips (55.5)
5/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Catherinethegreat (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
3
2.8
Rhodry (9)
4/1
B Robinson
Ms A Badger (56.5)
4/1
4
5.6
7/2
Stephen Neylon
M Schrapel (53.5)
7/2
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Cheeky Grin (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
6.1
6/1
M W Goodwin
L Appo (58.5)
6/1
6
6.5
7/2
Ben Waldron
Ms S Lacy (57.5)
7/2
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Tarcoola Ice (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
7.5
12/1
Patrick Sexton
Joshua King (59)
12/1
6g Ukok Warrior (AUS) x Road Block (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
8
8.3
Bitten (2)
14/1
R W Murray
I Coombes (61.5)
14/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Clare Vista (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
8.4
12/1
C Smith
Natalie Morton (56)
12/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Khaptrina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.8
12/1
Sheree McEwan
S Bayliss (55)
12/1
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.17
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/1
K Waller
S Apthorpe (55.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Sandy View,
2
0.3
13/8
M G Nolan
Trent Germaine (53.5)
13/8
4m Ferocity (AUS) x Like A Sequalo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
3
1.8
4/1
Patrick Sexton
Gina Mitchell (55.5)
4/1
3f Host (CHI) x Apple Tree (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
4
2.8
9/4
T J Dougall
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
9/4
5m Outback Prince (AUS) x Dustricia (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
5
6.8
7/2
Ben Waldron
Ms S Lacy (56.5)
7/2
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Echo Rose (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
6
7.6
6/1
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (53.5)
6/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Comatose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
8.6
16/1
Dale Murray
Ms M O'Brien (58.5)
16/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Isis River (AUS) (Radjhasi (USA))
8
8.8
10/1
M W Goodwin
L Appo (57.5)
10/1
3g Choistar (AUS) x Sexy Star (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
9
13.1
5/1
Sheree McEwan
S Bayliss (55.5)
5/1
3f Clang (AUS) x Bless Her Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
13.9
Icier (11)
9/1
G J Banks
T Banks (55.5)
9/1
3f Freeze (AUS) x Farzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
22.9
9/1
Sheree McEwan
I Coombes (56.5)
9/1
5m Za-Im (GB) x Sea Legs (AUS) (Sweethaven (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.74
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/1
P R Clarke
Gina Mitchell (56)
8/1
Winning siblings: Our Grey Goose, Work The Line,
2
0.3
7/2
Patrick Sexton
Ms M O'Brien (59)
7/2
Lot 58 2011 MM QTIS 600
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: TOM REID
3
0.5
7/1
M W Goodwin
L Appo (56.5)
7/1
4
1.5
5/1
J G Byrne
S Apthorpe (59)
5/1
4g Seidnazar (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.0
2/1
A Donnelly
Hannah Phillips (58.5)
2/1
5g St Averil (USA) x Irish Adventure (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
6
3.0
6/1
C Smith
Natalie Morton (54.5)
6/1
5g Back The Crown (AUS) x Edgeroi Trixie (AUS) (Mapperley's Star (AUS))
7
3.4
10/1
D M Tunnah
Ms L McCoy (58)
10/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Loose Lill (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
8
3.6
4/1
R W Murray
I Coombes (57)
4/1
4m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Tortola (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
9
3.8
6/1
R J Morris
B Appo (58.5)
6/1
4g Ruwi (GB) x Bubs (NZ) (Rossini (USA))
10
5.6
10/1
Sheree McEwan
S Bayliss (58)
10/1
6g Honor In War (USA) x Janie Hikawai (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
11
9.6
12/1
Shane Connolly
T Banks (59)
12/1
8g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Arizona Ace (AUS) (Top Of The Pack (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.05
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
Pat W Webster
Leslie Tilley (61.5)
2/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Jambu (FR) (Ocean Of Wisdom (USA))
2
0.2
5/2
P W Keenan
S Apthorpe (55)
5/2
5m Carry The Flag (GB) x Pure Angel (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
1.0
8/1
Donald Baker
Gina Mitchell (54.5)
8/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Brackloon (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 36 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.8
4/1
M G Nolan
Trent Germaine (53.5)
4/1
5
4.8
6/1
B P Phillips
Natalie Morton (57.5)
6/1
6
6.8
5/1
M W Goodwin
L Appo (58)
5/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Halcyon Daze (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
7.3
Nador (9)
7/1
M W Goodwin
B Appo (55)
7/1
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Thor's Daughter (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
7.6
5/1
R T Hay
Ms M O'Brien (59.5)
5/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.9
7/1
R W Murray
I Coombes (55)
7/1
6m Ferocity (AUS) x Gazette (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.36
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
Glenn Richardson
Samantha Noble (57)
6/1
Winning siblings: Gotta Be Lucky,
2
0.3
7/2
K Waller
S Apthorpe (61)
7/2
3
0.4
Canid (10)
5/1
Glenn Richardson
N Evans (57)
5/1
5g Elusive City (USA) x Fly To Me (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
4
0.7
3/1
M W Goodwin
L Appo (58)
3/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Outgunned (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
5
0.8
8/1
R W Murray
I Coombes (59)
8/1
6g Untouchable (AUS) x Rosebrn (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
1.0
10/1
C Smith
Natalie Morton (54)
10/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Free Sparkle (AUS) (Paris Prince (USA))
7
5.0
7/1
C Smith
Jessikah Brand (57.5)
7/1
7g Zeditave (AUS) x Sassi Switch (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
8
6.8
12/1
R T Hay
Ms M O'Brien (58.5)
12/1
6g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Schmooze (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
15.8
12/1
Sheree McEwan
S Bayliss (57)
12/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Rhiannon's Spirit (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
10
19.1
10/1
Patrick Sexton
Joshua King (59.5)
10/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Gysenic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))