CHARLEVILLE - Saturday, July 6

Race 1 - Bookmakers Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.42
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
W P Baker
Brooke Mackie (54)
3/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Ellamotion (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Proof Perfect,
Lot 18 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $35000
2
1.5
5/2
C Smith
C Bryen (59)
5/2
3g Terango (AUS) x English Raja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
3
3.5
5/2
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (57.5)
5/2
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 35 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Steve Hawkins
4
5.5
7/1
Pat W Webster
Daniel Edmonds (59.5)
7/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Western Show (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1100m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.75
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
James Baker
Natalie Morton (59.5)
4/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Tiptoes (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alier, O'reilly's Dancer, Tiptronic,
Lot 119 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.5
5/2
Mark Johnstone
C Bryen (60)
5/2
Lot 1989 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
Lot 70 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
5/2
C Smith
S McGovern (56.5)
5/2
4
4.1
7/4
Mark Johnstone
Dakota Graham (56)
7/4
5m Mossman (AUS) x Recurrent (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.9
6/1
G P Tully
B Powell (56)
6/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shibboleth (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
9.4
4/1
Mark Johnstone
Brooke Mackie (54)
4/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Lokatem (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.40
Prizemoney: $7,450
Lot 48 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: D. McCabe, Sunbury
Buyer: G Mudgway
2
1.8
3/1
W P Baker
B Powell (60)
3/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Patio (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1669 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
3
2.2
3/1
Pat W Webster
S McGovern (56.5)
3/1
5m El Nino (USA) x Rel's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.1
3/1
W P Baker
Natalie Morton (59.5)
3/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
6.6
7/4
S N Rodgers
C Bryen (61)
7/4
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Zerotami (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
6
7.0
4/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (57)
4/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Belsoeur (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (60) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.78
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
4/1
C Smith
S McGovern (60)
4/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rosetta Stone (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Cast In Stone, Danestone, Rasala, Windermere,
Lot 190 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
2
1.5
9/1
Leslie Baker
Natalie Morton (59)
9/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Avenue (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 292 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$740,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
5.3
2/1
Mark Johnstone
Daniel Edmonds (57)
2/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Lilmizo (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
15.0
11/1
James Baker
B Powell (56)
11/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
5
17.2
3/1
S N Rodgers
C Bryen (58)
3/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
6
19.7
5/2
Leslie Baker
Brooke Mackie (53.5)
5/2
6g Keano (NZ) x Majnoonah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
31.0
3/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (56.5)
3/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Havadom (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
Race 5 - Rtr Qualifier Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
Mark Johnstone
Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
3/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Out Of The Shadows (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 1109 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glen Hall Farms
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
2
0.8
5/4
Leslie Baker
Brooke Mackie (58)
5/4
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.8
5/2
C Smith
S McGovern (58)
5/2
4
7.2
3/1
C Smith
C Bryen (62)
3/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Palace Glow (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
7.3
4/1
Bevan Johnson
B Powell (56)
4/1
7g Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Tavistock (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
10.1
7/1
T J Higgins
Natalie Morton (61)
7/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Pure Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
13.1
7/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (56)
7/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Oh Eight Hundred (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))