CAULFIELD - Sunday, September 30

Race 1 - Catanach's Jewellers (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.02 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
P Stokes
Chris Caserta (58)
5/1
5g Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Pink Pier (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 610 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
2
1.0
25/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
25/1
4h Ocean Park (NZ) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
3
2.3
5/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58.5)
5/1
Lot 209 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
Lot 59 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.6
11/1
J F Moloney
Zac Spain (56.5)
11/1
5
3.7
Notio (10)
11/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58)
11/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Delori (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.7
5/2
S J Richards
B Melham (60)
5/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.8
20/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (59)
20/1
5h Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Logie (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
4.9
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
6.9
100/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (57)
100/1
10
7.0
150/1
C W McDonald
Beau Mertens (59)
150/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Fortune Princess (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
8.5
15/2
Levi Kavanagh
D Oliver (57.5)
15/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Le Pine Funerals Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.02 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/2
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (56)
9/2
Lot 677 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
15/2
J D Sadler
Ms L J Meech (54)
15/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x On Credit (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 146 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: P Morgan
Lot 100 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
0.2
5/1
K M Keys
D Dunn (54)
5/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 321 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: K Keys
4
0.7
12/1
K A Lees
Ben Allen (54)
12/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Uliana (USA) (Darshaan (GB))
5
1.0
6/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ben Thompson (55)
6/1
6
1.8
14/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (60.5)
14/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
2.2
16/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (56.5)
16/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.5
6/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
6/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Late Watch (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
9
4.0
4/1
Brent Stanley
N Callow (57.5)
4/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Inglis Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.51 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
15/2
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
15/2
7h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
Winning siblings: Certitude, Cotillion, Trades Hall,
Lot 676 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: D M Bloodstock, Bendigo
Buyer: Eales Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
Legale (8)
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (56)
8/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Legal Thrills (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 234 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: D Raphael
Lot 8 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
1.8
4/1
M G Price
N Callow (56)
4/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Charlotte De Belle (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 503 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: M G Price Racing
4
1.9
9/10
K A Lees
D Oliver (58.5)
9/10
5
2.0
50/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (54)
50/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.3
16/1
P A Jones
S Baster (56)
16/1
7
4.5
25/1
Shawn Mathrick
D Dunn (57)
25/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Vintage Rock (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
5.0
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (56)
25/1
9
9.0
25/1
Saab Hasan
J Winks (57.5)
25/1
9g Reset (AUS) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
17.0
100/1
M G Price
J Noonan (56)
100/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm90) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.34 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
9/2
2
1.0
14/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (56.5)
14/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.2
11/2
S A Dwyer
D Dunn (54)
11/2
Lot 6 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
4
2.2
40/1
Tony McEvoy
Lachlan King (61.5)
40/1
5
2.4
25/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
25/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Dancing Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
2.5
4/1
James Cummings
J B McDonald (58.5)
4/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
2.6
100/1
E V Musgrove
Damien Thornton (54)
100/1
8
2.8
Jorda (5)
30/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (57.5)
30/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Montmelo (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
3.2
30/1
John McArdle
J Mott (55.5)
30/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Montaza (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
3.2
11/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (58)
11/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Pride Of Tralee (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
3.2
30/1
John McArdle
J Mott (55.5)
30/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Montaza (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
11
3.5
30/1
Daniel Bowman
Liam Riordan (56.5)
30/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Super Seleccion (CAN) (Seattle Slew (USA))
12
3.9
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms L J Meech (54)
16/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Coupe (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
13
4.0
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (54.5)
6/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Barangaroo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
4.1
30/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (55)
30/1
15
4.2
16/1
T J Bartley
K McEvoy (55.5)
16/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Turbo Rose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
16
4.5
80/1
M G Price
N Callow (55.5)
80/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Princess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 5 - Spicer T'breds Testa Rossa Stk (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.65 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
2/1
James Cummings
K McEvoy (55)
2/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Outdoor (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jetski,
2
1.3
4/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (59)
4/1
4h Kinshasa No Kiseki (AUS) x Love Dylan (JPN) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
3
1.8
80/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Chris Parnham (58)
80/1
9g Lion Heart (USA) x Madame Flurry (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 33 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Mill Park
Buyer: KENNEWELL RACING
4
2.0
8/1
P and P Snowden
G Schofield (55)
8/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
5
3.3
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
15/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
J D Sadler
Ben Thompson (54.5)
20/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Beyonce's Star (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
7
3.7
Booker (2)
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
5/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Noondie (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.0
13/2
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (54)
13/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Not That Innocent (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
9
5.1
16/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (54)
16/1
10
5.9
40/1
M G Price
D Oliver (56)
40/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Tristabeel (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Caulfield Gneas Prel (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.36 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
8/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57)
8/1
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Belong To Many (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Majestic Lass, Siege Warfare,
Lot 667 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.0
15/2
M G Price
M J Walker (55)
15/2
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Evanescence (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 151 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
3.0
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J B McDonald (57)
4/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Frustrating (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 173 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: BBA Ireland
4
3.2
80/1
Matthew Brown
Jamie Kah (55)
80/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Purple Butterfly (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.3
16/1
C J Waller
N Callow (55)
16/1
6
3.8
12/1
R E Laing
Ben Thompson (55)
12/1
7
4.0
Wagner (10)
8/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (55)
8/1
3c Bernardini (USA) x Ringstrasse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.3
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (56.5)
11/2
10
5.1
5/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (55)
5/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Cardiac (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
5.3
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57.5)
16/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
6.3
30/1
M G Price
M J Dee (55)
30/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Ready Made Family (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
7.1
100/1
D Binaisse
D Dunn (55)
100/1
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
14
7.2
80/1
Matthew Cumani
K McEvoy (55)
80/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Garden Of Eden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
15
8.0
30/1
C W Little
Beau Mertens (56.5)
30/1
3c Zacinto (GB) x Highlights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Thousand Gneas Prel (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.73 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $200,000
Lot 517 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.0
7/1
K A Lees
Damian Lane (57.5)
7/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
Anjana (10)
12/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (55)
12/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.7
Qafila (4)
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (56.5)
30/1
6
4.5
8/1
P Stokes
Craig Williams (55)
8/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Illicitly (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
4.6
Aristia (12)
100/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (55)
100/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Nakaaya (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
6.4
16/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (55)
16/1
9
6.5
Eawase (7)
40/1
P and P Snowden
M Zahra (56)
40/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Karuta Queen (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
6.8
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (56)
13/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
12.8
40/1
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (55)
40/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fuji Dancer (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
13.6
100/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56.5)
100/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Satin Shoes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
18.1
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (55)
40/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Champagne Run (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - Underwood Stakes (1800m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.70 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
4/1
Liam Howley
B Melham (59)
4/1
5g War Front (USA) x My Annette (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
2
0.1
66/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
66/1
7h Harbinger (GB) x Careless Whisper (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
0.6
13/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59)
13/2
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 225 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.6
4/1
Charlie Appleby
J B McDonald (59)
4/1
6g Pivotal (GB) x Patroness (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
3.9
6/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (59)
6/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
4.7
5/2
M G Price
D Oliver (58)
5/2
4h O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
5.7
11/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
11/1
8
6.7
25/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (59)
25/1
7h Deep Impact (JPN) x Carnival Song (JPN) (El Condor Pasa (USA))
9
6.9
30/1
M Baker and A Forsman
Regan Bayliss (57)
30/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Imposingly (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Jukebox @aquisfarm Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.20 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/10
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (56)
9/10
4g Camelot (GB) x Acquainted (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
2
0.2
15/2
James Cummings
J B McDonald (56.5)
15/2
5h Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
2.7
Runaway (14)
100/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (54)
100/1
4r Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Catshaan (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 227 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
4
4.0
10/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (60.5)
10/1
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Dont Cross Tina (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
4.1
7/1
Anthony Freedman
Craig Williams (54)
7/1
5h Deep Impact (JPN) x Immaculate Cat (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
5.4
40/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
40/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Lady Winifred (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
7
5.5
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
25/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Polska (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.0
16/1
M D Moroney
J Winks (57.5)
16/1
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Just Little (FR) (Grand Slam (USA))
9
7.3
80/1
M Baker and A Forsman
Jordan Childs (61)
80/1
10
7.5
30/1
M D Moroney
Lachlan King (54.5)
30/1
9g Pins (AUS) x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
8.0
60/1
P Stokes
N Callow (55.5)
60/1
7g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Zedoble (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
8.2
100/1
M J Dunn
C J Parish (55.5)
100/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
13
8.7
40/1
S V Brown
M Aitken (54)
40/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Boxapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
14
9.2
Berisha (17)
150/1
J D Sadler
B Melham (57)
150/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
15
10.0
20/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (58)
20/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Satin Kiss (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))