CAULFIELD - Saturday, August 19

Race 1 - Pegasus Leisure Group (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.58 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Caserta (59)
11/2
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Get Ready Bertie (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 21 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
2
0.4
7/2
D K Weir
Craig Williams (54)
7/2
5m Sea The Stars (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
0.9
7/2
R W Smerdon
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
7/2
5m Commands (AUS) x Rathlin Island (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 176 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: David Redvers Bloodstock
4
1.1
6/1
R and S Cameron
Damian Lane (55.5)
6/1
7m Primus (AUS) x Dolphinora (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
2.3
11/1
C W Little
Ethan Brown (56)
11/1
6
3.1
13/2
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (54)
13/2
4m Beneteau (AUS) x North Sea (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.1
40/1
Scott Brunton
Ben Allen (57.5)
40/1
7m Elvstroem (AUS) x Caos Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
12.1
60/1
Paul Maher
Ms S Thornton (54)
60/1
8m Host (CHI) x Steffi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
19.1
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
11/2
5m Makfi (GB) x Nightdance Sun (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Race 2 - Legacy 2017 Badge Appeal Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.14 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55.5)
6/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Sorren Tessa (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 130 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
Lyuba (2)
4/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (54)
4/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Dancing With Amy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 69 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.2
50/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Caserta (51)
50/1
4
1.4
15/2
L and T Corstens
S Baster (54)
15/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Elusive Wonder (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.9
100/1
Luke Oliver
B Melham (54.5)
100/1
9m Clangalang (AUS) x Bush Beauty (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
6
2.3
60/1
Paul Rocke
Brandon Stockdale (53)
60/1
7
2.7
7/2
Aaron Purcell
Damian Lane (54)
7/2
8
2.8
9/4
M G Price
D Oliver (54.5)
9/4
4m Domesday (AUS) x Oregon Seal (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
9
3.2
16/1
D Binaisse
Beau Mertens (54)
16/1
10
6.0
30/1
R E Laing
M J Dee (54)
30/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.4
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x So Explicit (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 3 - Beveridge Williams (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.46 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55.5)
9/2
Lot 372 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
2
1.0
6/1
R W Smerdon
Ben Thompson (58.5)
6/1
Lot 292 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
2.3
25/1
M G Price
M J Dee (57.5)
25/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Optimizing (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 439 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.8
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (59)
8/1
5
2.9
13/2
G M Begg
J Noonan (56.5)
13/2
4h Stratum (AUS) x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.2
Fursa (13)
16/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (57)
16/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Red Princess (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
20/1
8
3.5
8/1
C W Little
L Nolen (58.5)
8/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
4.5
8/1
Cameron Templeton
D Dunn (59)
8/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
10
6.3
8/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (55.5)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
6.5
Kazio (20)
20/1
C W Little
Beau Mertens (54)
20/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Winslet (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
7.0
150/1
R J Besanko
J C Bates (57.5)
150/1
9h Commands (AUS) x Special Test (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
13
10.5
200/1
Steven Pateman
Boris Thornton (61.5)
200/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Nena Candida (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
14
15.3
150/1
R E Laing
Brandon Stockdale (54)
150/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Belle De Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
15
16.1
150/1
Steven Pateman
Ms S Thornton (57)
150/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Ramlegh Springs On Clyde Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.73 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
M D Moroney
Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
7/2
8g Pins (AUS) x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 73 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/1
Robert Hickmott
B Melham (56.5)
11/1
8g Galileo (IRE) x Sharp Lisa (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (54)
12/1
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Lunaspur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 186 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Farrington
4
0.4
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55)
7/1
10g Galileo (IRE) x La La Land (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.7
4/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (59.5)
4/1
6g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
6
2.5
40/1
A H Parker
Chris Symons (54)
40/1
9g One Cool Cat (USA) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
7
2.6
5/1
M G Price
Chris Caserta (52.5)
5/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Olympic Halo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
2.9
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
16/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Romantic River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
9
3.3
25/1
Daniel Bowman
L Currie (54)
25/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Luxapal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
3.4
25/1
D K Weir
Ben Thompson (59.5)
25/1
7h Dalakhani (IRE) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
11
4.2
8/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (60.5)
8/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Grand Ovation (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
12
6.0
100/1
Aaron Purcell
Declan Bates (54)
100/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Khelwa (FR) (Traditionally (USA))
Race 5 - Quezette Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.90 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/4
S J Webb
B Melham (56.5)
11/4
Lot 631 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.2
Catchy (1)
5/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (58.5)
5/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cats Whisker (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 226 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Dorrington Farm
Lot 87 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
3
2.5
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
12/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Edwina Georgie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
3.3
11/1
M G Price
M J Dee (55)
11/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x High Achiever (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (56.5)
25/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Uncanny Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
3.7
8/1
Joseph Pride
D Oliver (55)
8/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Magita (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
3.9
25/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
25/1
8
4.7
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56.5)
14/1
9
6.2
50/1
John McArdle
Ben Thompson (57.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Vain Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.87 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2/1
Aaron Purcell
Craig Williams (56.5)
2/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Jestatune (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hit Tune, Jestajingle, Molto Allegro,
Lot 75 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.2
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55)
16/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Demetria (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
3
1.5
20/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55)
20/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Kulgrinda (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
M G Price
N Callow (56.5)
9/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.9
9/2
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/2
6
2.4
100/1
S P Nichols
B Melham (55)
100/1
7
3.2
10/1
James Cummings
D Dunn (56.5)
10/1
8
3.5
4/1
D K Weir
L Nolen (55)
4/1
9
3.9
60/1
R E Laing
Brandon Stockdale (55)
60/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Evilweb (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.2
Aspect (1)
50/1
Tony McEvoy
Jye McNeil (57.5)
50/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
6.7
25/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56.5)
25/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Divine Choice (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
16.7
12/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
12/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Bella Demure (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 7 - P.B. Lawrence Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.06 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/4
James Cummings
Craig Williams (60)
7/4
7g Authorized (IRE) x Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
2
2.3
25/1
J D Sadler
Katelyn Mallyon (59)
25/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Magic Harmony (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
3.3
5/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
5/2
Lot 554 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lakeside Thoroughbreds
Buyer: KIM RENNER
4
3.4
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (59)
16/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Clerihew (GB) (Lomitas (GB))
5
4.2
15/2
D K Weir
Ben Allen (59)
15/2
6
5.2
8/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59)
8/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.7
40/1
M C Kent
L Nolen (57)
40/1
8
5.9
100/1
D K Weir
L Currie (57)
100/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zazita (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.0
14/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
14/1
10
8.0
25/1
L and T Corstens
N Callow (56.5)
25/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Divine Secret (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
8.1
20/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (59)
20/1
7g Deportivo (GB) x Grenoble (FR) (Marignan (USA))
Race 8 - Regal Roller Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.04 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (60.5)
7/4
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Admirable (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mireille, Sirius Magic, Vega Dior,
2
0.4
5/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54)
5/2
5h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Smash (JPN) (Tokai Teio (JPN))
3
4.7
14/1
Anthony Freedman
Regan Bayliss (54.5)
14/1
5h Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 257 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock Agency
4
5.7
Reldas (8)
60/1
R W Smerdon
D Dunn (54)
60/1
5
5.8
15/2
Scott Brunton
D Pires (54.5)
15/2
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.3
20/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (54)
20/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Loves Attention (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
7
7.1
40/1
D K Weir
L Nolen (55)
40/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x World Famous (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
7.6
Souchez (14)
16/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (54)
16/1
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Vimy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.9
Schism (9)
9/1
Aaron Purcell
Beau Mertens (54)
9/1
5m Reaan (AUS) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
10.2
100/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B McDougall (54)
100/1
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Cashed Up Lady (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
12.2
200/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
200/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
12
14.0
66/1
K T Bourke
H Coffey (54)
66/1
13
14.1
25/1
T J Gollan
M Zahra (58)
25/1
Race 9 - Bigscreencompany.Com.Au (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.00 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
Aaron Purcell
Ethan Brown (56.5)
5/1
Lot 669 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: Mr RM Donnison
2
0.3
100/1
Andrew Noblet
Boris Thornton (55.5)
100/1
Lot 42 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: ANDREW NOBLET RACING PTY LTD
3
0.4
7/2
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
7/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Late Watch (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 514 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Anthony G Cavanagh & Co P/L (FBAA)
4
0.6
Wayanka (20)
4/1
C J Waller
S Baster (54)
4/1
4
0.6
8/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57.5)
8/1
5m Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Tawafeej (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
20/1
Daniel Bowman
Chelsea Hall (54.5)
20/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Song Dynasty (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
3.2
66/1
T W Blacker
D Dunn (59)
66/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.2
15/2
Shawn Mathrick
D Oliver (58.5)
15/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.7
8/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (58)
8/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Sicile (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
10
4.8
9/1
E V Musgrove
Beau Mertens (55)
9/1
6g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Hurricane Hocky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
5.0
100/1
R E Laing
N Callow (60.5)
100/1
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Prangelica (NZ) (Prized (USA))
12
5.1
50/1
Peter Gelagotis
Ben Thompson (57)
50/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alliance (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
8.9
20/1
Robert Hickmott
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
20/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Moonstone (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
14
23.9
100/1
Todd Balfour
Ms S Thornton (55)
100/1