CAULFIELD - Saturday, October 1

Race 1 - Ridgeview Prk T'bred Stud-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.04 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (58)
4/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Get Ready Bertie (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 21 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
2
1.3
25/1
Byron Cozamanis
Beau Mertens (54.5)
25/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.1
40/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (59.5)
40/1
4
3.6
20/1
J A O'Shea
B Melham (57)
20/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Ouachita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.8
50/1
R F Donat
P T Holmes (55.5)
50/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ed's Sister (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.8
Ginali (5)
15/1
C W McDonald
Nicholas Hall (58.5)
15/1
7
4.9
25/1
Trent Pennuto
B Higgins (56.5)
25/1
6m Al Samer (AUS) x Southern Heights (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
8
5.2
4/5
C J Waller
M J Walker (57)
4/5
9
6.2
12/1
Ms M Croston
Jordan Childs (59.5)
12/1
6m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Araluen Star (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
6.4
15/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
15/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Vannista Belle (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 2 - Dream Thoroughbreds (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.35 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (58.5)
5/1
Lot 50 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.8
30/1
Russell Osborne
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
30/1
5g Redente (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
3
1.6
11/2
S C Bottomley
L Nolen (57.5)
11/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kokochanel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
1.8
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms J Payne (54)
20/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.9
10/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
10/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Mrs Kravitz (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
2.7
4/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Chris Symons (58)
4/1
5g Shield (AUS) x Miracle Miss (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
3.7
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jye McNeil (59.5)
20/1
5g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
8
4.1
100/1
S A Dwyer
P T Holmes (58)
100/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Flash Affair (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
9
4.2
7/1
T Busuttin and N Young
L Currie (57)
7/1
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Pica Pica (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.5
66/1
Nathan Hobson
Jordan Childs (59)
66/1
5g Elusive City (USA) x Carbonara (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
11
5.9
7/2
M G Price
Jake Bayliss (57)
7/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dolphin Dance (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
6.1
100/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
100/1
13
7.4
20/1
Todd Balfour
S W Arnold (60)
20/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Kurts And Barn 40th B'day-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.90 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57)
10/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Meridian Belle (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
2
0.8
30/1
V L Malady
Beau Mertens (53)
30/1
6g War Pass (USA) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
1.2
30/1
C W McDonald
Nicholas Hall (58)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ponte De Lima (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 219 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: McDonald Racing
4
1.3
Canelo (5)
16/1
M J Cerchi
L Nolen (59.5)
16/1
5
2.1
5/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (59)
5/1
6
2.9
6/1
Ms W Kelly
D Oliver (57)
6/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Dawn Rising (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
7
3.0
20/1
S P Nichols
Dylan Dunn (57)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
3.8
100/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (56)
100/1
9
4.2
Pravro (1)
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
Ben Thompson (59.5)
20/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
4.3
11/1
Ms A Johnston
Jack Martin (58)
11/1
5g Commands (AUS) x An Chlais (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
4.7
5/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
5/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Ponton Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
5.7
5/2
Daniel Bowman
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
5/2
4g Magnus (AUS) x Russian Rites (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Monty Samuel (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.61 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (55.5)
2/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Heart Ashley (USA) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Manasari,
Lot 38 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
2
2.8
7/1
D K Weir
Jordan Childs (55.5)
7/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ilithyia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 930 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.2
7/4
G A Osborne
Ben Allen (55.5)
7/4
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Cape Tycoon (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
3.3
16/1
Russell Osborne
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
16/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Kaeduna (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
4.8
30/1
Byron Cozamanis
S W Arnold (60)
30/1
7
5.0
16/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (55)
16/1
5g Danfive (AUS) x Hoot N' Holler (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
8
5.3
Orvassa (12)
20/1
Jason Warren
Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Plus Jamais (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.6
100/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
100/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Imperial Mist (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
10
7.6
200/1
Ms E Haworth
Ms J Payne (54)
200/1
6g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
8.0
100/1
Stephen Lenehan
D Yendall (56.5)
100/1
7m Face Value (AUS) x Saintly Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
12
8.2
Moqla (13)
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (53.5)
10/1
13
10.7
50/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Beau Mertens (54)
50/1
Race 5 - Dreamthoroughbreds.Com.Au-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.62 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58)
10/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Legally Bay (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
2
1.0
60/1
Shane Stockdale
Jack Martin (56)
60/1
3
1.8
Najmaat (13)
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (54)
13/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Advantage Receiver (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 502 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$220,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
Lot 4 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
20/1
Saab Hasan
Jake Bayliss (59)
20/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Lady Of The Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
5
3.2
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
8/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Saffrossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
B J McCarthy
Dylan Dunn (58)
20/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
3.5
3/1
J A O'Shea
B Melham (58)
3/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Divine Madonna (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
3.8
30/1
G Eurell
Ms J Payne (57)
30/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Reel Lover (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
9
4.6
100/1
Ms J Baker
D Moor (58.5)
100/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Gold Dove (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
4.7
30/1
P G Carey
Jye McNeil (56.5)
30/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Newstar Lass (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
5.2
7/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/1
12
8.0
10/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (59.5)
10/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Simply The Best (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
13
8.8
15/1
Daniel Bowman
Jordan Childs (59)
15/1
Race 6 - Argyle Maintenance (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.90 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Nozomi (2)
3/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Beau Mertens (58)
3/1
2
0.3
13/2
Trudi Christie
S Baster (59)
13/2
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 50 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
2
0.3
10/1
P J Roche
Chris Symons (54)
10/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 415 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: P Roche
4
1.3
20/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (55)
20/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Duchess Drive (IRE) (Halling (USA))
5
1.4
9/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (54)
9/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Floscula (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
2.9
66/1
G F Wheeler
D Yendall (54)
66/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Caniona (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.4
5/2
Craig Blackshaw
Regan Bayliss (53.5)
5/2
5r Purrealist (AUS) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
3.6
Wales (4)
10/1
Richard Laming
B Melham (59)
10/1
7h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Valkyrie Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
3.8
15/2
A H Parker
Jack Martin (58)
15/2
8g One Cool Cat (USA) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Race 7 - Blue Star Group (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.51 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
D Oliver (57.5)
13/4
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Domitilla (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Dice,
Lot 755 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tomohiro Sekiguchi
2
2.5
Gretna (2)
9/2
C J Waller
B Melham (58)
9/2
Lot 539 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
3.8
15/1
Henry Dwyer
Chris Parnham (54.5)
15/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 380 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
3.9
11/4
R W Smerdon
Nicholas Hall (56.5)
11/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Tigress Lily (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
5
4.0
Ariaz (4)
11/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (57)
11/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.1
30/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (55)
30/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Dawn Sun (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
4.6
Angasi (8)
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Currie (55)
16/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.7
20/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (57)
20/1
9
6.0
100/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55)
100/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
6.5
14/1
D R Brideoake
L Nolen (55)
14/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Flying Monty (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
6.6
14/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55)
14/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Eastern Charm (AUS) (King's High (AUS))
12
6.8
40/1
D R Brideoake
Patrick Moloney (55)
40/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rulable (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
13
10.3
60/1
Jason Warren
Jye McNeil (56.5)
60/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Five Star Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Up For Chall. (Bm84) (1440m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.83 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4
S Autridge and J Richards
D Oliver (54.5)
9/4
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 405 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (58)
8/1
Lot 97 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 109 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
3
1.9
20/1
M M Laurie
L Currie (58)
20/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Glowing Tribute (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
2.3
12/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55.5)
12/1
6g Amalfi (NZ) x I'm Alice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.4
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (55.5)
4/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Belle Feline (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.6
20/1
N A Blackiston
Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Chickens (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.6
Hardern (12)
8/1
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (54.5)
8/1
8
5.1
16/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (58.5)
16/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
6.4
7/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D W Stackhouse (57)
7/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
6.5
12/1
A W Noonan
B Melham (55)
12/1
11
7.3
25/1
P J White
Ben Thompson (57.5)
25/1
6g California Dane (AUS) x Inspect (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
Race 9 - M & D. Dillon Constr. (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.10 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
15/2
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Shibina (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
2
2.3
13/8
P Morgan and C Widdison
S Baster (57.5)
13/8
Lot 252 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock/P Morgan
3
2.6
6/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (58.5)
6/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
4
4.9
16/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (58)
16/1
5
5.0
11/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (59)
11/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Demerara (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
5.1
30/1
Mark Ashby
Beau Mertens (58)
30/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Night And Day (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
6.6
20/1
D J Roebuck
S R King (58.5)
20/1
5g Witherwings (AUS) x Rowcare (AUS) (Ducare (AUS))
8
6.7
100/1
S S Cunningham
Brooke Sweeney (61)
100/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Magical Moment (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
6.9
9/1
M A Kavanagh
D Oliver (58.5)
9/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
10
7.2
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58.5)
8/1
11
7.7
50/1
Jason Warren
B Melham (58.5)
50/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
12
8.5
40/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (57.5)
40/1
13
11.5
20/1
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (59)
20/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))