CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 9

Race 1 - Bmw Melbourne Hcp (89) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.99 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Zlatan (5)
7/2
Leigh Childs
J Duffy (54.5)
7/2
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ausoleil, Foraoise,
2
0.8
4/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (57)
4/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Lot 48 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONSA AS AGENT
3
1.8
40/1
W P Cerchi
Damien Thornton (51)
40/1
6g Centre Stalls (IRE) x Bicheno (AUS) (Prince True (USA))
4
2.9
5/2
M D Moroney
G Boss (57.5)
5/2
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Volkschine (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.0
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
8/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Only Words (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.2
Dayita (2)
15/4
P G Moody
L Nolen (58)
15/4
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Stellana (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
5.0
30/1
M D Moroney
D Gauci (57.5)
30/1
6g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Flight All Nite (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 2 - Kevin Hayes Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.76 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $120,000
Lot 553 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 514 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
15/2
R W Smerdon
G Boss (57.5)
15/2
3f Hussonet (USA) x Rosa's Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 473 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: ADAM SANGSTER INVESTMENTS
3
0.5
7/1
R D Griffiths
M Rodd (57.5)
7/1
3f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Flashed (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 558 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
4
2.4
12/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (56)
12/1
5
2.6
12/1
N A Blackiston
Craig Williams (56)
12/1
6
3.0
Legcut (10)
20/1
John McArdle
D Dunn (55)
20/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Pentiara (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
3.3
8/1
M C Kent
C Newitt (56.5)
8/1
8
4.1
13/4
B O Cox
V Duric (57.5)
13/4
3f Manner Hill (AUS) x Imposing Choice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
9
5.9
3/1
Simon Miller
S W Arnold (57.5)
3/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Wynyard Hall (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Patinack Farm B.D. Prelude-C&G (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.10 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (55.5)
9/4
2
0.3
7/1
A J Vasil
C Newitt (55.5)
7/1
2c Testa Rossa (AUS) x Specie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 326 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING
3
0.5
5/2
P G Moody
L Nolen (55.5)
5/2
2c Sebring (AUS) x Diana's Secret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 579 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MOODY RACING PTY LTD
4
1.0
8/1
D A Hayes
G Boss (55.5)
8/1
5
4.3
20/1
R E Laing
S W Arnold (55.5)
20/1
2c Charge Forward (AUS) x Lady Of Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.3
100/1
Jason Warren
D Dunn (55.5)
100/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x On Type (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
9.8
13/4
Ms G Waterhouse
Craig Williams (55.5)
13/4
2c Zizou (AUS) x Eclectus (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Patinack Farm B.D. Prel-F (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.88 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Guelph (1)
5/4
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (55.5)
5/4
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Camarilla (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Dazzler, Ghibellines, Inner Circle,
2
1.5
5/2
Peter Snowden
Craig Williams (55.5)
5/2
2f New Approach (IRE) x Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.3
16/1
M C Kent
M Rodd (55.5)
16/1
2f Stratum (AUS) x Princess Jewels (NZ) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 217 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: MICHAEL KENT
4
3.6
13/2
P G Moody
L Nolen (55.5)
13/2
2f Hard Spun (USA) x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
5
6.4
60/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (55.5)
60/1
2f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sliding Cube (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
9.2
8/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (55.5)
8/1
2f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Delphi Lodge (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
9.3
15/1
M G Price
C Newitt (55.5)
15/1
2f Tapit (USA) x Jade Dreamer (USA) (Jade Hunter (USA))
8
14.6
25/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (55.5)
25/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Rubiton Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.38 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
Desleigh Forster
Craig Williams (57)
5/2
5g Shovhog (AUS) x Hell For Leather (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
Winning siblings: Samarah Girl, The Gingermeister,
Lot 1322 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 6-7
$15,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: DESLEIGH FORSTER
2
0.1
11/4
Anthony Freedman
G Boss (56)
11/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x First Of May (GB) (Halling (USA))
Lot 407 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: MICHAEL WALLACE BLOODSTOCK
3
0.8
20/1
A G Sawden
Chris Symons (56)
20/1
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
4
2.4
5/1
P T Hyland
S W Arnold (57)
5/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Emily Blue (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
4.2
7/2
D W O'Leary
D Dunn (57)
7/2
7g Fantastic Light (USA) x Quantum Leap (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
6
4.4
9/1
Norman Waymouth
V Duric (56)
9/1
4h Snippetson (AUS) x The Girlfriend (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
8.2
20/1
E W Nichols
C Schofield (56)
20/1
Race 6 - Hyland Autumn Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.66 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
3/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (56)
3/1
Winning siblings: Cautious Time, Muheeb, Navy Cross, Necklace, Sepoy,
2
0.2
20/1
A J Cummings
G Boss (58)
20/1
3g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Cryptic Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 455 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
6/1
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (58)
6/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Queen Mother (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Lot 437 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: MARK KAVANAGH
4
2.1
13/4
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
13/4
5
3.1
12/1
R J Besanko
P Mertens (56)
12/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Beautiful Victory (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
6
5.1
9/2
M C Kent
S W Arnold (56)
9/2
3c High Chaparral (Ire) x Queen Caelia (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
5.2
10/1
Peter Snowden
V Duric (56)
10/1
3c Commands (AUS) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
8
6.2
10/1
Peter Gelagotis
Craig Williams (57.5)
10/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Snow Hero (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
9
7.2
100/1
C W McDonald
Chris Symons (56)
100/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Bee And Bee (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
7.6
16/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (56)
16/1
Race 7 - Sportingbet C.F. Orr Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.83 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/4
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (55.5)
5/4
3c Casino Prince (AUS) x Helsinge (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Belle Couture, Black Caviar, Moshe,
Lot 277 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,025,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.5
15/1
Anthony Freedman
Craig Williams (59)
15/1
5h Tertullian (USA) x Montfleur (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
0.7
12/1
A G Durrant
D Staeck (59)
12/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Marlock Miss (AUS) (Karioi Star (AUS))
4
1.2
40/1
M D Moroney
S W Arnold (59)
40/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
1.3
7/2
B J Wallace
M Rodd (59)
7/2
8g Pentire (GB) x Sheila Cheval (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
6
2.6
30/1
B J McKnight
D Yendall (59)
30/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Tylden Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
2.7
100/1
D Brideoake and D Feek
B Melham (57)
100/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
8
3.0
7/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (59)
7/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dancing Doll (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
9
3.3
13/2
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (59)
13/2
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Quilt (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Herald Sun Carlyon Cup (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.18 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4
D R Jolly
Craig Williams (56)
13/4
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Deni (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Orpen Deni,
Lot 182 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: WIDDEN STUD, Widden Valley
Buyer: D Jolly SA
2
0.3
Invest (3)
60/1
Heath Conners
P Mertens (56.5)
60/1
4m Dehere (USA) x Unearthly (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 230 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
3
0.7
13/4
D K Weir
S W Arnold (56)
13/4
6g Lord Of Warriors (USA) x Floresta (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
4
2.0
100/1
A J Vasil
V Duric (56)
100/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Pan For Glitter (USA) (Crafty Prospector (USA))
5
2.1
9/2
C J Waller
D Dunn (57)
9/2
6g Dansili (GB) x Prophecy (IRE) (Warning (GB))
6
4.4
20/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
R Wheeler (56)
20/1
7
4.5
25/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (57.5)
25/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Suggestive (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
8
4.7
Zabisco (11)
25/1
M D Moroney
G Boss (56)
25/1
5h Zabeel (NZ) x Arthena (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
5.7
9/1
R G Hore-Lacy
C Newitt (56)
9/1
11g Lear Fan (USA) x Elle Meme (USA) (Zilzal (USA))
10
7.2
4/1
D T O'Brien
B Melham (56)
4/1
11
9.2
Chasse (9)
20/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
20/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Pirouettes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
9.4
100/1
M C Kent
Chris Symons (56)
100/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Miss Aryan (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
13
11.9
150/1
D L Howard
A McCabe (56)
150/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Kyiv Messenger (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 9 - Bellmaine Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.14 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
P G Moody
D W Stackhouse (56)
8/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aunty Hilda (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Winning siblings: Arrikool, Commander Green, Opulent Heir,
Lot 223 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50
2
0.1
6/4
M G Price
Dale Smith (55)
6/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 7 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: United Syndications
3
0.2
6/1
Rod Grantley
S W Arnold (58)
6/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Maximova (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 758 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: B Pendlebury
Lot 305 2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: GLENWOOD, Modewarre
Buyer: Withdrawn 
4
1.0
14/1
G A Thornton
Damien Thornton (55)
14/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mirage Rouge (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
5
1.8
11/2
M D Moroney
D Dunn (57)
11/2
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x She's Golden Class (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
1.9
Riviere (12)
12/1
R W Smerdon
G Boss (55)
12/1
5m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x River Serenade (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
3.2
11/1
P T Hyland
Craig Williams (56)
11/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Decidity (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
3.3
14/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (55)
14/1
6m Westerner (GB) x Topira (FR) (Pistolet Bleu (IRE))
9
4.6
60/1
R D Griffiths
K McEvoy (55)
60/1
7m Flying Spur (AUS) x Synopsis (AUS) (Star Way (GB))
10
5.1
25/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56)
25/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Centennial (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
5.9
40/1
D K Weir
C Schofield (56)
40/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Take Manhattan (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
12
6.9
25/1
D Brideoake and D Feek
B Melham (55)
25/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Northern Rose (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))