CAULFIELD - Saturday, February 20

Race 1 - Luxury Preferred Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:05.14 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
K Chapman
D Oliver (55.50)
15/4
Winning siblings: Black Chandelier, Daymo, Truvic,
2
1.0
12/1
Peter Gelagotis
B Prebble (53.00)
12/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Stringy Bark (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 159 2007 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: BOOMERANG BERRIMA STUD, Berrima
Buyer: Sutton Grange VIC
3
0.8
40/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (53.00)
40/1
5m Johannesburg (USA) x Counter Action (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 39 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: BROOKLYN LODGE, Aberdeen, N.S.W.
Buyer: J Panzera VIC
4
1.9
7/1
Ms G Johnstone
S W Arnold (55.50)
7/1
4m Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Prav (AUS) (Scrupules (IRE))
5
2.0
12/1
M C Webb
K L Bradley (54.00)
12/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Genova (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
6
2.1
9/1
R W Smerdon
J Maskiell (58.00)
9/1
4m Orientate (USA) x Shiny (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
7
3.1
10/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Craig Williams (53.00)
10/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Latte (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
3.2
13/8
A J Cummings
M Zahra (56.00)
13/8
Race 2 - Clamms Seafood Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.03 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
D L Freedman
D Dunn (56.00)
25/1
5h French Deputy (USA) x Tricky Code (USA) (Lost Code (USA))
Lot 114 2006 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: ARROWFIELD STUD, Scone.
Buyer: T Ichimura JAPAN
2
0.4
7/1
B J McCarthy
J Maskiell (52.00)
7/1
5g Zeditave (AUS) x Sly Sandra (AUS) (Sealed Bid (NZ))
Lot 355 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: CHATSWOOD STUD, Seymour.
Buyer: B McCarthy VIC
3
1.0
11/2
R W Smerdon
Nicholas Hall (59.00)
11/2
5m Ladoni (GB) x Queen's Own (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
Lot 13 2006 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: WHISPERING SANDS P/L
4
1.5
10/1
L J Corstens
Brent Stanley (55.50)
10/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Silver Barbie (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
1.7
6/1
C F Hyland
M Rodd (54.50)
6/1
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Vintage Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
1.8
15/2
P G Moody
L Nolen (53.00)
15/2
4g Iglesia (AUS) x Future World (USA) (Gulch (USA))
7
3.6
4/1
K Chapman
Craig Williams (53.00)
4/1
8
3.9
9/2
Mark Riley
S R King (54.00)
9/2
4g Desert Sun (GB) x Rory's Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
4.9
20/1
R D Griffiths
W Egan (55.00)
20/1
5g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Happy Empress (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
10
5.7
Lancet (9)
25/1
G A Daffy
N Wilson (53.00)
25/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Neidin (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
11
10.7
60/1
Ms T Templeton
C Newitt (53.00)
60/1
6g Mujahid (USA) x Pitch (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Race 3 - Rokk Ebony Carlyon Cup (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.00 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4
M G Price
C Newitt (56.00)
7/4
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Academy Of Dreams (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 312 2006 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: EDINGLASSIE STUD, Muswellbrook.
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding P
2
0.1
8/1
A J Cummings
M Zahra (57.50)
8/1
Lot 111 2006 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: WILLOW PARK STUD, Scone.
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
1.3
25/1
L J Corstens
Craig Williams (55.00)
25/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Arousing (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 23 2005 Inglis Sires Produce Yearling Sale
Vendor: BROADWATER FARM, Scone
Buyer: Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
4
1.8
15/2
G Marconi
S R King (56.00)
15/2
5h Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sweet Delight (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
5
1.9
Vigor (2)
3/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56.50)
3/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Rationable (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
6
3.7
9/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (56.00)
9/2
Race 4 - Angus Armanasco Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.56 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $180,000
1
6/4
P G Moody
L Nolen (56.50)
6/4
3f Reset (AUS) x Northpoint (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Northern Storm, Viceroy,
Lot 49 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: FULMEN PARK, Moorooduc
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.4
Gigas (6)
15/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Rawiller (55.50)
15/1
Lot 153 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
3
0.8
6/1
D A Hayes
B Prebble (57.50)
6/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Aspen Falls (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 498 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: LUSTRE LODGE, Alison
Buyer: D O'Byrne IRELAND
4
1.6
6/1
John Thompson
Craig Williams (55.50)
6/1
3f Shamardal (USA) x Generosa (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.8
30/1
M G Price
C Newitt (55.00)
30/1
6
2.9
15/4
S J Richards
S R King (57.50)
15/4
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Space Talk (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
7.7
60/1
P G Carey
B Melham (55.00)
60/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Graceful Shadow (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
9.8
25/1
Grant Craven
M Rodd (55.00)
25/1
9
10.6
12/1
G Eurell
Chris Symons (55.00)
12/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Blue Storm (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
10
10.7
100/1
C W McDonald
Nicholas Hall (56.50)
100/1
3f Umatilla (NZ) x Rain In Settain (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
11
12.7
60/1
John Thompson
D Nikolic (57.50)
60/1
3f Keeper (AUS) x Gimmick (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 5 - D'Urban Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.38 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $180,000
1
Denman (1)
4/15
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (57.50)
4/15
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Peach (AUS) (Vain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fragar, Rio Osa, Spain,
2
3.3
30/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
D Nikolic (55.00)
30/1
3g Ishiguru (USA) x Phantom's Lady (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 890 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Chequers Stud
Buyer: Psd $85,000 Res $90,000
Lot 162 2008 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Chequers Stud
Buyer: MR LT HOPE
3
3.4
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
S R King (55.00)
20/1
3c Red Ransom (USA) x So Keen (NZ) (Jade Hunter (USA))
4
4.4
Hanks (2)
12/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (57.50)
12/1
5
4.6
30/1
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (55.00)
30/1
3g Danewin (AUS) x Kali Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.7
10/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (55.00)
10/1
3c Galileo (IRE) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.7
30/1
P G Moody
S W Arnold (55.00)
30/1
3c Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Silver Robe (AUS) (Elusive Quest (IRE))
8
5.2
50/1
Rodney Douglas
M J Allen (55.00)
50/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Zeparty (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
6.7
50/1
L J Corstens
Craig Williams (55.00)
50/1
3c Testa Rossa (AUS) x Coquetry (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
Race 6 - Pure Blonde St George Stakes (1800m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:49.04 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
20/1
D R Sutton
S Baster (59.00)
20/1
Lot 364 2006 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: TRELAWNEY STUD, Cambridge, New Zeal
Buyer: Wadham Park QLD
2
0.2
6/4
M G Price
C Newitt (59.00)
6/4
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Academy Of Dreams (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.5
9/2
M G Price
D Oliver (57.00)
9/2
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Deebee Lady (NZ) (Brilliant Invader (AUS))
Lot 260 2006 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: CRESSFIELD, Scone.
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock NEW ZEA
4
3.0
20/1
N A Blackiston
Craig Williams (59.00)
20/1
5g Bellotto (USA) x Our Centasea (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
5
3.8
Zagreb (7)
12/1
D A Hayes
P Gatt (59.00)
12/1
5h Zabeel (NZ) x Dansino (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.1
16/1
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (59.00)
16/1
7
5.5
Pacino (9)
40/1
C W McDonald
B Rawiller (59.00)
40/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Yarra Dreaming (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
8.8
15/2
J B Cummings
L Nolen (59.00)
15/2
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x World Guide (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
9
10.1
Viewed (1)
14/1
J B Cummings
S W Arnold (59.00)
14/1
6h Scenic (IRE) x Lovers Knot (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
10
13.4
9/1
D A Hayes
B Prebble (58.50)
9/1
4h Montjeu (IRE) x Miletrian (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
11
13.9
60/1
J B Cummings
K McEvoy (59.00)
60/1
Race 7 - Arrowfield Blue Diamond Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.42 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
Lot 537 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Buyer: DANNY O'BRIEN
2
0.2
Shaaheq (14)
10/1
D A Hayes
D Nikolic (53.50)
10/1
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Damaschino (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 436 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
3
0.4
9/4
Paul Messara
D M Ganderton (55.50)
9/4
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Slice Of Paradise (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 235 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Thoroughbreds
5
1.4
7/1
A J Vasil
M Zahra (53.50)
7/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Miss Conception (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
2.2
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (53.50)
9/1
2f Stratum (AUS) x Crystal Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
5.0
9/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (55.50)
9/1
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Walnut (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
8
5.2
16/1
D A Hayes
B Rawiller (55.50)
16/1
9
5.4
25/1
R E Laing
Craig Williams (53.50)
25/1
2f Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Last Minute (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
7.2
20/1
D A Hayes
B Prebble (53.50)
20/1
11
7.4
100/1
S P Gower
M Hoppo (55.50)
100/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Lady Jan (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
12
9.9
50/1
M, W and J Hawkes
S R King (53.50)
50/1
2f Flying Spur (AUS) x Discretion (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
10.2
20/1
Ricky Maund
A Mallyon (55.50)
20/1
2g Brief Truce (USA) x General Resolve (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
14
20.2
25/1
John McArdle
D Oliver (54.00)
25/1
15
24.2
150/1
J Leek Jnr
Ms Michelle Payne (55.50)
150/1
2c Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Risette (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 8 - Sportingbet Oakleigh Plate (1100m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:03.16 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
6/1
L J Corstens
D Nikolic (52.00)
6/1
3c Choisir (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 501 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: MAKYBE, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Newmarc Bloodstock / Grange Pa
2
0.1
5/1
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (54.00)
5/1
6g Dehere (USA) x Angelic Belle (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
Lot 30 2005 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
2
0.1
Arinos (11)
50/1
D R Jolly
J Winks (52.50)
50/1
6g Akhadan (AUS) x Maid Of Marske (AUS) (Estaminet (GB))
Lot 576 2005 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Part 2
$7,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud
Buyer: ALWYN TRENGROVE
4
0.6
Wanted (7)
6/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (52.00)
6/1
5
0.7
6/1
D A Hayes
B Prebble (53.00)
6/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Desina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
1.0
16/1
M G Price
Chris Symons (52.00)
16/1
5g Dehere (USA) x Lady Soffel (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
2.3
15/1
P G Moody
C Newitt (52.00)
15/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Chatelaine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
2.4
4/1
A J Vasil
D Oliver (55.00)
4/1
6g Rubiton (AUS) x Won't Tell (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
2.5
Tickets (13)
14/1
P G Moody
S Katsidis (52.50)
14/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Staging (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
2.9
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
S R King (52.50)
16/1
4h Don Eduardo (NZ) x Visual Emotion (USA) (Silver Deputy (CAN))
11
3.7
12/1
R S McDonald
B Rawiller (58.50)
12/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Weekend Beauty (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
12
6.0
Avenue (12)
15/1
P G Moody
Craig Williams (52.00)
15/1
3f Anabaa (USA) x Virage (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
13
6.8
100/1
B Cozamanis
D M Ganderton (52.00)
100/1
Race 9 - T B V Mannerism Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.77 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
M D Moroney
D Dunn (53.00)
7/2
5m Pins (AUS) x Hyades (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aldebaran Star, Fun Times, Legless Veuve,
2
0.4
30/1
A W Noonan
D Nikolic (53.00)
30/1
4m Anabaa (USA) x Red Blooded (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 256 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: LAUREL OAK BLOODSTOCK
3
0.8
8/1
M J Williams
Craig Williams (55.50)
8/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 146 2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: FULMEN PARK, Moorooduc
Buyer: M Williams
4
1.8
11/2
A J Vasil
D Oliver (57.50)
11/2
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Go You Beauty (NZ) (Comet Shine (CAN))
5
2.8
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Gauci (53.00)
16/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Blazing Aura (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
6
3.2
10/1
J F Moloney
B Melham (56.50)
10/1
7
3.6
6/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (54.00)
6/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Rompers (AUS) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
3.8
12/1
C W McDonald
Ms Michelle Payne (53.00)
12/1
9
5.6
Jujube (13)
20/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (53.00)
20/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Joolzy (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
10
6.4
Graphic (12)
15/1
Heath Conners
C Newitt (53.00)
15/1
4m Rubiton (AUS) x Bumptious (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
7.4
9/1
Peter Snowden
Chris Symons (53.00)
9/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Desert End (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
12
8.2
15/1
R F Cameron
S Katsidis (53.00)
15/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Jamelden Echo (NZ) (Prince Echo (IRE))
13
10.7
100/1
R D Griffiths
P Mertens (53.00)
100/1