CASINO - Saturday, March 23

Race 1 - Tarmac Sawmilling (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.77 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
Jason Reilly
A Chau (55)
9/2
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Last start: 5 - Tuncurry 9/03/2019, Tbbc Tuncurry Mile Hcp (C2), 1500m
2
0.2
9/1
Ms D Trembath
C P Franklin (54.5)
9/1
5g All American (AUS) x Bit Of A Gal (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 456 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Henschell
3
1.0
4/1
D W McCabe
M Bennett (56.5)
4/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
Lot 328 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.1
8/1
L J Clapham
Ms L G Cheshire (59.5)
8/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
6.2
11/2
William Wain
M Paget (57.5)
11/2
6g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
9.2
5/4
Sally Taylor
J Grisedale (62)
5/4
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
13.3
80/1
C J O'Reilly
S Traecey (54)
80/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Zexzabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - All Wheels Driver Educat.-Bm50 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.35 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
Gregory Cornish
A Chau (56.5)
6/1
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Voworana (AUS) (Dev's Rogue (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Ballina 16/03/2019, Ozcal (Bm50), 1300m
Winning siblings: Clangoranda,
2
2.8
2/1
Daniel Bowen
L P Rolls (59.5)
2/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Mrs Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 160 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: A Bagnato
3
2.9
2/1
S Cumming
Emily Atkinson (56)
2/1
4
3.0
7/1
Tanya Parry
M Bennett (60)
7/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Murray Mary (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.3
15/4
Jeff Dunn
Ms L G Cheshire (60)
15/4
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tandy (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
7.1
12/1
Paul Robbins
Olivia Pickering (57.5)
12/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Elegance (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
Race 3 - Sly Bros P/L (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.27 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
S Cumming
Emily Atkinson (60)
6/4
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
Last start: 10 - Grafton 17/03/2019, Blues Music On Westlawn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Griddlebone,
Lot 455 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
16/1
Scott Barker
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
16/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Quick Verdict (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 217 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon, Vic
Buyer: Wilde Racing
3
0.6
5/2
D D Schmidt
M Paget (58)
5/2
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Misdeeds (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
4
0.8
12/1
S J Randall
N Fazackerley (52.5)
12/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
5
2.0
3/1
Daniel Bowen
S Traecey (57)
3/1
6
2.6
9/1
Philip Kimmet
C Small (59.5)
9/1
6m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
4.6
25/1
Sally Taylor
J Grisedale (54)
25/1
Race 4 - Club Evans Rsl Club Cup Hcp-C2 (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:00.63 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (55.5)
9/2
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 8 - Grafton 17/03/2019, Yamba Pumps & Irrigation (C2), 1700m
Winning siblings: Andaluci, Lady Kalimara, Powercraft,
Lot 368 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.8
9/2
Sally Taylor
J Grisedale (54.5)
9/2
5g May'haab (AUS) x Woolwich Woman (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
2.8
7/2
A Parramore
Olivia Pickering (52)
7/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Yakama (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 68 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: A Parramore
3
2.8
15/4
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (52.5)
15/4
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Klarissa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 456 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services & Cummings & Cummings
5
3.8
9/2
Ms M Brosnan
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
9/2
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
S J Bennett
C Small (54)
30/1
8g Rakti (GB) x Vania (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
10.0
30/1
Ms J Hardy
Ms K Stanley (54)
30/1
8
11.2
8/1
Ms M Brosnan
M Paget (54.5)
8/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Pym's Lane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
13.6
15/1
Ethan Ensby
M Bennett (59)
15/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Baby Shacks (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - B Harley Build. Kyogle Cup-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.10 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8
Amy Usher
C P Franklin (58)
11/8
Last start: 7 - Grafton 17/03/2019, The Big Shave Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Mazardi,
2
1.8
5/2
Ms M Brosnan
Emily Atkinson (53)
5/2
Lot 1758 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Zach Johnstone/Bell View Park
3
2.2
13/2
Leighton Colgrave
L P Rolls (57.5)
13/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Lady Circles (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Lot 85 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: MCR Bloodstock Limited
4
6.4
25/1
Scott Barker
Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
25/1
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x What A Play (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
5
6.9
5/1
William Wain
M Paget (58)
5/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Happy Forever (FR) (Dr Fong (USA))
6
7.2
100/1
G N Blake
Olivia Pickering (52)
100/1
6g Mail Train (AUS) x Oneliner (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
7
7.6
12/1
P G Randall
C Small (54)
12/1
5m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Golden Dreams (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
8
7.8
12/1
G R Schwenke
M Bennett (54)
12/1
Race 6 - Commercial Htl Rappville Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.98 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
30/1
Cathy Chapman
Ms K Stanley (55.5)
30/1
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Taikun Princess (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Port Macquarie 7/03/2019, Victoria Bitter Mdn Hcp, 1206m
2
0.3
13/4
K McGovern
M Paget (55.5)
13/4
Lot 327 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 32 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
0.5
100/1
G R Schwenke
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
100/1
4
0.6
5/1
Ms J Hardy
Emily Atkinson (51.5)
5/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
William Wain
A Chau (56)
25/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Princess Caraboo (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.6
6/1
Beau Gorman
S Traecey (55.5)
6/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Elle Labelle (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
2.7
66/1
Amy Usher
L P Rolls (59)
66/1
3g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Misquamicut (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
3.7
7/1
Owen Glue
M Bennett (55.5)
7/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
3.8
25/1
S J Bennett
C Small (55.5)
25/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Quick Thinking (NZ) (Starcraft (NZ))
10
4.5
25/1
Jason Edwards
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
25/1
5h Going Fine (AUS) x Great Summer (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
11
4.8
9/2
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (57.5)
9/2
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Totolo (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
5.1
40/1
S B Lee
N Fazackerley (54)
40/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Devoirs (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
13
5.2
5/1
Michael Costa
C P Franklin (56.5)
5/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Faker (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
14
8.2
100/1
Tom Higgins
Olivia Pickering (55.5)
100/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))