CANTERBURY - Wednesday, July 5

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.67 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
8/11
2c So You Think (NZ) x Calchris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 76 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
16/1
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (55)
16/1
2c Your Song (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
Lot 431 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
3
1.2
Catesby (10)
80/1
James Cummings
A Adkins (54)
80/1
2c Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.3
8/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
2g Commands (AUS) x I Believe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.5
Soviet (6)
30/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (56.5)
30/1
2c Stratum (AUS) x Inchita (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.9
3/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (58)
3/1
2g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Frontal (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
5.4
66/1
Joseph Pride
P King (56.5)
66/1
2g Choisir (AUS) x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.5
80/1
K A Lees
K Jennings (56)
80/1
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Dance With Her (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
6.4
12/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (56.5)
12/1
2g Denman (AUS) x Exchanges (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Race 2 - Casino Prince@vinery (Bm67) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.85 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (56.5)
5/2
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Once Were Wild (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Bold And Wild, Wild About Her,
2
1.0
12/1
Brad Widdup
B Avdulla (57)
12/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Ouija (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
1.1
9/2
K A Lees
Rachel King (57.5)
9/2
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.5
30/1
G D Hickman
A Adkins (52)
30/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.6
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (56)
15/2
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Flame Of Sydney (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.7
2/1
Joseph Pride
J Bowman (58)
2/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tarcoola Diamond (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
4.2
6/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (57)
6/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fetes Galantes (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.65 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
50/1
John Thompson
J Parr (56)
50/1
Winning siblings: Ten To Midnight, Tennessee Fling,
2
0.1
13/4
K A Lees
J Bowman (58)
13/4
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Furline (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 257 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
2.1
Aonair (3)
20/1
C J Waller
T Angland (57)
20/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Perfect Persuasion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 7 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
4
3.3
7/1
P and P Snowden
R Hutchings (58)
7/1
5
4.2
50/1
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus (57)
50/1
2f Hussonet (USA) x Di Falco (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.8
7/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (57)
7/2
2f Street Cry (IRE) x Shady Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
7.5
10/9
James Cummings
B Avdulla (57)
10/9
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
9.8
66/1
M C Conners
Ms K O'Hara (56)
66/1
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.49 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Senglea Sun, Shudabeen,
Lot 833 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring, NSW
Buyer: Psd $80,000 Res $100,000
Lot 45 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.5
11/2
G A Ryan
J Ford (57)
11/2
3f Duporth (AUS) x Viennese Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.9
40/1
M C Conners
Deanne Panya (55)
40/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Distant Victory (USA) (Distant View (USA))
Lot 134 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$15,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 77 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
1.7
12/1
A and E Cummings
G Schofield (59.5)
12/1
5m Shamardal (USA) x Eggs (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.1
Alart (1)
12/1
P M Farrell
J Parr (60.5)
12/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
3.3
5/2
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (55.5)
5/2
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Jims Bird (AUS) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.3
9/1
Luke Pepper
T Angland (57)
9/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
8
4.6
16/1
Matthew Smith
Rachel King (59)
16/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
5.8
7/2
James Cummings
B Avdulla (59)
7/2
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Patpong (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Bowerman's Furniture (Bm70) (1580m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.73 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Steyne (2)
10/9
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (60)
10/9
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Easy To Read (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dyslexic,
Lot 1563 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$75,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2
0.1
4/1
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
4/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Shoboard (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 180 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
3
2.4
8/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (55.5)
8/1
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Shaarfa (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
4
2.7
25/1
J and G Lee
G Schofield (55.5)
25/1
6g Canny Lad (AUS) x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
5
2.9
Balius (6)
11/1
G D Neale
A Adkins (57)
11/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
4.1
50/1
D Lane
Josh Adams (56.5)
50/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mattie (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
7
5.9
16/1
Ms G Markwell
J Parr (60)
16/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Cool Gal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
6.0
15/2
M C Conners
B Avdulla (59)
15/2
9
6.6
60/1
John Thompson
T Angland (59)
60/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Triangular (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
10
8.0
25/1
Nick Mitchell
C Reith (58)
25/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Awtaar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 6 - Vale John Digby (Bm78) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:01.06 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
A and E Cummings
J Parr (56)
8/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 210 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 838 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: Psd $95,000 Res $100,000
2
0.2
5/1
Jason Attard
Tim Clark (58.5)
5/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Reiby Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
0.4
7/1
John Thompson
Nick Heywood (60.5)
7/1
4
2.8
16/1
D Lane
Josh Adams (56.5)
16/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x She's A Pirate (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.9
16/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57)
16/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Swarovski (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
3.3
11/1
E V Musgrove
J Bowman (59)
11/1
6g Le Havre (IRE) x Serpina (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
3.7
9/2
T J Robinson
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
9/2
8
3.8
Kent (12)
7/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (56)
7/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Malbun (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.1
20/1
C J Waller
T Angland (58)
20/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Mollyhawk (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
5.5
11/1
Richard Litt
A Hyeronimus (58)
11/1
6g Sinndar (IRE) x Ashalanda (FR) (Linamix (FR))
11
6.0
11/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (60)
11/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Latice (IRE) (Inchinor (GB))
Race 7 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.47 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
James Cummings
B Avdulla (57.5)
15/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Estee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Estaminet,
2
0.2
5/2
C E Conners
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
5/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Bolero Queen (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
3
1.5
Mana (5)
13/4
C E Ritchie
J Bowman (58)
13/4
5g Conatus (AUS) x Green Jade (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Lot 914 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
4
1.7
16/1
C E Conners
T Angland (59)
16/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Dorf Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.0
15/1
P M Perry
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
15/1
6
3.2
Arigold (15)
25/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
25/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.3
8/1
K A Lees
Rachel King (56.5)
8/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Factor Of Safety (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.2
30/1
D Lane
K Jennings (57.5)
30/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
9
4.9
16/1
A J Denham
Tim Clark (58.5)
16/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Petulie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
5.0
5/1
James Cummings
Nick Heywood (57.5)
5/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Moravany (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
5.9
30/1
Ben Currie
P King (56.5)
30/1
12
7.7
Bogie (9)
25/1
Matthew Smith
A Adkins (55)
25/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x African Queen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))