CANTERBURY - Wednesday, August 31

Race 1 - Myboycharlie @ Vinery (Bm67) (2700m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:59.91 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
J M Cleary
Tommy Berry (56)
7/4
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x La Quinta Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 222 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: United Syndications
2
5.8
8/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (54)
8/1
Lot 503 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing Stables
3
6.0
13/2
John Thompson
T Angland (55.5)
13/2
5
16.5
9/4
J G Sargent
Deanne Panya (59.5)
9/4
5g Reaan (AUS) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab More Than Just Winning Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.37 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/2
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (57.5)
1/2
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Our Quivira (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 92 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 200,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
3.3
Wirnpa (7)
20/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57.5)
20/1
3
6.1
7/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58)
7/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Saywaan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 159 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
4
6.6
66/1
G K White
T Angland (57.5)
66/1
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Light Chance (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
7.4
13/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
13/4
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Tivoli Dancer (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
7.7
20/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (57.5)
20/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
8.7
100/1
G W Moore
J Victoire (55.5)
100/1
3c Kaphero (AUS) x Winning Betsy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
9.1
40/1
K Dryden and S Collings
A Adkins (54.5)
40/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Surfer Rosa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
20.2
20/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (56.5)
20/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Halimeda (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.90 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58)
6/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x De Lago Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 360 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
2
0.1
11/8
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
11/8
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Military Rose (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.4
13/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J B McDonald (58)
13/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 416 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Passed $ 180,000 / Reserve $ 210,000
4
3.1
7/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (57.5)
7/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Snip Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.4
11/2
G Portelli
T Angland (57)
11/2
6
4.2
16/1
L J Bridge
Deanne Panya (54)
16/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Margherita (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.4
10/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
K McEvoy (58)
10/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Once Were Wild (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
5.5
50/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (56)
50/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x One Sweet Day (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
8.5
20/1
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (57.5)
20/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Snowgums (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm67) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.13 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $40,000
Lot 330 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
15/2
C Karakatsanis
M McGillivray (58.5)
15/2
6m War Pass (USA) x Bella Senora (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
1.4
9/2
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (60.5)
9/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Divine Madonna (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.8
16/1
P and P Snowden
J Parr (61)
16/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Danesty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.9
30/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (60.5)
30/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
2.6
4/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (60)
4/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kosi Bay (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
7
7.3
4/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (58.5)
4/1
Race 5 - #theraces (Bm72) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.09 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
C J Waller
R Hutchings (56)
9/2
2
1.5
80/1
P Gillis
James P Innes (51)
80/1
7m Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Unconditional Love (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 100 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
9/2
John Thompson
Deanne Panya (58.5)
9/2
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Ersilia (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Lot 1919 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Stud
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 502 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
8/1
Matthew Dale
T Angland (58)
8/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Royal Amarco (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.4
13/2
R D Collett
J R Collett (57)
13/2
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Newgrange (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.5
5/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
5/2
7
3.4
20/1
C E Conners
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
20/1
5g Olympus (AUS) x First Touch (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
3.5
15/2
Bjorn Baker
B Shinn (58.5)
15/2
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
4.7
10/1
M C Conners
J B McDonald (58)
10/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Lamarr (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.11 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
K Jennings (59.5)
7/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Desina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eagle Falls, Gunbarrel, Mahara,
2
0.2
40/1
Nick Mitchell
G Buckley (54.5)
40/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 110 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: K Yoshizawa
3
0.7
8/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (59)
8/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Esther (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 845 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$20,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud
Buyer: BRUCE HILL
4
2.9
7/4
James Cummings
G Schofield (58.5)
7/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Glamorous Girl (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
3.4
5/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (61)
5/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Estee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.8
Lasszou (13)
50/1
J A Sylvester
K McEvoy (54)
50/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Affirmed's Lass (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
5.2
Mana (9)
14/1
C E Ritchie
J Ford (58.5)
14/1
5g Conatus (AUS) x Green Jade (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
8
5.5
5/1
Matthew Smith
Nick Heywood (56.5)
5/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
7.8
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (59.5)
12/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dream Play (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
10
8.3
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (59.5)
9/1
Race 7 - Tab Rewards (Bm67) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.78 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Ocean's Fifteen, Salty,
Lot 84 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Badgers Bloodstock
2
0.4
15/2
Matthew Smith
T Angland (60)
15/2
4g Krupt (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
3
1.9
9/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
9/4
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Spring Collection (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 640 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
3.0
30/1
Scott Aspery
Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Coco La Dez (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
4.2
Immy (13)
30/1
D A Williams
B Spriggs (54)
30/1
6
4.5
15/4
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (59)
15/4
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
7
5.4
10/1
Bjorn Baker
Deanne Panya (57)
10/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
J C Coyle
M McGillivray (61)
20/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Sweet Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
7.7
20/1
Rob Potter
A Adkins (54)
20/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Eyes On You (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
10
8.2
12/1
R P Northam
K McEvoy (58.5)
12/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))