CANTERBURY - Wednesday, June 8

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:35.38 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
James Cummings
G Schofield (57)
7/4
Winning siblings: Alam Mo Na, Explosive Mischief,
2
2.0
3/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (55)
3/1
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Margaux Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 633 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Psd$35,000 Res$40,000
3
2.2
11/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
11/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 259 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
4
5.6
Adhere (4)
15/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (55)
15/4
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Constance (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
6.5
Loiret (7)
20/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (55)
20/1
6
8.2
11/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (55)
11/1
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Dizlago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
10.7
Option (3)
16/1
James Cummings
B Shinn (57)
16/1
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.45 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58)
5/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 298 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock
Lot 93 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.1
15/8
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (58)
15/8
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dual Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 375 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 126 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Ron Quinton Racing Stables
4
5.6
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58)
7/2
2c Smart Missile (AUS) x Reshoot (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
8.1
11/1
Bjorn Baker
T Angland (57.5)
11/1
2c Stratum (AUS) x Annamarie (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
8.6
60/1
G D Hickman
M McGillivray (54.5)
60/1
2g Arlington (AUS) x Geniemac (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
9.6
8/1
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton (58)
8/1
2c Master Of Design (AUS) x Lady Of Dormello (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
14.8
12/1
G W Moore
J Bowman (58)
12/1
Race 3 - Dilmah Tea (Bm67) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.23 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
James Cummings
J Bowman (58.5)
4/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Viennese Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dancers, Vienna Romance, Viennese Star, Zell,
Lot 273 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services FBAA
2
1.3
10/9
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59)
10/9
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Layette (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 86 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$725,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: C Lai
3
3.1
10/1
P M Perry
A Cavallo (60.5)
10/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Off The Canvas (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 39 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
3.4
30/1
Benjamin Smith
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
30/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Filming (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
5
3.9
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (57.5)
7/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Legally Bay (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.9
8/1
J A O'Shea
A Adkins (57.5)
8/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
12.4
12/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58.5)
12/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:00.54 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
M, W and J Hawkes
James P Innes (57)
7/4
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Aussie Christmas (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Boaz, Fujiwhara, Golden Dash,
Lot 20 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Paul Messara Racing / Blue Sky Bloodstock
2
4.5
Tender (3)
11/2
Joseph Pride
Deanne Panya (56.5)
11/2
4m All American (AUS) x Memoir (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
6.0
12/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (57)
12/1
Lot 192 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 220,000 / Reserve $ 230,000
4
6.1
14/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
14/1
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Ekstreme (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
5
7.5
7/1
W M Slinkard
B McDougall (56.5)
7/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Great Chic (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
6
8.1
15/1
J C Coyle
A Adkins (59.5)
15/1
6m Fomalhaut (USA) x Solar Slipper (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
7
8.4
14/1
L J Bridge
Travis Wolfgram (56)
14/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Endless Charm (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
10.6
Amazon (5)
11/2
L J Bridge
K Jennings (57)
11/2
5m War Pass (USA) x Aleta (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
12.3
Asunder (10)
40/1
C Heywood
Tim Clark (54)
40/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Apart (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
10
32.7
8/1
G Portelli
K McEvoy (57)
8/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 5 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:00.85 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
D Lane
B McDougall (56)
5/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x She's A Pirate (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
0.8
Braces (4)
7/2
G D Hickman
S Clipperton (58.5)
7/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 400 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$17,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: G Hickman
3
1.6
15/4
John Thompson
B Shinn (59)
15/4
4
2.1
15/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
15/4
4g Pins (AUS) x Rich Return (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
3.5
5/1
Ms K Waugh
K McEvoy (57)
5/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Raindane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.8
Sassaby (11)
20/1
Michael Hewitt
A Adkins (51)
20/1
7
5.6
9/1
G D Hickman
M McGillivray (54.5)
9/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.9
8/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (54)
8/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Confer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
9.0
Pericio (10)
40/1
R J Price
Tim Clark (54)
40/1
4g Benicio (AUS) x Hesperia (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Headwater @ Vinery (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.13 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (56.5)
7/2
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
2
1.3
4/1
M K Mason
A Adkins (57.5)
4/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Almaren (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
3
2.1
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56)
10/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
3.3
16/1
T J Bartley
K McEvoy (55)
16/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Angel Fish (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
3.6
14/1
C E Conners
J Ford (56)
14/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Jewel Theft (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
6
4.1
15/2
J C Coyle
Tim Clark (58.5)
15/2
4m Excites (AUS) x Eight Of Diamonds (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
4.6
Kokomo (8)
20/1
P M Perry
R Hutchings (56)
20/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
8
4.8
11/4
A J Denham
B McDougall (53.5)
11/4
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
5.7
40/1
J and G Lee
K Jennings (58)
40/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab More Than Winning (Bm67) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.53 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
R J Quinton
K McEvoy (58)
15/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sri Lanka (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Lot 38 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: S Savala
2
0.1
6/1
Tina Rogers
B Spriggs (58.5)
6/1
Lot 162 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Rogers
3
2.1
15/4
Matthew Smith
James P Innes (57.5)
15/4
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Desert Slew (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
Lot 227 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$62,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
2.2
20/1
Nick Mitchell
G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
2.3
Majaska (10)
7/2
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton (60)
7/2
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Silver Sparks (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
6
2.5
10/1
Adam Duggan
Tim Clark (61)
10/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Rose Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
7
2.8
9/1
C Heywood
K Jennings (58)
9/1
5g Hemingway (IRE) x La Turba (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
8
3.1
15/1
J and G Lee
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
15/1
5g Faltaat (USA) x Westmeath (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
9
3.3
30/1
Benjamin Smith
C Reith (58.5)
30/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
3.9
15/1
Cameron Crockett
Deanne Panya (51)
15/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Global Start (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
11
5.1
30/1
C E Conners
Travis Wolfgram (59.5)
30/1
6g Olympus (AUS) x Unique Style (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
12
6.0
7/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (61)
7/1
4g First Defence (USA) x Quickfire (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))