CANTERBURY - Wednesday, October 5

Race 1 - Myboycharlie @ Vinery (Bm67) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.37 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
G A Ryan
J B McDonald (62)
2/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Fairchild (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faeger, Sir Magic, Telecom Brothers,
Lot 230 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan/Jadeskye Racing
2
0.1
20/1
G A Ryan
James P Innes (55.5)
20/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Raheights (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Lot 600 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.4
7/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (58.5)
7/4
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Glendelvine (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 282 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
4
4.3
4/1
M C Conners
K McEvoy (56)
4/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Single Spice (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
5.5
13/2
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (58)
13/2
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Viator (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
6
7.7
60/1
David Payne
Deanne Panya (51)
60/1
7
8.2
20/1
Jason Attard
Tommy Berry (55.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.84 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $40,000
Lot 343 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 475,000 / Reserve $ 500,000
2
0.1
9/1
P M Perry
T Angland (57)
9/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Coral Reef (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 172 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 23 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
3
2.4
6/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (55)
6/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 301 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: G Waterhouse / J Blaxland
4
9.4
13/4
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57)
13/4
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
5
14.7
Misc (7)
30/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (55)
30/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Lieserl (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
15.0
15/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (57)
15/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Velvet And Satin (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
800
0.0
6/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
6/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x We Betcha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm65) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.72 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59.5)
7/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Rich Return (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: London Dream, Lotto,
Lot 894 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.1
4/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (61)
4/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
0.9
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Amphritite (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Lot 491 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$90,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
1.1
10/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (59.5)
10/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Why're You Waiting (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.6
11/4
T R Martin
C Reith (58.5)
11/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x La Serenade (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
6
2.9
13/2
Joseph Pride
K McEvoy (58)
13/2
5g Keeper (AUS) x Heartache (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
7
4.5
30/1
P Courtney
A Layt (55)
30/1
8
4.6
25/1
Benjamin Smith
Deanne Panya (54)
25/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Corelli Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.7
25/1
J G Litt
J R Collett (59.5)
25/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.8
30/1
P Gillis
James P Innes (52.5)
30/1
7m Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Unconditional Love (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.79 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
D L Mills
M McGillivray (57.5)
12/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Satirical Impact (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Satirical Dame, Worldly Impact,
2
0.1
7/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58.5)
7/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Artistique (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 218 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Psd $190,000 Res $200,000
3
0.6
13/4
Bjorn Baker
J B McDonald (57.5)
13/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bhandara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 70 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Dan Bougoure Racing
Lot 245 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
5
2.2
15/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (60.5)
15/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Zahani (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.9
5/1
D A Williams
J Bowman (56)
5/1
7m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Polar North (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
D A Williams
B Spriggs (54.5)
30/1
8
5.9
30/1
D A Williams
K McEvoy (54)
30/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x La Dame Rouge (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
10.4
60/1
Ms G Williams
C Reith (55.5)
60/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 5 - #theraces (Bm72) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.37 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
David Payne
Ms K O'Hara (57)
16/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x La Famelia (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Costello, French Fern, La Casino,
Lot 556 2014 MM Patinack Farm Dispersal
$20,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Harvey 2007 Option Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
Lot 864 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
2
0.4
11/2
C J Waller
J Bowman (57.5)
11/2
5g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
3
2.7
3/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (59.5)
3/1
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Lady Harriet (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 86 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$62,500 Res$75,000
Lot 15 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Round Table Racing/James Harron B/Stock
4
3.2
9/2
Joseph Pride
Tommy Berry (59)
9/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.4
3/1
Bjorn Baker
T Angland (56.5)
3/1
7
5.3
12/1
Cameron Crockett
K Jennings (57)
12/1
10g King Cugat (USA) x Marie's Basket (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
8
5.5
20/1
P M Perry
Tim Clark (58.5)
20/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Agnetha (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
Race 6 - Ranvet's Salkavite (Bm67) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.24 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
M, W and J Hawkes
K Jennings (56.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Ocean's Fifteen, Salty,
Lot 84 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Badgers Bloodstock
2
3.3
8/1
P M Perry
M McGillivray (54.5)
8/1
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Melana (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 242 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$85,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
3.6
25/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (54)
25/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Queenofthefaeries (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 3 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Glastonbury Farms
4
3.9
15/1
Matthew Smith
B McDougall (57)
15/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
5
4.0
9/2
C J Waller
James P Innes (54.5)
9/2
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Spring Collection (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.8
15/1
Craig Carmody
Deanne Panya (57.5)
15/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Satirical Impact (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
5.0
25/1
Peter Robl
Taylor Marshall (54)
25/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mimi Lebrock (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
6.3
13/8
T R Martin
Ms C Nutman (56.5)
13/8
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Cheeky Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
N F Gardner
A Adkins (52)
20/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Lucifina (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
10
8.5
20/1
C J Bashford
Ms S Clenton (59)
20/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Desert Ash (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
10.6
Opoho (3)
100/1
Ms J Hoy
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
100/1
11g El Moxie (USA) x Lucky Chief (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.26 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (60)
7/4
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cordoned, Dogmatic, Kwinana, Straight,
2
0.8
Selita (1)
11/2
Bjorn Baker
Deanne Panya (60.5)
11/2
5m Shaft (AUS) x Katie Kerfuffle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 330 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: M J Investments Pty Ltd
Lot 90 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: MJ Investment Holdings Pty Ltd, Bendigo, Vic
Buyer: Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.3
8/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58)
8/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Zouzou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 292 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: David Redvers Bloodstock/C Waller
4
1.9
13/4
R J Quinton
A Adkins (60.5)
13/4
4m Domesday (AUS) x See A Victory (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
2.3
9/1
Matthew Smith
B McDougall (58.5)
9/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
3.2
Sanaya (10)
14/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
14/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Astrodame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.4
12/1
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (59)
12/1
5m War Pass (USA) x Aleta (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
3.7
66/1
T J Robinson
James P Innes (54.5)
66/1
9
3.9
16/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (58)
16/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Dancing Faith (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))