CANBERRA - Friday, January 25

Race 1 - The Mark Agency Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.74 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9
David Vandyke
P Robl (55.5)
10/9
2f Dubawi (IRE) x Coablo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
2
5.0
9/4
Craig Carmody
M A Cahill (55.5)
9/4
2f Zizou (AUS) x Quipster (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 65 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: W Huntingdon
3
3.0
20/1
John Nisbet
Ms K Nisbet (54)
20/1
4
9.6
6/1
Bjorn Baker
J Penza (58)
6/1
2g Alert (ARG) x Cautious Lover (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
5
9.9
4/1
D A Williams
G Buckley (55.5)
4/1
2f Murtajill (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
11.5
40/1
N E Layt
B P Ward (57.5)
40/1
2g Henny Hughes (USA) x Cry Baby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
12.1
15/1
Rick Worthington
A Layt (55.5)
15/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
12.5
14/1
E B Murray
R Bensley (58)
14/1
Race 2 - Acttab Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.54 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/6
G H Walter
Ms K Cross (54)
4/6
3f Commands (AUS) x Royal Encore (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Winning siblings: Redesdale,
2
1.5
7/1
G P Vella
Ms K Nisbet (56)
7/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Danetana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 65 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Vella
Lot 103 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
3
1.8
6/1
G R Gooch
Ms S Trebley (56)
6/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Gladefield (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
4
3.9
20/1
Mick Miladinovic
Brodie Loy (54.5)
20/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Little Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
4.7
8/1
C E Ritchie
Ms S Rawiller (57.5)
8/1
3g Benicio (AUS) x Snohalo (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
4.8
14/1
G Portelli
C Spry (55.5)
14/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Smartchat (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
8.7
11/1
Graeme Spackman
M Travers (57)
11/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Costosa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.4
12/1
B W Fraser
Ms W Costin (54)
12/1
6m Marwina (AUS) x Snookums (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
17.0
60/1
T J McIlrick
R Bensley (57)
60/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Namisski (AUS) (Natski (IRE))
Race 3 - John McGrath Auto Group (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.43 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8
Rick Worthington
J Lee (54.5)
13/8
4m Commands (AUS) x Cap Juluca (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 334 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: R Worthington
2
2.0
14/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
C Spry (57)
14/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Fandanita (IRE) (Anita's Prince (IRE))
Lot 195 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Velvet Stud, Robertson
Buyer: Meringo Stud
Lot 99 2008 Inglis Inglis Weanling First Season Sire Showcase
$45,000
Vendor: VELVET STUD, Robertson
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent NSW 
3
2.2
5/2
J W Marzol
J Geppert (59)
5/2
4g Alert (ARG) x Helvellyn (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
4
5.4
7/1
K J Parker
J Penza (55)
7/1
5g Country Reel (USA) x Hartnell's Hustle (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
6.2
10/1
K R Dryden
K Sweeney (55.5)
10/1
6g Falbrav (IRE) x Close Your Eyes (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
7.9
15/1
K R Dryden
Ms K Cross (57)
15/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Doughnut (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
300
0.0
4/1
T Sergi
Brodie Loy (59)
4/1
4g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Exo (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 4 - Food On The Run (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.78 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
N J Olive
B P Ward (54)
13/4
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Superleggera (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Youessay,
Lot 566 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: NICK OLIVE
2
0.3
Opoho (2)
7/1
Ms J Hoy
M A Cahill (57.5)
7/1
7g El Moxie (USA) x Lucky Chief (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Lot 47 2007 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: EMIRATES PARK, Diggers Rest
Buyer: M Duffy VIC
3
0.7
8/1
N J Osborne
G Buckley (57)
8/1
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Ready To Strike (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 855 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$0
Vendor: Mane Lodge
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
4
1.1
6/1
N E Layt
J Lee (55)
6/1
3f Chateau Istana (GB) x Confessing (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.5
7/2
Mark Schmetzer
Ms K Nisbet (55)
7/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Produce (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
B W Fraser
M Travers (56)
20/1
8m High Rolling (AUS) x River Magpie (AUS) (River Rough (NZ))
7
4.4
7/2
Rick Worthington
A Layt (57)
7/2
4m Canny Lad (AUS) x Willow Brook (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
4.9
7/1
Scott Collings
R Bensley (57.5)
7/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Bling (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
8.0
14/1
K P Weir
J Penza (58.5)
14/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Descendant (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
10.6
25/1
N J Olive
C Spry (56.5)
25/1
4g Adam (AUS) x Sand Sally (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 5 - Myer Fashions On Field (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.89 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
C Spry (60)
15/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Fawayez (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Hyami, Mas'ud, Miss Piggy Bank,
Lot 218 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: EMIRATES PARK, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock VIC
2
0.5
6/1
Matthew Dale
Ms K Cross (58.5)
6/1
5g Lion Heart (USA) x Medicean (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 347 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Dale
3
0.8
7/1
G P Vella
Brodie Loy (55.5)
7/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Olivia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.6
9/1
B Witt
M Heagney (56.5)
9/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Mimes (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
1.8
4/1
L T Hodgson
T Lovelock-Wiggins (59.5)
4/1
6
3.3
7/1
G Portelli
D Greville (56.5)
7/1
5g General Nediym (AUS) x Storming Bai (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
4.3
7/2
K R Dryden
K Sweeney (57)
7/2
4g General Nediym (AUS) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
4.6
30/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (54)
30/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Sprung (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.4
7/2
D A Williams
G Buckley (58.5)
7/2
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Desert Heart (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
10
8.2
20/1
K R Dryden
Ms W Costin (52.5)
20/1
6g Untouchable (AUS) x Daub (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Myer Face Of Canb. Racing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.29 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Warble (10)
7/2
G H Walter
J Penza (57)
7/2
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Larksong (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Makkem Lad, Thousand Carat,
2
0.1
Solidus (13)
20/1
K R Dryden
K Sweeney (55.5)
20/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Umarond (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
0.2
30/1
Luke Pepper
T Lovelock-Wiggins (59)
30/1
4g Untouchable (AUS) x Grandline (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 154 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
Temoca (9)
4/1
Ms E Longmire
D Greville (57)
4/1
5
1.0
10/1
G H Walter
Ms K Cross (54)
10/1
3f Churchill Downs (AUS) x Scented (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
1.2
4/1
G H Walter
Tash Burleigh (55.5)
4/1
3g Lion Heart (USA) x Crowded House (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
1.3
8/1
Sukru Kazanc
G Buckley (57)
8/1
4m Bureaucracy (NZ) x Playact (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
8
3.6
20/1
Jules De Smet
R Bensley (59)
20/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Gifted Spirit (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
4.8
20/1
N E Layt
A Layt (57.5)
20/1
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Alohi (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
10
6.2
25/1
G Backhouse
Brodie Loy (54)
25/1
4m General Nediym (AUS) x Aquatint (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
11
7.1
40/1
G P Vella
M A Reuben (59)
40/1
5g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Arabesque (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
12
9.9
12/1
G P Vella
C Spry (59)
12/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Winkurra (AUS) (Select Prince (AUS))
13
11.0
30/1
M Petrovic
B P Ward (55.5)
30/1
14
11.3
Graze (6)
15/4
G H Walter
Ms K Nisbet (56)
15/4
Race 7 - Elvin Group Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.62 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Matthew Dale
B P Ward (54)
4/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Kylemore (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
Winning siblings: Friday Nights, Pisa,
Lot 267 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $70000
2
0.2
7/1
J A Steinmetz
Tash Burleigh (53.5)
7/1
4g Anabaa (USA) x Deal Or No Deal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 123 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Scone
Buyer: J Steinmetz
3
2.8
10/1
N F Gardner
K Sweeney (54)
10/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x La Ventana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
5.0
11/4
N J Olive
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
11/4
3g Host (CHI) x Going To Extremes (USA) (Nasty And Bold (USA))
5
5.8
Rushman (11)
12/1
Michael Gatty
G Buckley (54)
12/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Mercia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.1
5/1
G H Walter
J Penza (61)
5/1
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
7.0
5/1
N J Olive
C Spry (55.5)
5/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Tiki Palace (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
7.1
14/1
A M Britt
M Travers (56.5)
14/1
9
10.5
Bazardo (13)
50/1
G Lukss
J Geppert (54)
50/1
10
15.2
14/1
Martin Stein
Brodie Loy (51.5)
14/1
3g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Sea Rizza (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
Race 8 - Mix 106.3 (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.93 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
Ms G Englebrecht
Ms K Nisbet (57)
10/1
Lot 67 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 15
2
2.5
25/1
N E Layt
A Layt (54)
25/1
Lot 96 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: N Layt
3
0.5
9/1
G P Vella
Ms W Costin (53.5)
9/1
6g Marechal (AUS) x Olivia (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
3.1
7/2
Matthew Dale
T Lovelock-Wiggins (56.5)
7/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mrs Post (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.2
11/2
David Vandyke
G Buckley (57)
11/2
7g Commands (AUS) x Verse (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
4.1
11/2
N J Olive
Brodie Loy (59)
11/2
7
4.3
5/1
M J Smith
K Sweeney (57.5)
5/1
8
5.3
Gunner (4)
30/1
B Witt
J Maconachie (58)
30/1
8g Commands (AUS) x Add Silk (AUS) (Sillery (USA))
9
5.4
Cisco (5)
11/2
G H Walter
J Penza (57.5)
11/2
5g Pentire (GB) x Auburnlee (NZ) (Noted (AUS))
10
5.5
Nriangi (13)
20/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
C Spry (55.5)
20/1
5g Untouchable (AUS) x Nakhala (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
11
6.6
Peekay (12)
12/1
Peter Afflick
R Bensley (56)
12/1
7g Johannesburg (USA) x Parisina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
12
7.5
40/1
B W Fraser
M Travers (56.5)
40/1
10g Singspiel (IRE) x Magpie Downs (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
13
7.6
25/1
R Boljun
B P Ward (58.5)
25/1
6g Johannesburg (USA) x Audacious Amber (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))