CANBERRA - Friday, April 13

Race 1 - Abode The Apartment Hotel-Bm60 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Dead Time: 0:58.84 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
J W Marzol
N Souquet (57.5)
7/1
5g Belong To Me (USA) x Swiss Stone (AUS) (Pine Circle (USA))
Last start: 12 - Wagga 23/12/2011, Wagga RSL Club (Bm70), 1200m
2
0.3
5/4
R Boljun
J Penza (57.5)
5/4
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Princess Bardell (AUS) (Bletcharm (AUS))
3
1.3
13/4
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Billy Owen (55.5)
13/4
4m Stratum (AUS) x Fandanita (IRE) (Anita's Prince (IRE))
Lot 195 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Velvet Stud, Robertson
Buyer: Meringo Stud
Lot 99 2008 Inglis Inglis Weanling First Season Sire Showcase
$45,000
Vendor: VELVET STUD, Robertson
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent NSW 
4
2.6
3/1
Graeme Spackman
S Guymer (55)
3/1
5m Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Alizari (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
5
3.5
9/2
J N Law
Ms J Whipp (55)
9/2
Race 2 - Seears Workwear Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:59.47 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
K R Dryden
Ms A King (56.5)
13/2
3g Alert (ARG) x Different Tune (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Sapphire Coast 2/01/2012, A G Potter Memorial Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Asp,
2
0.5
Dos Mas (11)
4/7
Matthew Dale
B P Ward (56.5)
4/7
Lot 577 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: VIN COX BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
Lot 423 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: BYERLEY TRADING PTY LIMITED
3
0.6
12/1
Ms T Carey
Ms K Nisbet (57)
12/1
4g Catbird (AUS) x Snacking (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 521 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: B Cheers
Lot 373 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: Psd $23,000 Res $25,000
4
1.2
50/1
L S Doolan
S Pawsey (58.5)
50/1
3c Alert (ARG) x Aurora Blue (AUS) (Blue And Gold (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
W A Hudd
Ms L Wray (57)
20/1
5m Dane Supreme (AUS) x Eliza May (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
6
2.9
Colrob (2)
40/1
J F Borham
J Kissick (58.5)
40/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Gotta Be Quick (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
7
3.7
7/2
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
N Souquet (57)
7/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Magdalena (IRE) (Polish Precedent (USA))
8
6.1
14/1
N F Gardner
M Travers (58.5)
14/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Canon Law (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
6.3
Hotski (14)
16/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Amy Van Der Sanden (55)
16/1
4g Inflate (USA) x Atsui (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
10
6.9
60/1
C C Pearson
S Guymer (58.5)
60/1
3c Tobougg (IRE) x Vieage (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
8.0
20/1
Mervyn Bennett
K Sweeney (57)
20/1
4m Danewin (AUS) x Antho (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - Nexis Accountants (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Dead Time: 1:17.93 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
Rick Worthington
M A Cahill (56.5)
7/2
3f Canny Lad (AUS) x Willow Brook (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Goulburn 24/03/2012, Heffernan Seeds Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Flaming Bolt, Seamless,
Lot 377 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: R Worthington
2
0.1
4/1
G P Vella
J Penza (54)
4/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Fabled (NZ) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Lot 187 2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Vella
3
0.5
9/1
C C Pearson
W Pearson (54.5)
9/1
6m Grandera (IRE) x Hamaya (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
4
1.1
Mr Zip (3)
4/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (57.5)
4/1
7g Spinning World (USA) x Gay Zip (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
5
2.5
15/8
K R Dryden
K Sweeney (57.5)
15/8
4g Fubu (AUS) x Misdeeds (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
6
2.7
10/1
Bruce Stewart
M Travers (58.5)
10/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Native Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
3.7
9/1
N E Layt
A Layt (55.5)
9/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Jargon (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 4 - Siren Bar Gungahlin Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.76 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/5
K R Dryden
K Sweeney (58)
2/5
4g Antonius Pius (USA) x Tillamook (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Canberra 30/03/2012, Elvin Group Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Billybougg,
2
3.3
13/2
P L Wiggins
N Souquet (56)
13/2
4m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Salammbo (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
N J Olive
Billy Owen (53.5)
8/1
Lot 59 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: N Olive
Lot 334 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Broad Crossing, Scone
Buyer: Bell River Thoroughbreds
4
6.8
Jayko (5)
15/1
C Hensler
Ms Nicole Vuille (53)
15/1
4g Viscount (AUS) x Tamales (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
7.5
8/1
K R Dryden
Ms A King (53.5)
8/1
3g General Nediym (AUS) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
8.3
16/1
C C Pearson
W Pearson (56)
16/1
5g Canonise (AUS) x Wild Perfume (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
7
10.0
50/1
Mike Harley
M Travers (54)
50/1
3f Seidnazar (AUS) x Belgium Shoes (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
11.2
25/1
N F Gardner
S Pawsey (57.5)
25/1
4g Quest For Fame (GB) x Sienna Storm (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
Race 5 - Custom Security Services-Bm63 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 63 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.74 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
N Souquet (59)
9/2
5g Zariz (AUS) x Motrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Albury 23/03/2012, Barlens (Bm70), 1175m
Winning siblings: Lotza Matez,
Lot 380 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: RIVERDENE STUD, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND
2
0.8
13/4
John Nisbet
Ms K Nisbet (55)
13/4
3g Zariz (AUS) x Golden Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (58)
12/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Vicarious (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
4
2.2
7/1
C C Pearson
W Pearson (54.5)
7/1
5g Country Reel (USA) x Bumpy Satinash (AUS) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
2.4
3/1
Peter Pennell
M A Cahill (58)
3/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
3.3
7/2
G J Colvin
A Bloomfield (57.5)
7/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Jessi Rae (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
7
3.7
7/1
J N Law
Ms J Whipp (57)
7/1
6g Universal Prince (AUS) x Iznik (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
8
5.7
25/1
Graeme Spackman
S Guymer (54)
25/1
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Beatya (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Race 6 - Alan Rummery Bookmaker Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:25.97 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
N E Layt
A Layt (56.5)
9/1
Last start: 7 - Canberra 30/03/2012, Barlens Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Fly Bluebird, Manila Warrior, Merveille,
Lot 96 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: N Layt
2
1.3
9/4
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
J Penza (58.5)
9/4
3g King Of Roses (AUS) x Fasting (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 141 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Orange Grove Thoroughbreds, Tamworth
Buyer: Joseph Racing
3
0.8
10/1
G P Vella
G Buckley (58.5)
10/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Winkurra (AUS) (Select Prince (AUS))
4
2.3
11/4
N J Olive
Billy Owen (56.5)
11/4
5
2.5
25/1
Mark Gee
Ms L Wray (56.5)
25/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ta Ta (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.7
9/2
N J Olive
B P Ward (59)
9/2
4g God's Own (AUS) x From The Boulevard (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
4.8
10/1
John Nisbet
S Pawsey (58.5)
10/1
8
6.7
30/1
Richard Clarke
M A Cahill (57)
30/1
9
7.7
50/1
Bruce Stewart
M Travers (59)
50/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Manly Maid (AUS) (Captain's Gold (USA))
10
10.1
9/1
John Nisbet
K Sweeney (59)
9/1
Race 7 - John McGrath Auto Group (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Dead Time: 1:25.22 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
G Buckley (57.5)
4/1
7g Promontory Gold (USA) x Hip Hop (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 2 - Canberra 30/03/2012, Acttab (Bm60), 1400m
Lot 512 2006 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: WIDDEN STUD, Widden Valley.
Buyer: J Poletti NSW
2
1.5
11/2
G J Colvin
J Kissick (58.5)
11/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Catrille (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 139 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: JESTER PARK, Mittagong
Buyer: G Colvin NSW
3
1.9
6/1
Graeme Spackman
S Guymer (57)
6/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Incline (AUS) (Century (AUS))
4
3.0
7/1
C C Pearson
W Pearson (57)
7/1
5g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Sweet Submission (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
3.8
9/1
F S Cleary
J Penza (55)
9/1
5g Carnegie (IRE) x Ocean Bridge (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
4.1
13/2
J F Borham
B P Ward (57.5)
13/2
7
4.1
25/1
G J Colvin
Ms Nicole Vuille (53)
25/1
8
7.9
12/1
D J O'Prey
N Souquet (56.5)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Hennessia (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
10.0
Aupose (6)
3/1
N F Gardner
K Sweeney (56.5)
3/1
5g Aucash (AUS) x Prepose (NZ) (Pre Catelan (AUS))
Race 8 - Affinity Electrical Tech.-Bm58 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Dead Time: 2:06.55 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
Grant Allard
J Kissick (56.5)
7/1
Last start: 4 - Hawkesbury 29/03/2012, Dad And Dave's Turf (Bm60), 2250m
Winning siblings: Al Madam, Katy's Revenge, Laiba, Wejdaan,
Lot 480 2007 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: EMIRATES PARK PTY LTD, Murrurundi
Buyer: M Salameh NSW
2
0.2
6/1
K J Parker
J Penza (55.5)
6/1
6g Rhythm (USA) x Gallic Fun (AUS) (Tate Gallery (USA))
Lot 420 2007 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: KANANGRA, Scone
Buyer: Vin Cox Bloodstock NSW
3
0.3
5/1
K R Dryden
K Sweeney (55.5)
5/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Ernestina (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
Lot 79 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: GLENTREE DOWNS, Modewarre.
Buyer: Passed $75,000 Reserve $90,000
4
2.6
7/2
G H Walter
D Greville (57)
7/2
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Forest Song (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
5.3
3/1
G H Walter
M A Cahill (58)
3/1
6
5.6
50/1
Mark Gee
Ms L Wray (57)
50/1
5g Natural Act (AUS) x Medway Lass (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
8.0
Bazardo (11)
40/1
G Lukss
R Bensley (54)
40/1
8
9.6
6/1
M J Smith
W Pearson (56)
6/1
7g Black Hawk (GB) x Mercenary (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
9
10.1
6/1
Vic Bates
G Buckley (56)
6/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Monte Echo (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))