CAIRNS - Saturday, March 30

Race 1 - Cashcor Engineering Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:57.11
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
1/2
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (54)
1/2
2f Real Saga (AUS) x El Of A Time (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 331 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Fred J Wieland Racing
2
5.0
20/1
A R Bailey
Ms C Jokic (54)
20/1
2f Carrara (AUS) x Crystal Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
5.2
15/1
Krystle Johnston
Ms B Thomson (54)
15/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
4
6.2
14/1
Krystle Johnston
Shohei Kaya (56)
14/1
5
17.2
9/4
T P Rowe
S Pawsey (58)
9/4
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Bantry House (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Fowler's Group Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.47 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
Reagan (2)
6/4
S Massingham
Justin P Stanley (58.5)
6/4
3g All American (AUS) x Merlene De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Burnstone, I've Got This,
Lot 214 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Payne Racing
2
3.0
12/1
O Chillemi
Ms B Thomson (54)
12/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Fouette (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 47 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
3
3.2
5/2
Ms J Ryan
C Whiteley (56)
5/2
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
3.3
9/1
Krystle Johnston
Ms C Jokic (54)
9/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
5
8.3
20/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (58)
20/1
3g Mail Train (AUS) x Moochin (AUS) (Collate (AUS))
6
15.0
9/4
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59)
9/4
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
Race 3 - Mark Dodge Motoring Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.30 (38.13)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
10/1
F J Wieland
Ms B Thomson (54.5)
10/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Hidden Flair (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flamenco, Hidden Sequel,
Lot 67 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Rob & Jane Koch/Beamish Bloodstock
2
1.5
13/4
Ms J Ryan
B Pengelly (56.5)
13/4
3g The Factor (USA) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 73 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
3
2.0
Tellmay (10)
14/1
Stefanie Horner
Rachel Shred (52.5)
14/1
6m May'haab (AUS) x Tellyas (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
4
3.7
30/1
Stefanie Horner
S Wilson (57.5)
30/1
4g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
11.0
10/9
Michael Geaney
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
10/9
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Danger Point (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
11.5
16/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms A Thomson (55.5)
16/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Kumu Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
13.5
20/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (55.5)
20/1
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Desert Moonlight (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
13.7
5/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
5/1
9
15.9
30/1
Peter Rowe
P Cullen (57.5)
30/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Sirrah Nashira (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
10
19.2
20/1
Lisa Donovan
S Sheargold (56.5)
20/1
3g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 4 - Jap Motor & Carby Centre-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:25.76
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
5/2
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (53.5)
5/2
7m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Grandzone Rocket, Tyzone,
2
0.1
15/8
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (57)
15/8
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Parole (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 709 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd$82,500 Res$100,000
3
2.4
13/8
Peter Cullen
P Cullen (57)
13/8
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Tatiana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Lot 31 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Cucinotta Racing
4
2.5
30/1
R Baker
Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Artistique (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
3.0
10/1
T P Rowe
S Pawsey (56.5)
10/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Misty Woods (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
13.5
20/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (54)
20/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Lacey Underall (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
13.6
60/1
T P Rowe
J Felix (54)
60/1
Race 5 - Elite Re Serv./D Galloway-55 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:25.61
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
9/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Justin P Stanley (58)
9/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Silken Power (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Excitar,
Lot 802 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$23,000 Res$25,000
2
0.1
12/1
Scott Cooper
B Pengelly (57)
12/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Damselfly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.6
13/8
R J Miller
Ms B Thomson (57)
13/8
Lot 190 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
4
2.8
20/1
A R Bailey
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
20/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
Michael Jokic
J Felix (54)
8/1
5g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Top Of The Show (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
6
6.1
4/1
M A Dale
S Pawsey (56)
4/1
4m Markane (AUS) x Sequently (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
7
6.6
25/1
Nicole Homann
K Rockett (57.5)
25/1
10g Bullmore (AUS) x Cashed Up Sally (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
7.8
80/1
R A Nelson
F Edwards (54)
80/1
9g Reset (AUS) x Kildara Rose (AUS) (Tirol (IRE))
9
8.8
80/1
Scott Cooper
Rachel Shred (52.5)
80/1
5m Furio (AUS) x Belevah (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
10
8.9
16/1
R Baker
P Cullen (54)
16/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Salsbeel (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
9.9
20/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms A Thomson (52)
20/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Coni Bay (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
12
10.7
8/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (54)
8/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Auanne (AUS) (Aucash (AUS))
13
10.8
20/1
Ross Shannon
C Whiteley (59)
20/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Je Ne Sais Pas (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Race 6 - Piccone's Village Pease St Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.23
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
5/1
S Massingham
Justin P Stanley (55)
5/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Extra, Gongs, Mesa, Zocalos,
2
2.0
11/4
R C Ludwig
K Rockett (61.5)
11/4
Lot 65 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: M Hyland
Lot 169 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: M. Hyland, Melbourne, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
2.8
5/2
S Massingham
C Whiteley (54.5)
5/2
5g Spinning World (USA) x Vain Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
4
6.7
40/1
Stephen Potiris
F Edwards (54)
40/1
7m Mail Train (AUS) x Western Singer (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
7.0
5/1
O Chillemi
P Cullen (54.5)
5/1
8g Sebring (AUS) x Mammoth (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
11.2
13/2
Ms J Ryan
S Pawsey (56.5)
13/2
8g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Winaqua (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
7
13.5
25/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms A Thomson (52)
25/1
8
14.7
7/1
O Chillemi
Ms C Jokic (55)
7/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Elegant Rhapsody (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 7 - Corey Machan Sheetmetal (C3) (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.18
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
7/2
R Fransen
C Whiteley (55.5)
7/2
2
2.3
11/2
O Chillemi
Ms C Jokic (59)
11/2
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Love And Kisses (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 389 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
4.8
8/1
Ms J Ryan
B Pengelly (59)
8/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
6.0
8/1
Michael Jokic
P Cullen (54)
8/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tekeela (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
10.0
6/4
Michael Lee
Rachel Shred (53)
6/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Dinkum Diamond (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
6
10.2
20/1
A G Paterson
K Rockett (57.5)
20/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Tiny Belle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
12.9
14/1
Scott Cooper
Justin P Stanley (57)
14/1
6m Shinzig (AUS) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
15.4
100/1
T P Rowe
J Felix (54)
100/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Risque (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
17.2
9/1
S Massingham
S Pawsey (57.5)
9/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Secret Cove (AUS) (Dehere (USA))