CAIRNS - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - Tattersalls Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.11
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
R T Moller
K Rockett (57)
20/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Bella Sirena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Last start: 6 - Townsville 16/08/2018, Food Relief Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Rothstock'n'bella, Show Us Sumheart,
2
1.3
5/1
F J Wieland
Leslie Tilley (54)
5/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Icy Heights (AUS) (Freeze (AUS))
Lot 79 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Springfields Stud Allora Qld
Buyer: Rob & Jane Koch/Beamish Bloostock
3
3.6
9/1
Ms R Inglis
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
9/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Deverra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 266 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
4
3.6
4/1
Stephen Potiris
C Whiteley (59)
4/1
3g Mail Train (AUS) x Moochin (AUS) (Collate (AUS))
5
5.1
13/8
Michael Geaney
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
13/8
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Slieve Bloom (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.3
14/1
F J Wieland
J L Taylor (55.5)
14/1
3c Top Echelon (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.5
13/2
R C Ludwig
F Edwards (54)
13/2
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
8
11.5
15/2
J Wehlow
B Pengelly (56.5)
15/2
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Bravisa (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Race 2 - Century Cranes Sir S W Obe-C6 (950m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.72
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Beraht (6)
11/4
S W Kendrick
J L Taylor (56)
11/4
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Alverta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Rockhampton 9/08/2018, Aussie Rton Plate (C3), 1200m
Winning siblings: Advantage,
Lot 16 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
1.8
5/2
Scott Cooper
Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
5/2
Lot 515 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Aust
Lot 149 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Jackie O'Shea
3
2.3
20/1
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (56)
20/1
8g Zizou (AUS) x Eclectus (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 371 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: T Sekiguchi
4
2.5
15/2
O Chillemi
N Fazackerley (56)
15/2
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Elahi (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (59)
20/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
6
3.0
15/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (55.5)
15/1
7m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
Ms R Inglis
Rachel Shred (54)
30/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Huss On Fire (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.3
9/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (57)
9/1
9
7.3
9/1
T W Butts
N Day (57.5)
9/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Tacker's Sister (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
10
11.8
6/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (56)
6/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x El Mansura (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 3 - Citizens Of Great Barrier-C3 (1250m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.10
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
O Chillemi
Justin P Stanley (56)
12/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Love And Kisses (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Townsville 25/08/2018, Ede Events Plate (C3), 1200m
Winning siblings: Diamond Solitaire, Triple Ex,
Lot 389 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
1.0
9/2
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (57.5)
9/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Samantha Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 153 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
16/1
O Chillemi
Adam Spinks (55.5)
16/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Vain Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (54)
8/1
5
1.9
Tecza (10)
8/1
Ms J Ryan
J L Taylor (56)
8/1
6
2.6
100/1
Scott Cooper
Leslie Tilley (59)
100/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Damselfly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.7
12/1
R Baker
Ms A Thomson (57)
12/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Deciphered (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
4.0
6/1
Lauren Herne
R Thompson (56)
6/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Cea World (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
5.0
40/1
A R Bailey
K Stone (55.5)
40/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Serenely (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
10
5.3
7/4
A G Paterson
S Wilson (57.5)
7/4
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Tiny Belle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
7.5
100/1
Wayne Brady
Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Cairns Post (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.31
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
11/4
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Our Jane (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Cairns 11/08/2018, Fgf Bitumen Plate (C6), 1250m
Lot 380 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $2,750 Res $6,000
2
0.1
15/1
Bruce Hunter
Ms A Thomson (52)
15/1
6m Citiwyse (AUS) x Space Gal (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
3
1.9
11/1
G W Strickland
J L Taylor (56)
11/1
4
2.3
13/2
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (57)
13/2
7m Purrealist (AUS) x High Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
3.2
25/1
L A Reys
Shohei Kaya (54)
25/1
7g Spinning World (USA) x Galimist (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
3.6
11/4
S Massingham
Justin P Stanley (59)
11/4
5g Wanted (AUS) x Snowtime (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.9
4/1
Sharlee Hoffman
C Whiteley (57.5)
4/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.2
20/1
A R Bailey
Rachel Shred (55)
20/1
6g Longhorn (AUS) x Janadi (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
Race 5 - Kenfrost Homes Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.94
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
14/1
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (54)
14/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Townsville 25/08/2018, Professional Pump Serv Sprint, 1200m
Winning siblings: You're Next,
2
0.2
Lushan (8)
15/2
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (54)
15/2
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 498 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: C C Lai
3
0.3
8/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (54)
8/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Royal Sonata (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 175 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
0.7
3/1
Ms O Cairns
C Whiteley (55.5)
3/1
5g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
1.0
13/4
Diane Murphy
Justin P Stanley (61.5)
13/4
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.2
10/1
G W Dickson
N Day (54)
10/1
8
6.0
9/1
O Chillemi
P Cullen (54)
9/1
Race 6 - Ubet Pat Williams Memorial-C1 (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.10
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (58.5)
3/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Last start: 10 - Newcastle 7/07/2018, Toronto Workers Club (Bm65), 1890m
Winning siblings: Cloudburst, Kosciuszko Express,
Lot 759 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Viive & Glenn Williams
2
1.3
15/2
S Massingham
N Day (55)
15/2
5g Reset (AUS) x Kathleen Mary (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
Lot 105 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
20/1
Sharlee Hoffman
Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Faking (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 232 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
4
1.5
12/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (55)
12/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Roseneath (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.9
100/1
R A Schluenz
Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
6m Furio (AUS) x Castlebalthasar (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
6
3.0
5/2
S Massingham
Justin P Stanley (56)
5/2
7
3.2
100/1
Ms O Cairns
J L Taylor (54)
100/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Rahira (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.5
7/1
A R Bailey
Ms S Wiseman (54)
7/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Rozero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
7.2
9/1
Stephen Potiris
C Whiteley (54)
9/1
6m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Smokin' Jewel (AUS) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
10
8.5
66/1
Peter Rowe
Ms A Thomson (52)
66/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Made Of Dreams (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
9.0
12/1
R J Miller
K Stone (54)
12/1
12
16.7
16/1
A G Paterson
Rachel Shred (51.5)
16/1
6g All American (AUS) x Debra's Joy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
27.2
80/1
Scott Cooper
S Wilson (54)
80/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Flash Affair (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Mid Cairns Amateur Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.13
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
S Massingham
C Whiteley (58)
7/2
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Swarovski (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Cairns 11/08/2018, Red Beret Hotel Cairns Cup, 2100m
Winning siblings: Savapinski,
Lot 288 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
1.3
13/2
D J Hansen
Leslie Tilley (55)
13/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
R Baker
Ms S Wiseman (54)
30/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Lot 388 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
4
2.2
3/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (59)
3/1
5
2.7
Barwon (13)
30/1
R J Miller
K Stone (54)
30/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.2
7/1
W A Baker
J L Taylor (55)
7/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Reiby Rose (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
7.5
6/1
Michael Geaney
Ms C Jokic (58.5)
6/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Lady Green (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
8
8.0
100/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (56.5)
100/1
8g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.0
100/1
Graham R Hughes
Adam Spinks (55)
100/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
12.2
20/1
A R Bailey
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
20/1
10g Montjeu (IRE) x Spritza (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
11
14.2
30/1
D J Hansen
F Edwards (55)
30/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
18.0
13/2
O Chillemi
N Day (54)
13/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
13
28.7
30/1
A R Bailey
P Cullen (55)
30/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 8 - Patrons Cup (Bm60) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.16
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
J H Manzelmann
B Pengelly (58.5)
10/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pearly Way (AUS) (Coolong Road (NZ))
Last start: 7 - Townsville 1/09/2018, Ingham Cellarbrations (Bm60), 2000m
2
0.2
15/2
S Massingham
M Kai (56.5)
15/2
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.0
8/1
J O'Dea
Leslie Tilley (55)
8/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Thunder Beth (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 265 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge
Buyer: STEVEN O'DEA
4
1.1
11/2
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
11/2
5
1.2
11/1
Dean Piccolo
F Edwards (58)
11/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Coquerette (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
1.4
11/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (59)
11/1
8g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Montamigo (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
1.6
14/1
T P Rowe
P Cullen (54)
14/1
5m Choistar (AUS) x Liddy Rules (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
2.9
7/1
John Kilroy
Ms A Thomson (54)
7/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Sabihah (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
3.3
15/4
Ben Currie
R Thompson (58)
15/4
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.8
30/1
Nicole Homann
J L Taylor (55.5)
30/1
10g Bullmore (AUS) x Cashed Up Sally (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
8.5
8/1
J H Manzelmann
C Whiteley (59)
8/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Frisk (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
9.3
20/1
Peter Rowe
M Abe (58)
20/1