CAIRNS - Tuesday, July 17

Race 1 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.16 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
J H Manzelmann
W D'Avila (54)
13/4
Last start: 3 - Oak Park 7/07/2018, North Qld Toyota Mdn, 1200m
Lot 310 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $12000
2
2.3
20/1
T P Rowe
P Cullen (55.5)
20/1
3g Furio (AUS) x Daydreamer (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
3
3.1
14/1
A R Bailey
K Stone (54)
14/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Sklodowska (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
3.2
5/1
R J Cussons
Daniel Edmonds (54.5)
5/1
3g All American (AUS) x Dewars And Lace (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.9
Kegsy (7)
13/2
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
13/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Grasslands Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
5.1
11/2
Scott Cooper
Braydn Swaffer (58.5)
11/2
3g Furio (AUS) x Cosannco (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))
7
5.4
5/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (55)
5/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
7.4
30/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (59)
30/1
3c Furio (AUS) x Shez Not Suzies (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
14.9
7/2
S Massingham
M Kai (57.5)
7/2
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Certain Glory (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Villa Romana Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.76 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
A R Bailey
Braydn Swaffer (57)
7/2
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Sklodowska (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 14 - Townsville 19/04/2018, Swans Lagoon Pastoral Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Atomic Playboy,
2
0.2
9/2
Stephen Potiris
N Day (55)
9/2
2g Mail Train (AUS) x Moochin (AUS) (Collate (AUS))
3
0.4
9/2
J H Manzelmann
Emma Bell (56)
9/2
3g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Fupeg Magic (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 256 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Lindsay Park Racing
Lot 91 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
2.4
3/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
3/1
5
3.6
100/1
Ms L McCormack
Rhiannon Payne (54)
100/1
2f Mahisara (AUS) x Snuffbox (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
6
3.7
15/2
Scott Cooper
Shohei Kaya (55)
15/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Heavenly Night (USA) (Woodman (USA))
7
5.0
20/1
F J Wieland
D Simmons (54)
20/1
2f Drumbeats (AUS) x Hidden Flair (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
8
5.4
50/1
Samantha Molino
K Rockett (58)
50/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Pompeia (NZ) (Gaius (IRE))
9
6.4
20/1
F J Wieland
W D'Avila (54)
20/1
3f Furio (AUS) x Puppy Feet (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
7.9
13/2
A G Malliff
Ms B Thomson (54)
13/2
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Thumpa Girl (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
Race 3 - Black Ivy Boutique Plate (C2) (950m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.41 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
Danielle Massingham
M Kai (59)
11/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hamasat (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Last start: 4 - Townsville 28/06/2018, Hit 103.1 (Bm60), 1000m
Winning siblings: Haames, Tejaan,
Lot 198 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 280,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
2
0.2
Tecza (6)
13/4
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (57.5)
13/4
3
0.4
11/1
Andrew Cameron
P Cullen (58.5)
11/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
4
1.4
25/1
Alby Molino
K Rockett (59)
25/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Nemcova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
5
1.5
30/1
R J Miller
K Stone (55.5)
30/1
6
2.5
7/2
R A Schluenz
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
7/2
4m Stryker (AUS) x Messalina (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
2.7
12/1
R Fransen
M Abe (55.5)
12/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Centennial (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
5.2
20/1
R Baker
Daniel Edmonds (55.5)
20/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweeper (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
7.7
30/1
Scott Cooper
W D'Avila (57.5)
30/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Flash Affair (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
10
11.4
13/2
Samantha Molino
Braydn Swaffer (57)
13/2
4m Krupt (AUS) x Morethanapenny (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
23.2
60/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (57.5)
60/1
4g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Ndereba (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
12
30.2
7/2
Danielle Massingham
Shohei Kaya (55.5)
7/2
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x North To Alaska (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Race 4 - Telesat Services Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.14 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (56.5)
5/4
Last start: 5 - Oak Park 6/07/2018, Tuff N Up'ladies Bracelet' Hcp, 1200m
2
4.0
15/8
Shane Sigvart
N Day (57)
15/8
7g New Approach (IRE) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
5.0
25/1
F J Wieland
D Simmons (59)
25/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Hot Doulton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 81 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: FRED J WIELAND RACING STABLES
Lot 184 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: TARMILL PTY LIMITED
4
6.2
13/2
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
13/2
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Misty Woods (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
5
8.0
4/1
S Massingham
K Stone (54)
4/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Is Amazing (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
6
8.2
60/1
Dean Piccolo
M Abe (54)
60/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Coquerette (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
13.2
50/1
A R Bailey
Ms B Thomson (57.5)
50/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 5 - Carlton Mid Mm/Fnq (Bm70) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.62 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Barwon (7)
11/1
R J Miller
K Stone (54)
11/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 3 - Atherton 23/06/2018, Goodline Fnq Stayers (Bm65), 2000m
Winning siblings: Kuan Yin, Poetical,
2
0.3
9/10
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (59)
9/10
Lot 247 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Glenlee, Wallabadah, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.6
7/2
O Chillemi
N Day (58)
7/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x Antique Rose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.7
9/1
J H Manzelmann
Braydn Swaffer (56)
9/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pearly Way (AUS) (Coolong Road (NZ))
5
5.0
25/1
Alby Molino
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
25/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Queen Mother (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
6
5.7
16/1
J H Manzelmann
Emma Bell (54)
16/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Frisk (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
7.0
50/1
G W Strickland
Rhiannon Payne (54)
50/1
9g Bullmore (AUS) x Cashed Up Sally (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
10.2
Lokum (3)
11/1
Andrew Cameron
P Cullen (58)
11/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Franjelica (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
23.0
100/1
A G Malliff
F Edwards (54)
100/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Cause To Dream (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
24.0
16/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (54)
16/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 6 - F J Wieland Racing (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.43 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
O Chillemi
N Day (54.5)
4/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Last start: 1 - Townsville 9/06/2018, Townsville Rsl Quinns Post-60, 1300m
Lot 178 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
2
0.2
30/1
L A Reys
J Felix (54)
30/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Galimist (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
2.2
8/1
S Massingham
Shohei Kaya (57.5)
8/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Snowtime (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 883 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
4
2.3
25/1
R Baker
K Rockett (56)
25/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Deciphered (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.3
60/1
Scott Cooper
Ms S Wiseman (54)
60/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Our Nine Lives (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.4
4/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (58)
4/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.1
10/1
J H Manzelmann
Emma Bell (57)
10/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Vivante (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
5.3
16/1
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (55.5)
16/1
7m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fiery Sunset (USA) (Cape Canaveral (USA))
10
5.7
30/1
R Fransen
M Abe (54)
30/1
11
6.0
100/1
S Massingham
Ms C Jokic (54)
100/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
6.8
2/1
Samantha Molino
P Cullen (62.5)
2/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Farmalogic Equine Vit&Min (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.80 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
E G Snelling
J Felix (59)
12/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Stamford 7/07/2018, Hcp (C4), 1000m
Winning siblings: Evelyn, Fast Grass, In Hindsight,
Lot 793 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds
Lot 26 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
10/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (54)
10/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Roseneath (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 576 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
0.5
5/2
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (58.5)
5/2
6g Duporth (AUS) x Hunter Concorde (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Lot 34 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
1.7
10/1
S Massingham
N Day (54.5)
10/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Kathleen Mary (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
5
3.0
Ahern (9)
12/1
Scott Cooper
Ms S Wiseman (54)
12/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mymy Justine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.2
60/1
Ms L McCormack
Emma Bell (53.5)
60/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Royal Covers (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
7
3.3
Misc (3)
5/2
Alby Molino
Ms B Thomson (56)
5/2
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Lieserl (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
6.3
100/1
G Porter
Shohei Kaya (54)
100/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x Netravati (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
9
8.0
100/1
A R Bailey
Daniel Edmonds (54)
100/1
6m Monsoon Dane (AUS) x Grey Twist (AUS) (Semitwist (AUS))
10
8.1
13/2
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (54)
13/2
4m Pluck (USA) x Faking (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
11
15.1
6/1
A G Paterson
F Edwards (55)
6/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Chrystelle (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
12
17.6
66/1
Ms J Hassett
Rhiannon Payne (54)
66/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Shirl Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Kelly Louise Design Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.09 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8
Ms J Ryan
R Thompson (59)
13/8
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Calveen (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 12 - Townsville 28/06/2018, Townsville Bulletin (Bm65), 1300m
Winning siblings: Delveen, Hi Gorgeous, Matauri,
Lot 52 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
3.5
20/1
Stephen Potiris
N Day (54)
20/1
5m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Smokin' Jewel (AUS) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
3
8.0
20/1
Michael Jokic
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
20/1
4g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Top Of The Show (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
4
8.4
6/1
O Chillemi
M Abe (57.5)
6/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Kermis (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
9.6
11/2
A G Paterson
W D'Avila (56)
11/2
5g All American (AUS) x Debra's Joy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
10.0
12/1
A G Malliff
Ms B Thomson (59)
12/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Yamarjie (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
11.3
11/1
Scott Cooper
Ms S Wiseman (59)
11/1
8
11.6
20/1
A R Bailey
Daniel Edmonds (55.5)
20/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
11.7
80/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (54)
80/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Darkling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.8
60/1
E G Snelling
J Felix (55.5)
60/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Cubana Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
11
12.3
15/4
Andrew Cameron
P Cullen (56)
15/4
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
12
13.5
50/1
Cherrie Lindgren
Rhiannon Payne (56)
50/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Be Jay's Guru (NZ) (Gallant Guru (AUS))