BUCHAN - Saturday, February 17

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.54
Prizemoney: $3,600
1
5/4
Luke Oliver
Dylan Dean (60)
5/4
3f Astronomer Royal (USA) x Hurricane Noraa (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Go Katrina,
Lot 273 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 7,000
2
1.8
6/4
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (67)
6/4
3
2.2
9/4
Ian Webb
Joanne Geddes (64)
9/4
5g De Beers (NZ) x Poetic Faith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
4
2.9
8/1
R J Linnell
Ms D Walker (67)
8/1
5
3.0
11/1
N T Robb
Laura Collins (64)
11/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.0
6/1
T Kilgower
Nathan Newton (63)
6/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lonely Days (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
8.0
12/1
R W Green
Mr M Corbisiero (65)
12/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Campfire Stories (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
99.9
10/1
R C Manning
Toby Lake (67)
10/1
6g Vice Admiral (AUS) x Miss Splasher (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 2 - Trophy Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.43
Prizemoney: $3,600
1
5/4
I R Hutchins
Joanne Geddes (64)
5/4
8g Estambul (ARG) x Queen Falvelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dothraki King,
2
0.5
5/2
R W Green
Mr M Corbisiero (66.5)
5/2
7m Dubleo (USA) x Snippets Breeze (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
1.5
5/1
R J Linnell
Ms D Walker (64.5)
5/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 277 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
4
3.2
3/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
3/1
7m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Bella Jinsky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.7
5/1
Erin Maher
Toby Lake (66.5)
5/1
6
5.5
12/1
N T Robb
Laura Collins (61)
12/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.7
11/1
R C Manning
Caitlin King (64.5)
11/1
8
8.2
8/1
T Kilgower
Nathan Newton (63.5)
8/1
7g Denon (USA) x Cesari (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Rst Trophy (2) (1700m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:45.88
Prizemoney: $3,600
1
10/9
Christine Sexton
Mr M Corbisiero (63.5)
10/9
2
6.0
13/2
R Gillahan
Toby Lake (64.5)
13/2
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Shantung (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 215 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: D Cannon
3
7.8
7/1
M M Moser
Ms D Walker (63)
7/1
8g Kempinsky (AUS) x For The Lady (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
9.7
9/2
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (64)
9/2
5
9.9
15/4
T Kilgower
Nathan Newton (62)
15/4
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x Night Mare (NZ) (Mercury (AUS))
6
25.9
15/1
N T Robb
Laura Collins (61)
15/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Varinia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
35.9
9/4
Ian Webb
Joanne Geddes (66)
9/4
Race 4 - Buchan Cup (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:45.68
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
5/4
C G Murray
Mr G Seccombe (68.5)
5/4
7m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Daam Lies (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
Winning siblings: Prize Lad,
2
3.0
4/5
Ms M Murray
Ms A Bence (64)
4/5
8m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Moella (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
3
3.8
14/1
R J Linnell
Nathan Newton (61)
14/1
7m Strategic (AUS) x Sanpan (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Lot 139 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: G Egan
4
5.0
13/4
R Triplow
Ms D Walker (63)
13/4
7m Redente (AUS) x Colrisco Girl (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
5
12.0
4/1
R Gillahan
Caitlin King (65)
4/1
10m Inflate (USA) x Wandin Waltz (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 5 - Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.05
Prizemoney: $3,600
1
7/2
R C Manning
Mr G Seccombe (64)
7/2
4m Therock (AUS) x Star Of Coureuse (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Flirtatious Femme,
2
0.2
5/2
T Kilgower
Nathan Newton (65.5)
5/2
10g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Dream Till Dawn (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
3
2.5
9/2
N T Robb
Laura Collins (62.5)
9/2
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tulla Lass (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
2.6
10/9
M Sell
Dylan Dean (65)
10/9
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
4.0
13/4
R J Linnell
Ms D Walker (64.5)
13/4
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
6
9.5
9/2
Ms R Miles
Mr M Corbisiero (64.5)
9/2
6g Niello (AUS) x Perfect Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Trophy Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.74
Prizemoney: $3,600
1
11/8
S Reynolds
Ms A Bence (66)
11/8
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Linger (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Lingering, Prince Vallen, Wonderling,
Lot 626 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: R. & S. Reynolds, Buchan
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.8
13/4
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
13/4
9g Spartacus (IRE) x Selvorine (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Lot 679 2010 NZB Select Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: INTERNATIONAL BLOODSTOCK
3
5.8
7/1
R W Green
Mr M Corbisiero (64)
7/1
6m Marwina (AUS) x Campfire Stories (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
5.9
5/2
Erin Maher
Nathan Newton (62)
5/2
9g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Patacat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
5
7.4
15/8
R J Linnell
Ms D Walker (64)
15/8
8m Rakti (GB) x San Michele (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
11.2
7/1
N T Robb
Laura Collins (61)
7/1
8g Econsul (NZ) x Jest Paula (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))