BERRIGAN - Saturday, November 3

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.64 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
9/4
C D Widdison
J Duffy (59)
9/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kings Shuffle (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Last start: 10 - Wodonga 20/10/2018, Mdn Plate, 1100m
2
1.5
5/1
P A Sweeney
N Souquet (59)
5/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Shirayama (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
3.5
5/2
Shelley Kirkpatrick
R Beattie (59)
5/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Zeftabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 725 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: D Archard
4
4.7
6/1
C J Davis
S A McCullum (59)
6/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Volcanic Scene (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
5
13.1
6/1
C D Widdison
Josh Richards (53.5)
6/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Mysinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.19 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
3/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (58.5)
3/1
6g Battle Paint (USA) x Twilight Affair (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Last start: 4 - Young 19/05/2018, Wombat 2nd's & Salvage Hcp-C1, 1400m
2
1.8
8/1
P McVicar
Ms A Masters (56.5)
8/1
6m Econsul (NZ) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.8
8/1
R D Purcell
Josh Richards (52)
8/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Lacryma Supreme (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
2.9
5/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (57)
5/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Astral Danza (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.4
7/4
Rick Freyer
B Vale (58.5)
7/4
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Dr. Clair (AUS) (Swooping (USA))
6
3.5
5/1
C V Kelly
Lee Smith (55)
5/1
7g Annenkov (IRE) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
7
4.2
5/1
P F Maher
N Souquet (57)
5/1
7g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
8.3
11/1
Ms A Vanderfeen
R Beattie (59)
11/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Noveliste (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
Race 3 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.34 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
9/4
P A Haythorpe
Josh Richards (56)
9/4
5g Zariz (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 2 - St Arnaud 27/10/2018, Avoca Community Bank (Bm52), 1200m
Winning siblings: Young Amazon,
Lot 293 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
2.8
9/4
Philip Evans
B Fliedner (54.5)
9/4
5g Pluck (USA) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
3
3.6
3/1
C J Davis
R Cuneen (54)
3/1
4
3.7
4/7
B A Partelle
J Duffy (55)
4/7
8g Ready's Image (USA) x La Fleur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.51
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
10/1
C J Davis
R Cuneen (54)
10/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
Last start: 7 - St Arnaud 27/10/2018, Landmark (Bm52), 1200m
Winning siblings: If You Will, Typhoon Rubi,
2
0.3
9/1
Martin Stein
B Fliedner (57)
9/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 120 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: BBA-Ireland Ltd
3
0.6
3/1
B M Cole
Lee Smith (59)
3/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Snipitoff (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 224 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Ridge, Otways
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
0.9
7/2
Rhys Archard
N Souquet (58)
7/2
7m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
1.2
8/1
Rick Freyer
Juana Andreou (57)
8/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
1.8
9/4
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (59.5)
9/4
8g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Stateswoman (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
1.9
13/4
Rick Freyer
B Vale (58)
13/4
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gold Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
3.0
7/1
R D Purcell
Ms A Masters (54)
7/1
Race 5 - Berrigan Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.61 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (56.5)
7/1
8g Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Wodonga 20/10/2018, (Bm58), 1400m
Lot 1291 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
2
1.0
5/1
G A Osborne
Brooke Sweeney (54)
5/1
7m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Magic Morning (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 329 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
3
2.8
7/1
P McVicar
Ms A Masters (54)
7/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
4
2.9
8/1
P McVicar
Lee Smith (57)
8/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Red Illusion (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.0
9/10
B A Partelle
N Souquet (57)
9/10
6
5.1
6/1
S S Cunningham
Ms S Hunter (54)
6/1
7
7.7
7/1
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (59)
7/1
10g Zariz (AUS) x Greig's Girl (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
8
8.9
13/2
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (60)
13/2
7g Mossman (AUS) x Shine On Anna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.82 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
2/1
D S Archard
R Beattie (57)
2/1
6m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Deniliquin 20/10/2018, Mdn Plate, 1400m
2
0.2
2/1
Travis Doudle
Juana Andreou (57)
2/1
6m Star Witness (AUS) x Magic Bow (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Lot 702 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
Lot 39 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
0.3
8/1
R A Hockley
B Vale (59)
8/1
6g Widden Valley (AUS) x Amber Flush (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
4
0.4
7/1
Rick Freyer
Ms A Masters (59)
7/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Cinnamon Bells (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
2.1
7/4
Ron Johnson
J Duffy (59)
7/4
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Intralase (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
17.5
9/1
Peter Williams
Josh Richards (57)
9/1
6g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Alirad (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))