BERRIGAN - Saturday, August 27

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:55.43
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
13/2
E W Nichols
Ms A Masters (57)
13/2
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Metallic Mover (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Narrandera 13/08/2016, Uneke Lounge & Homewares Mdn, 1000m
2
0.1
8/1
Adrian Harrison
B Vale (57)
8/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Curdie Vale (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
2.9
6/1
Graham Byatt
Ms S Hunter (57)
6/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Toy Special (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
3.8
8/1
Erin Maher
Brad Clark (59)
8/1
5
4.6
6/1
T G Sutherland
Mikiko Nakao (51.5)
6/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Bunyarra (AUS) (Butterfly Star (AUS))
6
5.2
5/1
T G Sutherland
Megan Taylor (55)
5/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Chagrin D'Amour (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
5.4
11/1
B J Goodwin
J Duffy (57)
11/1
4m Volitant (AUS) x Gavans Gift (AUS) (Hillman (AUS))
8
6.1
14/1
G C Strang
C R Brown (59)
14/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
9
6.3
Pete (4)
16/1
Patrick Starr
J Mallyon (59)
16/1
5g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Cusped (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
10
6.7
6/1
P A Sweeney
Simon Miller (59)
6/1
4g Bramshaw (AUS) x Falzina (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
11
7.2
8/1
Mark Thomas
Ms R Prest (57)
8/1
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Epona Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
7.4
5/1
D S Archard
M Heagney (59)
5/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Eddy (AUS) (Incidental (USA))
13
10.4
4/1
A Fitzgerald
N Souquet (59)
4/1
4g Bramshaw (AUS) x Sophia Star (AUS) (Skalato (AUS))
14
12.4
5/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (57)
5/1
Race 2 - (Bm45) (950m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:56.19
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
Vargo (1)
9/2
Nathan Hobson
Ms S Metcalfe (62)
9/2
6g Musket (AUS) x Alice's Magic (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Corowa 9/08/2016, All Saints Estate (Bm65), 900m
Winning siblings: Turbo Day, Turbo King,
Lot 225 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: C Bashford
2
1.3
10/1
Erin Maher
Ms R Prest (62)
10/1
7g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Ida Grace (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
3
1.8
12/1
G T Murphy
Ms N Burrells (59)
12/1
5g Annenkov (IRE) x Bisraami (AUS) (Raami (GB))
4
2.3
5/1
Nathan Hobson
B Vale (61)
5/1
5
2.5
7/1
T G Sutherland
Simon Miller (57)
7/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Marchioness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
2.8
9/2
Timothy Grace
Harry Grace (55.5)
9/2
5m Danerich (AUS) x Warn Brandow (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
7
2.9
16/1
R J Mutimer
Ms S Hunter (54.5)
16/1
8m Mossman (AUS) x Santa Rica (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
8
3.2
6/1
R A Freyer
N Souquet (60)
6/1
6m Danbird (AUS) x Snasadam (AUS) (Adam (AUS))
9
4.9
5/1
B Woodman
Mikiko Nakao (61)
5/1
10
6.3
7/2
J Tyack
Brad Clark (61)
7/2
6g Danerich (AUS) x Shesababe (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
6.7
7/1
G J Kavanagh
Ms A Masters (61)
7/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Soto Grande (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
7.1
16/1
A Curtis
Megan Taylor (55.5)
16/1
13
9.8
4/1
Nathan Hobson
J Mallyon (63)
4/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Okilly Dokilly (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
200
0.0
15/1
R W Green
M Heagney (59)
15/1
Race 3 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.53 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
3/1
V T Nolen
Ms A Bryan (55)
3/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Corowa 19/08/2016, St. Leonards Winery Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Bento, Profitabul,
Lot 89 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
3.0
3/1
Raymond Steer
Ms R Prest (54)
3/1
6m Bootleg (AUS) x Our Ciquita (AUS) (Namus (USA))
3
3.2
10/1
Nathan Hobson
B Vale (56.5)
10/1
4g Shinko King (IRE) x A Tad Black (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Lot 944 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
7.6
4/1
Ron Flanagan
Megan Taylor (56)
4/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Riannon (AUS) (Voodoo Rhythm (USA))
5
7.7
4/1
G J Kavanagh
Ms A Masters (56)
4/1
5m Monde Bleu (GB) x Laminate (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
6
7.8
20/1
D S Archard
M Heagney (54)
20/1
7m Desert Sun (GB) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.1
12/1
A Fitzgerald
J Duffy (56.5)
12/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Invisible Quest (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
8
8.4
9/2
R G Symons
J Mallyon (56)
9/2
5m Reset (AUS) x Look Hither (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
9.7
7/1
Rhys Archard
R Beattie (57.5)
7/1
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Miss You (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
10
10.0
20/1
Rodney Foster
Ms S Hunter (54)
20/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Pescara (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
11
10.1
20/1
R A Hockley
Ms N Burrells (52)
20/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Florenette (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
12
12.8
Effigy (15)
25/1
T G Sutherland
Mikiko Nakao (51)
25/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Fair Vanity (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
13
24.6
Vinduet (14)
25/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms S Metcalfe (51)
25/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x La Primera (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm45) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.16
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
3/1
K Hann
Megan Taylor (59.5)
3/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Amen Sister (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
Last start: 2 - Corowa 19/08/2016, Kids Games Melb. Cup Day-Bm55, 1200m
Winning siblings: Amen's Sea, Lady Brolga, Sea Force,
2
0.1
12/1
Jody Thompson
Mikiko Nakao (60)
12/1
10g Hayil (USA) x Heavenly Grace (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
0.9
5/2
Nathan Hobson
Ms S Metcalfe (61)
5/2
4
2.6
9/1
R W Green
M Heagney (62)
9/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Naughty Girl (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
2.9
20/1
Raymond Steer
Ms R Prest (57.5)
20/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Slykiss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.1
8/1
C V Kelly
Simon Miller (60)
8/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Elsa (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
4.1
10/1
G C Strang
C R Brown (58)
10/1
7g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
8
4.8
9/1
Graham Hulm
J Mallyon (58.5)
9/1
6g Masterpiece (ARG) x Cerreto Hope (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
9
5.3
8/1
G Salisbury
B Vale (59)
8/1
10
10.2
7/2
G M Duryea
J Duffy (61.5)
7/2
6g Bianconi (USA) x Dalexpress (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
10.6
7/2
P S Clancy
Brad Clark (60)
7/2
7g Zariz (AUS) x Lillidane (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
12
13.7
20/1
Timothy Grace
Harry Grace (54)
20/1
10g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Yasmin Tudor (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
13
15.2
Ahsha (6)
12/1
D S Archard
R Beattie (60)
12/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Street Goddess (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
14
18.2
16/1
Rodney Foster
Ms S Hunter (57)
16/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Key For The Day (USA) (Hoedown's Day (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:48.75 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
Yalta (4)
5/1
Ms D McQueen
Ms A Masters (57)
5/1
Last start: 5 - Echuca 7/08/2016, Sportsbet (Bm58), 1600m
Lot 290 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
Lot 85 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Stratheden Stud
Buyer: SPRINGBANK HORSE FARM
2
2.8
5/2
D S Archard
M Heagney (56.5)
5/2
6m Rakti (GB) x Schmatte (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
7.1
3/1
Andrew Dale
Brad Clark (56)
3/1
8m Starcraft (NZ) x Unveil (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Lot 785 2010 NZB Select Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MR PJ MITCHELL
4
7.2
11/4
R K Beecroft
J Mallyon (60)
11/4
7g Charge Forward (AUS) x Chosen Option (AUS) (Salmon Leap (USA))
5
9.1
9/4
Colin McGillivray
B Vale (57)
9/4
6m Easy Choice (AUS) x Easter Bunny (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
11.8
5/2
Jody Thompson
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
5/2
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x My Jaspa (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
7
15.0
9/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Simon Miller (58)
9/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pariza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
17.0
20/1
A Waddell
Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
7m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Navy Lemoore (USA) (Cutlass Reality (USA))