BENDIGO - Thursday, September 28

Race 1 - Jayco Bendigo Cup 1/11 Mdn (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.80 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4
P G Carey
R McLeod (58.5)
6/4
4g Helenus (AUS) x Katsumi (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Meru,
2
3.8
5/1
N A Blackiston
Chris Symons (58.5)
5/1
Lot 22 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd$35,000 Res$40,000
3
5.3
3/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56)
3/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Boito Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 202 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
5.7
6/1
Jarrod Robinson
Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Bellendella Dream (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
5
7.7
16/1
G T Murphy
H Coffey (56.5)
16/1
6
9.0
12/1
L Xuereb
J Mott (58.5)
12/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Hathrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
10.7
50/1
Jarrod Robinson
Juana Andreou (54.5)
50/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Blessed Mary (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
8
12.2
Sagoni (10)
40/1
Dean Larsson
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
40/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Caponi (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
9
17.2
100/1
Rodney Foster
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
100/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
18.7
60/1
C P Ryan
C R Brown (58.5)
60/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Poetic Point (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.20 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
Anthony Freedman
Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Count Your Fingers (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 475 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
Lot 932 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
2
0.1
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58)
7/1
Lot 352 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Ms Julia CY Suen
3
0.3
50/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (54.5)
50/1
Lot 47 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Pat Carey Racing / Group One Bloodstock
4
0.4
10/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
10/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Rondavel (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
1.9
15/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (58)
15/4
3c Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Calypso Miss (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
6
2.0
Tbilisi (11)
4/1
S J Richards
S Baster (58)
4/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Dubai Me Roses (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.0
Plato (8)
4/1
M G Price
B Rawiller (58)
4/1
3c Pierro (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.7
8/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
8/1
9
3.8
20/1
Levi Kavanagh
J Winks (58)
20/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Don't Blink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.6
16/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
16/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Salonika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
4.9
30/1
G Eurell
Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Gypsy Battalia (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
12
8.6
150/1
Ms A Macpherson
Ryan Maloney (58)
150/1
3c Bernardini (USA) x Boredom (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
13
9.1
100/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (56)
100/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Her Majesty (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
14
15.1
200/1
J P Salanitri
Jordan Childs (56)
200/1
Race 3 - Mypunter Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.28 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (55.5)
11/4
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sadiya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
2.5
10/9
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Walker (55.5)
10/9
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Zihuatanejo (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Lot 148 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock/Mr T Gollan
3
3.3
10/1
Anthony Freedman
J Winks (55.5)
10/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Living Hell (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 387 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
4
5.5
20/1
L and T Corstens
L Nolen (58)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rosa Nilda (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
5.6
30/1
G Eurell
J Mott (58)
30/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x I'm A Showoff (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
6.1
40/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (56)
40/1
7
6.8
9/1
Shea Eden
Ben Allen (58)
9/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Shesbig (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
8
6.9
Somnium (15)
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55.5)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x One Dream (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.0
30/1
Andrew Noblet
Katelyn Mallyon (58)
30/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Brightlands Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
10
10.8
200/1
G A Osborne
Juana Andreou (56)
200/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Stimulation (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
11.0
200/1
Keith Rawiller
Jessica Eaton (56)
200/1
12
12.2
Zenzile (18)
300/1
Jody Thompson
Lachlan King (56)
300/1
4m Helenus (AUS) x Flotercher (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
13
12.3
66/1
R W Trewin
H Coffey (58)
66/1
5m Red Arrow (AUS) x Successfully (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
14
12.5
50/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (58)
50/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Pegasus (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
15
13.5
80/1
D P Dwyer
B Rawiller (58)
80/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
16
15.8
200/1
Erin Maher
J Keating (58)
200/1
4m Pellizotti (AUS) x Raheen Queen (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 4 - Cub Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.77 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
Ms S Naylor
Chris Caserta (56.5)
20/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flaminia (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
2
0.1
13/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
13/4
3c Elzaam (AUS) x Sheathy (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
0.3
5/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (56)
5/1
4
0.4
4/1
P A Jones
Ms L J Meech (59)
4/1
5
0.6
15/2
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (54.5)
15/2
6
1.0
7/2
P G Carey
Jack Martin (55)
7/2
4m Helenus (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
2.0
8/1
N A Blackiston
Beau Mertens (57)
8/1
4g Gio Ponti (USA) x Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.5
25/1
Aaron Purcell
Chris Symons (60)
25/1
5g Mount Nelson (GB) x Tottie (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
10.5
150/1
Stephen Field
Chelsea Hall (52.5)
150/1
7g Testafiable (AUS) x Palixandre (AUS) (Pine Circle (USA))
10
13.5
100/1
Ms A McCormick
C A Robertson (57)
100/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Palace De L'elysee (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
21.5
66/1
Aaron Purcell
Ben Thompson (54)
66/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Chrystelle (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Mawsons (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.76 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (59)
2/1
5g Redente (AUS) x Kia Puru (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bartali, Cotton Delight, Luperini,
2
0.1
10/1
Adam O'Neill
J Keating (59)
10/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Footloose (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
3
0.5
9/1
S Fliedner
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
9/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Sparks Fly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
1.2
11/4
Saab Hasan
B Rawiller (59.5)
11/4
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Ready Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.3
Ajuda (10)
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Aitken (56)
11/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Lady Lisbon (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
3.3
9/2
P and P Snowden
J Winks (57)
9/2
7
3.5
100/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (57)
100/1
8
6.5
60/1
Adam O'Neill
Lachlan King (57)
60/1
7m Easy Choice (AUS) x Faith 'n' Patience (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
8.3
25/1
J J Roberts
Chelsea Hall (60)
25/1
8g Barton Gate (AUS) x My Zena (AUS) (Scrupules (IRE))
10
13.3
30/1
Anthony Chibnall
Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Beach Party Raceday 21/10-Bm64 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.65 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
S A Dwyer
M Aitken (57)
8/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Flash Affair (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flash Hero,
2
0.5
Weave (3)
5/1
Ms A Yates
Chris Caserta (58.5)
5/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Alberghetti (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.8
7/4
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (59)
7/4
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Lot 602 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: APS Racing
4
1.9
150/1
B I Stanaway
Ben Thompson (54)
150/1
5h Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (AUS) (Will Dancer (FR))
5
3.6
Nassi (12)
50/1
Ms A Macpherson
Ryan Maloney (56)
50/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Nassi Angel (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
6
3.8
13/4
Matthew Cumani
D Yendall (57.5)
13/4
5g Reset (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
4.5
150/1
R K Challis
C J Parish (57)
150/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
4.8
20/1
Andrew Payne
Jye McNeil (55.5)
20/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
4.9
30/1
Bryan Maher
Ms G Cartwright (56)
30/1
8g Librettist (USA) x Ultra Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
5.3
12/1
M S Hibbs
J Mott (59.5)
12/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Rock Nymph (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
6.1
50/1
D W Whitworth
Jessica Eaton (58)
50/1
12
10.1
30/1
R G Symons
C A Robertson (57)
30/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Dorothy's Shoes (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
13
10.8
20/1
Wez Hunter
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
20/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x Chita Rivera (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
14
13.1
150/1
B I Stanaway
Chelsea Hall (52.5)
150/1
10g Manner Hill (AUS) x Knucklemania (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 7 - Mingle Media (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.64 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (58.5)
15/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Uma Love (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
2
0.8
11/1
Anthony Freedman
Beau Mertens (58)
11/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 283 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Lee Freedman/Jon Kelly (USA)
3
2.1
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (58)
9/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Espalita (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
Lot 145 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / First Light Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.2
10/1
Andrew Noblet
Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
10/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Touch Too Much (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
P F Maher
B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Harveynicks (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
2.4
14/1
S Fliedner
Damien Thornton (58)
14/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
3.6
7/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/1
8
3.7
6/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Ryan Maloney (59)
6/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Russky Hustler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.0
12/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (58.5)
12/1
4m Helenus (AUS) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
10
5.5
5/2
D R Brideoake
J Mott (58)
5/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x I'm In Heaven (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
15.5
200/1
R J Linnell
J Benbow (54)
200/1
7m Strategic (AUS) x Sanpan (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
12
18.0
50/1
E W Ewert
Lachlan King (54.5)
50/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.87 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Spanks (12)
20/1
M D Moroney
Liam Riordan (57)
20/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Iltizaam (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lonhro Gold, My Passport,
Lot 219 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.5
15/1
Kasey Wilson
Juana Andreou (56.5)
15/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Proven Deb (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
3
1.0
13/8
Greg Hayes
Ethan Brown (60.5)
13/8
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Shebrew (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
4
2.2
9/2
Shea Eden
J Mott (58)
9/2
5m Stratum (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.3
5/1
P F Maher
B Rawiller (59)
5/1
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Jago (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.6
100/1
B J Goodwin
Jack Hill (59)
100/1
10g Masterofceremonies (AUS) x Spectres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.9
Voluto (18)
30/1
Steven Pateman
Jake Bayliss (58)
30/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Latigo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
4.3
100/1
James Vosti
J Benbow (54.5)
100/1
9
4.4
20/1
B R Mills
Jessica Eaton (55)
20/1
8m King's Chapel (AUS) x Arche (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
4.8
8/1
J T Conlan
Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
8/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Kurylenko (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
5.0
16/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Winks (58.5)
16/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Bubona (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
5.1
20/1
Aaron Purcell
Chris Symons (60.5)
20/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
7.3
150/1
Erin Maher
H Coffey (56)
150/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tina's Debut (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))