BENDIGO - Sunday, August 14

Race 1 - Bendigo Fashion Festival Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.20
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
30/1
B A Gentle
D Yendall (58)
30/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Ribbon (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Ribbon,
Lot 473 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.3
11/2
Heath Conners
Chris Symons (58)
11/2
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Hollywell (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Lot 134 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
0.4
4/1
S J Richards
Regan Bayliss (56)
4/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Live And Dream (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 326 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.9
10/1
M D Moroney
Ryan Maloney (56)
10/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Our Oak (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
B A Gentle
D Dunn (58)
8/1
3c Moshe (AUS) x Jettina (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
6
2.8
40/1
S A Dwyer
P T Holmes (56)
40/1
7
3.3
6/1
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (58)
6/1
8
4.1
30/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (56)
30/1
3f All American (AUS) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
4.8
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
40/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Benita (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
5.6
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (56)
20/1
11
6.8
12/1
C Maher
M J Dee (58)
12/1
3c Rebel Raider (AUS) x Sazzana (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
12
8.6
15/2
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (58)
15/2
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Mahamaya (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
13
11.6
11/2
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (58)
11/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk Shantung (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Silks Function Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.52 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Kaching (11)
5/2
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (56)
5/2
3c So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 655 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$430,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Peter Moody/Paul Willetts
2
3.5
5/4
R F Cameron
Damian Lane (58.5)
5/4
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Boogi On The Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Lot 270 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.5
25/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
H Coffey (58.5)
25/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Missinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 658 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr CR McCarroll
Lot 55 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Fencourt Lodge
Buyer: Hope Racing
4
4.9
14/1
M D Moroney
S W Arnold (58.5)
14/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Deraismes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
5.6
Resort (14)
15/2
J A O'Shea
M J Dee (56)
15/2
3g Domesday (AUS) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.7
100/1
R F Donat
P T Holmes (56)
100/1
8
11.1
12/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (58.5)
12/1
9
12.6
40/1
Jamie Edwards
D Yendall (56)
40/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
32.6
150/1
J Dalton
Dean Holland (58.5)
150/1
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Stone Crystalz (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
Race 3 - Jools For Jim Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.86
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56.5)
5/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Heart Ashley (USA) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Manasari,
Lot 38 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
2
0.1
5/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
Ms L J Meech (56)
5/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Simply Enchanting (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Lot 611 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
3.1
30/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (56)
30/1
Lot 79 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud, Longford, Tas
Buyer: Betty Connell
4
3.3
5/4
Henry Dwyer
Chris Symons (54)
5/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Lassiter's Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
5.8
9/2
J A O'Shea
B Melham (56.5)
9/2
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Latte (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
D Yendall (56)
20/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Mango Daiquiri (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.7
60/1
S Fliedner
C A Robertson (58.5)
60/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Queens Grace (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
9.7
25/1
R F Cameron
Damian Lane (58.5)
25/1
9
13.7
20/1
L and T Corstens
D Moor (56)
20/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Glittered (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
13.9
60/1
B A Gentle
S W Arnold (58.5)
60/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Bazalgette (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
16.7
30/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
C J Parish (54)
30/1
12
22.4
60/1
D W Brown
Dean Holland (56)
60/1
3c Authorized (IRE) x Matilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
13
25.4
100/1
Daryn Drust
P T Holmes (56.5)
100/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Dynamite Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 4 - Peter Anthony Menswear Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:22.68
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
25/1
A Carter-Smith
D Schmitt (58.5)
25/1
4g Arena (AUS) x Spun Out (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Born Wild,
2
0.3
Jovian (3)
15/2
Archie Alexander
John Allen (58.5)
15/2
Lot 672 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$54,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: P Willetts
3
1.8
11/8
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (56.5)
11/8
4m Shocking (AUS) x Club Med Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 115 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
6.0
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (56.5)
3/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Dancing Mistress (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
5
7.3
9/1
M Sell
D Yendall (56.5)
9/1
6
9.3
25/1
Alexander Rae
M J Dee (58.5)
25/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Asaleeb (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
7
10.0
11/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/1
5m Host (CHI) x She's No Flirt (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
11.3
100/1
Stephen Field
C J Parish (56.5)
100/1
4m Runs To Win (AUS) x Shy Barbie (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 5 - Catanach's Jewellers (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:37.00
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11
D K Weir
D Yendall (55.5)
8/11
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Celtic Queen (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Floor Show,
Lot 265 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Eales Racing P/L
2
0.8
15/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (54.5)
15/2
6m Stratum (AUS) x Ettu Blu (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
Lot 177 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kirkliston Stud
Buyer: TERRY O'SULLIVAN
3
1.3
5/1
J F Moloney
J Mott (61)
5/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 427 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: JOHN MOLONEY
4
1.4
4/1
Mitchell Freedman
Damian Lane (56)
4/1
6m Street Boss (USA) x On Southbank (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
5
8.4
20/1
D J Cannon
Ms C Puls (54)
20/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Cancanelle (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Schweppes Australia (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.01
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
7/2
5g Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) x Polychrome (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Gina Ballerina,
2
0.1
7/2
A W Noonan
B Melham (58.5)
7/2
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x El Manto (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
3
1.6
60/1
R F Donat
D Gauci (54)
60/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ed's Sister (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.8
13/4
Daniel Bowman
J Mott (59.5)
13/4
5
4.6
11/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
11/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.7
11/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (58)
11/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Floscula (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
7
5.2
8/1
M D Moroney
S W Arnold (60)
8/1
6g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
8
5.9
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (52)
20/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Magique Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
6.0
12/1
M A Kavanagh
C A Robertson (56)
12/1
10
6.8
12/1
A H Parker
D W Stackhouse (59)
12/1
7g Seul Amour (NZ) x That's De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Jayemzed @ Darkin Park (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.80
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
Emma Steel
Brooke Sweeney (57)
12/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x La Rumba (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 444 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 63 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
1.3
11/1
J A McLean
M Aitken (54)
11/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Look Hither (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
3
3.1
4/1
M D Moroney
S W Arnold (58.5)
4/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 99 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.2
Sheree (11)
20/1
Ms C Heffernan
Ben Thompson (55.5)
20/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Stage Crossing (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
3.8
9/1
D K Weir
Jordan Grob (54)
9/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Luminosity (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
4.8
Modesty (10)
5/1
Daniel Bowman
Damian Lane (56)
5/1
7
6.3
25/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (55.5)
25/1
8
6.4
Runson (8)
13/4
L and T Corstens
D Moor (56)
13/4
4g Delzao (AUS) x Runs On Dreams (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
7.4
Raido (3)
5/1
K A Lees
D Oliver (58.5)
5/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Misguiding (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.6
20/1
J F Moloney
L Currie (56.5)
20/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Stings (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.01
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/1
B A Gentle
C J Parish (58)
15/1
5g All American (AUS) x Remnant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Fashion Wah Wah, Fly Forward, Treasury,
Lot 181 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
2
0.2
20/1
A W Noonan
B Melham (59)
20/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Louisa (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
Lot 96 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: BRUCE HILL
3
2.7
5/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Nicholas Hall (59)
5/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Indi (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
4
3.4
5/1
B Lechmere and A Hinch
Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
5/1
4h All American (AUS) x Rechichi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
3.6
9/4
M G Price
D Oliver (56.5)
9/4
3c Sebring (AUS) x Animated (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.4
50/1
Dean Larsson
H Coffey (57)
50/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
4.5
60/1
J D Madden
D W Stackhouse (61.5)
60/1
7g Hat Trick (JPN) x Dingle Lass (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
8
5.0
12/1
Julie Scott
S W Arnold (58.5)
12/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Afterburn (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
9
8.5
10/1
B A Gentle
D Yendall (56.5)
10/1
10
9.2
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
40/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Galway Lass (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
11
12.5
9/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
12
15.5
16/1
A H Parker
J Mott (59)
16/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Maccadons Dream (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
Race 9 - City Of Greater Bendigo (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.60
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (59)
9/1
2
0.8
20/1
Jarrod Robinson
Tahlia Hope (57)
20/1
7m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Vaincay (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
3
1.6
9/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (59.5)
9/4
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Avenue (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
3.2
11/1
C F Hyland
L Currie (57.5)
11/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x She's My Baby (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
5
5.2
13/2
L and T Corstens
Brooke Sweeney (59)
13/2
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Phoenix Crown (AUS) (Sarason (AUS))
6
5.6
10/1
S A Dwyer
P T Holmes (58.5)
10/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
5.7
14/1
Craig Anderson
D Oliver (58.5)
14/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Ku De Tah (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
5.8
100/1
B A Gentle
C J Parish (54.5)
100/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Marmadamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
9
6.6
20/1
Stephen Lenehan
Melissa Julius (59)
20/1
7m Face Value (AUS) x Saintly Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
7.3
12/1
S Fliedner
Katelyn Mallyon (59)
12/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Exocet Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
7.4
9/2
Ms N Burke
M J Walker (59.5)
9/2
12
8.7
30/1
L and T Corstens
S W Arnold (58)
30/1
4m Volitant (AUS) x Caribbean Pirate (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
13
12.9
20/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Nicholas Hall (58.5)
20/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pardon (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))