BENDIGO - Friday, May 6

Race 1 - Silks Function Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.02
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
M D Moroney
Ryan Maloney (58)
15/2
2c Zoffany (IRE) x Barcelona Girl (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 542 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/1
Luke Oliver
D Yendall (58)
7/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Chausson Dore (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Lot 75 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
2.4
11/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
11/1
2f Commands (AUS) x Tahnee Topaz (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 661 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
4
2.5
Natch (4)
6/1
C Maher
L Currie (58)
6/1
5
2.8
14/1
C W Little
M Pegus (58)
14/1
2g Shocking (AUS) x Calm Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.6
Syrah (6)
7/1
J A O'Shea
J Winks (58)
7/1
2c Helmet (AUS) x Star Shiraz (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
V T Nolen
D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
8
4.9
30/1
D C Harrison
I Gundogdu (56)
30/1
2f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
6.2
11/2
B M Cole
C J Parish (56)
11/2
2f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Turlington (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
10
6.3
15/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Ben Allen (56)
15/1
2f Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
7.0
80/1
S P Nichols
C Newitt (58)
80/1
2c Domesday (AUS) x Pamplona (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
9.0
7/1
M G Price
M J Dee (56)
7/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Truly Kissed (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
13
10.3
11/2
R W Smerdon
Jack Hill (58)
11/2
2g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.34
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
P A Banks
J Winks (58)
6/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fill Me Up, Zoology,
Lot 173 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
Lot 373 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock / MDR Bloodstock
3
1.5
11/2
Richard Laming
C Newitt (58)
11/2
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Info Miss (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 165 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 279 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
Lot 11 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
4
1.6
6/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
S Baster (56)
6/1
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Trella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
5
2.5
5/1
D J Bourne
Katelyn Mallyon (56)
5/1
6
3.0
10/1
M Sell
J Keating (58)
10/1
2c Magnus (AUS) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
3.1
9/1
C Maher
L Currie (56)
9/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Approve (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
3.9
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
9/2
9
4.4
30/1
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (56)
30/1
10
12.4
30/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ryan Maloney (58)
30/1
2g Wanted (AUS) x Jazzily (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
11
14.6
60/1
Dean Krongold
Ben Allen (56)
60/1
2f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Diamantina Dior (AUS) (Oasis Dream (GB))
12
16.9
100/1
C J Davis
S R King (58)
100/1
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Race 3 - Jayco Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.85
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
40/1
P G Carey
M J Dee (56.5)
40/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 538 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
5.0
7/1
D T O'Brien
S R King (56.5)
7/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Kablues (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 70 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: O Brien Thoroughbreds
3
5.5
9/10
Robert Hickmott
Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
9/10
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 362 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bester & De Burgh Equine
5
6.4
3/1
C Maher
L Currie (58.5)
3/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Untouched (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
6
7.4
40/1
E W Nichols
Sally Sweeney (55.5)
40/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Litowinda (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
13.4
100/1
W M Turner
R N Booth (58.5)
100/1
7g Dangerous (AUS) x Fortuna (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
8
14.4
30/1
E J Bourke
J Keating (58.5)
30/1
6g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Otama (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
16.1
20/1
Ms B Dunn
C Newitt (56.5)
20/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Tiki Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
10
22.1
40/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (56.5)
40/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Gemstone (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
32.1
100/1
D P Dwyer
J Benbow (58.5)
100/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Blanche Amelia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
40.1
100/1
D P Dwyer
C J Parish (58.5)
100/1
3g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
Race 4 - Agvantage Uav Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.22
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (58)
4/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cut Me Loose,
Lot 235 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
4/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (58)
4/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Sweet Maggie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 584 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
2.8
6/1
R K Challis
J Benbow (56)
6/1
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Vestvagoy (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
4
4.5
8/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Beriman (58)
8/1
3g All American (AUS) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
4.6
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
9/1
3f Super Saver (USA) x Inertia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
4.8
8/1
P G Carey
C Newitt (56)
8/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Free Me (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
6.8
15/1
M A Kavanagh
Jordan Childs (56)
15/1
3f Globetrotter (USA) x Ballerina Bow (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
6.9
13/2
C Maher
M J Dee (56)
13/2
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Preps (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
9
7.6
8/1
Daniel Bowman
Damien Thornton (56)
8/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Lady Of Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
8.0
16/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (56)
16/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Magic Fingers (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
10.0
50/1
G A Thornton
H Coffey (58)
50/1
Race 5 - Bendigo Property Services Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.06
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
50/1
Adrian Corboy
M Pegus (58.5)
50/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cartier Tiara, Stragun,
Lot 424 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
11/1
C Maher
L Currie (56.5)
11/1
3
1.4
15/8
D Hayes and T Dabernig
S Baster (56.5)
15/8
3f Magnus (AUS) x Silverbeat (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 554 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
1.5
12/1
Shea Eden
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
12/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Shesbig (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
5
1.6
10/1
B A Gentle
M J Dee (56.5)
10/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Diary Entry (USA) (Distant View (USA))
6
3.3
13/2
L and T Corstens
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
13/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Marina Belle (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
4.6
4/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
4/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Star Charm (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
6.8
Euroa (1)
15/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58.5)
15/2
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
7.1
8/1
D J Roebuck
S R King (56.5)
8/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Mystic Spell (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
10
12.1
25/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (58.5)
25/1
3g Foreplay (AUS) x The Clown (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
13.6
66/1
R K Challis
J Benbow (56.5)
66/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Huntingdacash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 6 - McKern Steel (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.45
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
Matthew Cumani
D Gauci (60)
6/1
4g Raven's Pass (USA) x Love Everlasting (GB) (Pursuit Of Love (GB))
2
1.0
8/1
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (57.5)
8/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 440 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
3
1.4
7/4
Richard Laming
C Newitt (59.5)
7/4
3f Face Value (AUS) x Snow Angel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.5
10/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
10/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Guilt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.2
Dornale (11)
15/2
G R McQueen
Jack Hill (54.5)
15/2
7g Tsigane (FR) x Rare Miss (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
6
8.2
16/1
Dan O'Sullivan
L Currie (56)
16/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Demographic (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
8.7
8/1
J E and C Ledger
M Pegus (60.5)
8/1
8
9.7
9/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Tahlia Hope (55)
9/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Shezabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
16.7
100/1
Keith Rawiller
J Benbow (54)
100/1
7m Umatilla (NZ) x So Aloof (AUS) (Maroof (USA))
10
16.8
20/1
Daryl Wanganeen
M J Dee (59.5)
20/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
18.6
100/1
G R McQueen
Ben Allen (52.5)
100/1
9g Umatilla (NZ) x The Rossa (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
12
20.1
80/1
G C Strang
Samuel Payne (54.5)
80/1
5g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
13
23.8
20/1
B A Gentle
J Winks (56.5)
20/1
4g All American (AUS) x Remnant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - O'Farrell Robertson (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.63
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Forjo (13)
7/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
Ben Allen (56)
7/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Showstoppa (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Facts,
2
1.8
4/1
A L Browell
H Coffey (56.5)
4/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Geordoba (SAF) (Cordoba (USA))
Lot 398 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
8/1
Daniel Bowman
Damien Thornton (58)
8/1
4g Marwina (AUS) x Vaincay (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
4
3.4
5/1
B A Gentle
M J Dee (59)
5/1
3c Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palace De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.6
13/2
C Maher
L Currie (58.5)
13/2
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Scarlet Bird (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
4.7
16/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (58)
16/1
7
5.1
11/1
S R McKinnon
Jordan Childs (59.5)
11/1
8
6.1
20/1
G W Browney
Jordan Grob (55.5)
20/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Vistarena (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
7.1
15/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
15/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
9.3
8/1
B C Hearps
Jack Martin (59.5)
8/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ellen May (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
10.6
30/1
D J Bourne
Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
30/1
4g U S Ranger (USA) x Love A Win (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 8 - Orrcon Steel (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.61
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
Andrew Campbell
Damien Thornton (60)
13/2
8g Choisir (AUS) x Hours A Day (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
2
1.8
11/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (54.5)
11/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Constant Pressure (AUS) (Family Ties (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (58.5)
25/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Lieffy (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
3.5
13/2
Luke Oliver
C Newitt (56)
13/2
6m Consolidator (USA) x March To Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
3.9
7/1
D C Harrison
I Gundogdu (59)
7/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
6
4.9
11/2
G Eurell
Ms J Payne (57)
11/2
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Classical Connie (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
5.0
16/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (54)
16/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Miss Blake (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
5.1
9/1
J F Moloney
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
9/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
6.1
15/1
P Gorman
J Keating (56.5)
15/1
10
8.8
16/1
C J Davis
S R King (60.5)
16/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Red Royalty (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
11
14.8
9/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (58)
9/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Harwood Andrews (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.04
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
S Fliedner
Katelyn Mallyon (55)
6/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Exocet Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rocket Along, Rometty, Tomahawk Lad,
Lot 81 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: MJI Thoroughbreds/Shane Fliedner Racing
Lot 807 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
15/2
Jason Warren
L Currie (56.5)
15/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Media Storm (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 887 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Delbridge Racing / Jason Warren Racing/ Belmont Bloodstock
3
1.8
11/2
B A Gentle
Damien Thornton (59)
11/2
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Lot 163 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Muskoka Farm/Scone Bloodstock
Lot 149 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Bloodsport
4
1.9
5/1
M M Laurie
Ms J Payne (58.5)
5/1
5
2.0
16/1
L J Lake
Jack Martin (58)
16/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Smytzer's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
2.9
5/1
M M Laurie
Chris Symons (60)
5/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.2
10/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (56)
10/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
3.4
25/1
Ms A Goble
C J Parish (60.5)
25/1
9
5.9
6/1
G Eurell
Jack Hill (58.5)
6/1
10
6.7
40/1
Andrew Noblet
R Plumb (55.5)
40/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Lumir (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.8
16/1
Mitchell Freedman
Ben Allen (56)
16/1
6m King Of Roses (AUS) x Look Hither (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
12
7.1
5/1
V L Malady
Regan Bayliss (60)
5/1
5g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Comical Smile (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
13
13.1
80/1
Daryl Wanganeen
M J Dee (57)
80/1
3g Reaan (AUS) x Dancing Lass (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))