BENDIGO - Sunday, June 28

Race 1 - Baillieu Holst Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:41.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
E V Musgrove
P Gallagher (68)
10/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Grand Chancellor, Kings Road,
Lot 62 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK
2
1.3
10/1
P T Hyland
P Hamblin (68)
10/1
Lot 156 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: M Hyland
3
1.5
8/11
C Maher
S Pateman (68)
8/11
5g High Chaparral (AUS) x Skimmer (NZ) (Epidaurus (USA))
Lot 564 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
4
9.4
100/1
G R McQueen
Lee Horner (65)
100/1
8g Umatilla (NZ) x The Rossa (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
10.7
20/1
J P Salanitri
T Ryan (68)
20/1
6
11.9
9/4
P G Moody
J Hateley (66.5)
9/4
5g Ramonti (FR) x Queen Of Rap (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Race 2 - Wilson's Tree Serv. Hrdl-Bm120 (3200m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:35.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6
P G Moody
T Ryan (67.5)
4/6
6g Reset (AUS) x Boisterous Lady (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
Lot 305 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: MOODY RACING PTY LTD
2
8.0
7/2
E V Musgrove
S Pateman (67)
7/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Rotogravure (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 526 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
3
13.0
25/1
R F Cameron
S Jackson (66.5)
25/1
5g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
4
33.0
15/4
R W Smerdon
R Cully (67)
15/4
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Red To Riches (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
37.0
40/1
C F Hyland
Lee Horner (64.5)
40/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Duchess Zafonic (AUS) (Zafonic (USA))
100
0.0
Landy (7)
100/1
G Brunsdon
P Hamblin (65.5)
100/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Crimson Road (USA) (Strawberry Road (AUS))
Race 3 - Ajra Brendan Drechsler Hrdl (3600m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 4:05.78
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Zuhayr (9)
5/1
A Rosolini
D Horner Jnr (65)
5/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Couriette (USA) (Danzig (USA))
Winning siblings: Attributes,
2
1.3
5/2
Patrick Payne
S Pateman (68)
5/2
Lot 4 2008 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: MICHAEL WALLACE BLOODSTOCK
3
4.3
9/2
Dan O'Sullivan
B McLean (64)
9/2
8g Tuscanos (AUS) x Jetfire Lass (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
4
4.6
20/1
E V Musgrove
P Gallagher (68)
20/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Amatista (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
8.6
12/1
R P Liefting
T Ryan (68)
12/1
6
11.4
30/1
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (64)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x The Lions Roar (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
7
16.4
20/1
R K Challis
P Hamblin (68)
20/1
9g Hawk Wing (USA) x Plum Fairy (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
100
0.0
4/1
D K Weir
John Allen (71)
4/1
10g Rubiton (AUS) x Cellar Dweller (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
100
0.0
10/1
Dan O'Sullivan
R Cully (65)
10/1
8g Aristotle (IRE) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
300
0.0
20/1
Aaron Purcell
S Jackson (64)
20/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Leto (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Race 4 - Ecycle Sol. Mosstrooper Stpl (3600m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(5) Time: 4:09.76
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/2
Patrick Payne
R Cully (69.5)
15/2
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Ocean Princess (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
2
2.3
13/2
Ms G Waterhouse
B McLean (65)
13/2
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Madam Valeta (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 107 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud Ltd.
Buyer: Psd $130,000 Res $150,000
3
4.3
12/1
P T Hyland
T Ryan (66)
12/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Sea Folly (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 496 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Hyland
4
7.7
Dumosa (5)
14/1
B D Brook
P Hamblin (65)
14/1
8g Jeune (GB) x Snazzy Nazzy (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
5
9.7
13/8
E V Musgrove
A Lynch (69)
13/8
7g Dynaformer (USA) x Barzah (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
6
15.7
30/1
J J Steffert
S Jackson (64)
30/1
9g Storm Creek (USA) x Shutricia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
21.7
150/1
K E Horobin
Clayton Douglas (64)
150/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Aterballetto (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
100
0.0
9/4
C Maher
S Pateman (71)
9/4
11g Perugino (USA) x Strike High (AUS) (Pre Emptive Strike (CAN))
400
0.0
100/1
E V Musgrove
P Gallagher (64)
100/1
10g King's Best (USA) x Barbuda (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 5 - Brb Electrical (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.66
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2
John McArdle
M J Allen (59.5)
5/2
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: El Rada, Grand Crown, Power Trip,
Lot 3 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
0.1
20/1
Adam O'Neill
Jason Collins (55.5)
20/1
6g Pivotal (GB) x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
0.4
12/1
K A Davison
D Gauci (56)
12/1
4
1.9
15/2
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (58)
15/2
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Erin (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
4.4
15/4
Emma Steel
D Yendall (56.5)
15/4
6
5.1
6/1
Ms G Johnstone
Anthony Boyd (56.5)
6/1
7
5.2
15/2
K Hann
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
15/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Danesty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.5
20/1
D J McCarthy
M Aitken (55)
20/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Vita (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
5.7
9/1
K Hann
Jake Bayliss (60.5)
9/1
Race 6 - Bendigo Mazda (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.46
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (61)
20/1
6g Face Value (AUS) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Face, Flying Face, Martial Art, Tigress,
Lot 96 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
2
3.3
5/1
D A Williams
M J Dee (58)
5/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 334 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Rapture Farm
3
3.8
11/2
John McArdle
M J Allen (58.5)
11/2
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 115 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: REDGUM RACING
4
4.0
12/1
M D Moroney
Anthony Boyd (57)
12/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.1
12/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
12/1
6
4.2
12/1
B J Goodwin
Chris Parnham (58.5)
12/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Crown Jewels (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
7
4.4
Nullei (10)
10/1
M A Kavanagh
J Winks (59)
10/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Nothin' Leica Win (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
4.5
6/1
Clint Marshall
S W Arnold (59.5)
6/1
9
5.3
Falcent (13)
14/1
D C Harrison
D Yendall (58.5)
14/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Never Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
5.4
100/1
D C Harrison
Jake Bayliss (59.5)
100/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Vega Sicilia (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
11
5.9
16/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
16/1
5g Linda's Lad (GB) x Lady Of Shanhai (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
12
6.1
9/1
B O Cox
Jason Collins (58.5)
9/1
5g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubiko (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
13
6.8
13/2
Richard Laming
B Melham (57.5)
13/2
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Beautiful News (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
14
9.1
66/1
P Gorman
D Gauci (55.5)
66/1
5m Golan (IRE) x Rose Chapel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
Race 7 - Slickpix Gold Silver Ht-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.10
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
Saab Hasan
S W Arnold (59.5)
30/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Incognitos (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
2
0.1
15/1
G A Osborne
Jason Collins (57)
15/1
3
0.2
7/1
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
7/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
Lot 413 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
0.4
5/2
M A Kavanagh
J Winks (59.5)
5/2
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
0.5
15/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (57.5)
15/2
3f Authorized (IRE) x Contrast (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
1.2
30/1
P A Chow
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
30/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
7
1.4
15/2
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (58)
15/2
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
1.6
11/1
Byron Cozamanis
M J Dee (59)
11/1
9
1.7
25/1
S A Dwyer
D Gauci (59)
25/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Flash Affair (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
10
2.0
9/1
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (59.5)
9/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x The Gem (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
3.8
30/1
J P Salanitri
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
30/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Pirate Rose (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
12
6.0
16/1
L and T Corstens
Anthony Boyd (56)
16/1
3c Danfive (AUS) x Hoot N' Holler (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
13
8.0
Moot (9)
30/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
J Noonan (59)
30/1
3g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
14
8.8
Auro (16)
40/1
A W Noonan
Dale Smith (57)
40/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Our Dana (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
15
9.5
12/1
M G Price
I Gundogdu (58)
12/1
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x The Bangles (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Race 8 - Santons Of Bendigo (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.65
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
4/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Kept (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Owned,
Lot 267 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Stynes (4)
25/1
S T Lanyon
Jason Collins (60)
25/1
7g Lago Delight (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
3
0.4
5/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dale Smith (60)
5/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Whywashe (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
Lot 1285 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: KINGSLEY PEACH
4
0.8
5/1
S A Dwyer
Ms J Beriman (61)
5/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Gypsy Battalia (AUS) (Agincourt (USA))
5
1.0
9/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
9/1
4h Hold That Tiger (USA) x Real Return (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
1.7
9/1
R D Griffiths
B Melham (56.5)
9/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Cancanelle (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.7
Despict (16)
100/1
K E Watson
I Gundogdu (54.5)
100/1
6g Kingston Kentucky (USA) x Pobeda (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
8
4.9
5/1
R J Besanko
S W Arnold (60)
5/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Beautiful Victory (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
9
5.0
25/1
Emma Steel
D Yendall (58.5)
25/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Danavia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
5.4
20/1
G K Baker
D Gauci (58)
20/1
5g Danasinga (AUS) x Secret Sister (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
6.7
16/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Parnham (58.5)
16/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Ready Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
7.7
30/1
M Sell
H Coffey (59)
30/1
7g Arazi (USA) x Willisa (AUS) (Vite Cheval (NZ))
13
10.9
40/1
C V Kelly
J Duffy (58)
40/1
6g Delago Brom (AUS) x Dispersion (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
14
12.2
8/1
R W Smerdon
Thomas Sadler (58.5)
8/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Nakedindaspa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Urmg (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.85
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
Kylie Vella
D Yendall (61)
8/1
Winning siblings: Tuscademus,
Lot 198 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: F Butler
2
1.5
8/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
8/1
Lot 258 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Park Lane Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: D Weir
3
1.7
16/1
A H Parker
S W Arnold (60)
16/1
5g Seul Amour (NZ) x That's De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.8
5/2
A B Dynon
H Coffey (59)
5/2
7g Masterofceremonies (AUS) x Spectres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.3
30/1
G K Baker
D Gauci (58)
30/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Lindt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.0
60/1
Sean Mott
Dale Smith (58.5)
60/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Military Amour (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
5.3
6/1
R D Griffiths
B Melham (58)
6/1
3g Mr Martini (AUS) x Cent De Lago (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
8
8.0
12/1
P A Chow
J Winks (58.5)
12/1
7g Noverre (USA) x Lunar Desert (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
8.8
4/1
J D Sadler
Thomas Sadler (60)
4/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Chalonne (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
9.0
100/1
A M Burns
J Duffy (56.5)
100/1
5m Rakti (GB) x Regal Lagoon (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
11
10.2
Chima (6)
9/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Parnham (58.5)
9/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Busty (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
16.2
150/1
G C Strang
Samantha Noble (54)
150/1
7m Grandera (IRE) x Miss Korneluk (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))