BENALLA - Sunday, January 12

Race 1 - Elders Insurance Benalla Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.53 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
Brent Stanley
Ms L J Meech (57)
2/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Go Bendigo (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Go Down, Goornong Girl,
2
0.1
9/4
John McArdle
Zac Spain (55)
9/4
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Chamour (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 220 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
3
0.9
9/2
Micheal Newton
Lachlan King (58.5)
9/2
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Casino Blonde (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
4
1.0
9/1
Ray Matthews
J Watson (56.5)
9/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Keep It Brief (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
4.2
8/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (53.5)
8/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Estagal (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
6
4.9
30/1
T A Miles
Tyler Schiller (54)
30/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Zonhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
9.2
66/1
N J Dyer
J Mallyon (55)
66/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Holdontoyahorses (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
8
9.3
100/1
Andrew Dale
R Beattie (56.5)
100/1
5m Crowded House (GB) x Tokaleya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
15.3
7/1
Ms A Macpherson
Jack Martin (58.5)
7/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Too Many Zeros (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
10
20.3
Ayla (6)
100/1
Ms A Burke
Tara-Jane Duffy (56.5)
100/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Andronica (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
Race 2 - Bertoli Farm Machinery Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.98 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4
Patrick Payne
H Coffey (55)
5/4
3f Duporth (AUS) x Baby Boom (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dolly's Due, Legion Of Boom, Picken,
2
0.8
100/1
M Sell
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
100/1
3
3.3
12/1
Ms G Johnstone
J Mallyon (56.5)
12/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Blonde Brigade (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
4
4.7
7/1
C D Widdison
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
7/1
5
5.0
15/4
Bryan Maher
Zac Spain (58.5)
15/4
6
6.8
9/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (57)
9/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Bonaria (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
10.0
7/2
Micheal Newton
Lachlan King (57)
7/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Quality Touch (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
16.8
60/1
J E & C Ledger
Michael Poy (58.5)
60/1
4g Americain (USA) x Paris Secrets (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
24.8
Tim (8)
100/1
Ray Matthews
J Watson (58.5)
100/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Chrystelle (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 3 - Techwool Trading (Bm58) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.46 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
Ms B Dunn
Zac Spain (58.5)
11/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Broccoli (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Lot 573 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$28,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Wingara Thoroughbreds
Lot 131 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 117 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
0.1
8/1
Ms D Scott
B Mc Dougall (59)
8/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 687 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
3
2.6
12/1
John W Thomas
Madison Lloyd (52.5)
12/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Danish Puss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 132 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
4
2.7
7/2
Ms R Waymouth
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/2
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bella Cassani (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
3.7
7/2
John McArdle
H Coffey (56.5)
7/2
3f The Wow Signal (IRE) x Free Me (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.8
6/1
L & T Corstens
Lachlan King (61.5)
6/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Graphic (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
6.5
100/1
A Fitzgerald
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
100/1
8
6.7
9/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (55)
9/1
9
7.5
16/1
Andrew Dale
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
16/1
5g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Guntur (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
7.9
30/1
N J Dyer
Laura Lafferty (60.5)
30/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x McFlurry (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
8.0
12/1
D S Archard
Logan McNeil (59)
12/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
10.2
Mutin (6)
60/1
N J Dyer
J Keating (59)
60/1
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
10.6
25/1
Ms A Macpherson
Jack Martin (60)
25/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Ravenna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
13.9
Falie (12)
60/1
Darren Stumpo
J Mallyon (56)
60/1
5m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Singing Adelaide (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Benalla Toyota (Bm64) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.01 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (60)
13/8
Lot 528 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / G Waterhouse / A Bott / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
Lot 57 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
Oamaru (9)
9/1
E W Nichols
Jack Hill (56)
9/1
6m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Street Affair (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 235 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: B Griffiths
3
2.0
9/4
Patrick Payne
Laura Lafferty (61)
9/4
5m Magnus (AUS) x Ascot Vale (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
4
2.3
7/2
Nick Ryan
B Mc Dougall (59)
7/2
5
3.1
16/1
Ms A Macpherson
Zac Spain (58)
16/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
6
6.1
Humdrum (11)
50/1
E W Nichols
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
50/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Stunning (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
6.8
16/1
Ms G Johnstone
Logan McNeil (61.5)
16/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Summery (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
7.8
Bolek (8)
50/1
N J Dyer
H Coffey (57)
50/1
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Dal Dal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.6
Melway (10)
50/1
P W Burgun
Ms A Bryan (55)
50/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Taaliah (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm58) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.77 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (55.5)
11/2
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Zero Ice (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Down A Long Road, Hot Love Highway,
2
3.8
5/2
Patrick Payne
B Mc Dougall (58)
5/2
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Klairevoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
4.6
6/4
L & T Corstens
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
6/4
4g Domesday (AUS) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 136 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.7
12/1
J A Fraser
Ms A Bryan (55.5)
12/1
5
5.7
25/1
N D Girvan
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
25/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Hula Bar (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
5.9
25/1
John W Thomas
Madison Lloyd (51)
25/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Slick Action (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
8.1
15/2
S Georgios
Michael Poy (60)
15/2
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Boundary West (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
8
15.1
20/1
N J Dyer
J Keating (57)
20/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Best Dress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 6 - Comfort Inn Benalla (Bm58) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.38 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
G W Egan
Lachlan King (59)
13/4
5m God's Own (AUS) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Place,
2
0.1
50/1
A L Newton
Madison Lloyd (53)
50/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Melody D'Amour (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 26 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: L Steers
3
1.4
9/4
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58)
9/4
3f Americain (USA) x Numero Douze (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
3.6
16/1
Jamie Scott
Zac Spain (56.5)
16/1
5m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Keisha (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
4.0
9/2
Ms G Johnstone
Ms L J Meech (63)
9/2
6
4.7
20/1
J A Fraser
Ms A Bryan (56)
20/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.9
12/1
D S Archard
Tyler Schiller (55.5)
12/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
6.4
50/1
J E & C Ledger
Tara-Jane Duffy (54)
50/1
6m Al Samer (AUS) x Lively Colours (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
6.5
14/1
Peter Smith
Logan McNeil (56.5)
14/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Anglayse (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
10
6.9
16/1
Peter Smith
Michael Poy (54)
16/1
6m Moshe (AUS) x Beautiful Brat (AUS) (Blue Gum (AUS))
11
7.9
20/1
Andrew Dale
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
20/1
7g Beneteau (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
8.4
Mr Haar (15)
100/1
A O Diggins
J Mallyon (54.5)
100/1
8g Youthful Legs (USA) x Shine The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
13
11.7
14/1
J E & C Ledger
Laura Lafferty (55)
14/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Bella Rube (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))