BENALLA - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - Benalla Waste & Recycling Mdn (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.05 (38.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Noya (5)
3/1
M and L Cerchi
W Egan (58.5)
3/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Zanova (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Baby Farrah,
2
0.8
25/1
A O Diggins
Harry Grace (55.5)
25/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Cappy (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
Michael Gibson
Jacob Rule (58.5)
5/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Took A Chance (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 772 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.0
11/8
Aaron Purcell
C A Robertson (57)
11/8
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Dazzling (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
4.7
15/4
Ms A Macpherson
B Park (57)
15/4
3c Bernardini (USA) x Boredom (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
5.2
100/1
Robert Anderson
Ms J Payne (58.5)
100/1
6g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
7
5.7
80/1
Luke Oliver
Lachlan King (56.5)
80/1
8
7.7
25/1
R P Wellington
L Attard (58.5)
25/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x A Material Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
15.7
20/1
D T Curran
J Keating (56.5)
20/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Rained In (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Race 2 - Jaclyn Symes State Member Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.12 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Aaron Purcell
R Beattie (57)
12/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Bella Flight (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellzig,
2
1.3
15/4
Andrew Payne
W Egan (58.5)
15/4
4g Gonski (AUS) x Invincible Belle (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Lot 94 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Castlebar Farm, Echuca
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
12/1
N J Dyer
J Keating (58.5)
12/1
4g Host (CHI) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
4
3.7
12/1
R and S Cameron
C A Robertson (55)
12/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Ruby Love (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
4.2
80/1
Ms A Macpherson
B Park (56.5)
80/1
6
5.2
8/11
Aaron Purcell
F Alesci (55)
8/11
3f Commands (AUS) x Medrano (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
8.0
16/1
N D Girvan
Nathan Punch (56.5)
16/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Tempest Bay (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
8.2
60/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (54.5)
60/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Lady Of Aragon (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
9
11.7
150/1
A O Diggins
Harry Grace (53.5)
150/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Love First (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
11.8
16/1
A L McRae
Ms J Payne (56.5)
16/1
11
14.5
50/1
D L McCrohan
Jordan Grob (54)
50/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Faith Firebird (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
14.7
100/1
G Brunsdon
Rose Pearson (53.5)
100/1
13
18.2
150/1
R P Wellington
L Attard (58.5)
150/1
4g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Roseofalere (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
Race 3 - Lj Hooker Real Estate Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.44 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (56.5)
4/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Costa Grande (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aztec Empire, Bel Shoes,
Lot 94 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.8
13/4
Ms G Williams
Ms J Payne (56.5)
13/4
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Oratrice (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 157 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.9
15/8
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (58.5)
15/8
4
1.3
14/1
G M Duryea
J Keating (56.5)
14/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
2.8
15/1
Peter Smith
Rose Pearson (53.5)
15/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Beautiful Brat (AUS) (Blue Gum (AUS))
6
4.3
14/1
Ms A Macpherson
B Park (58.5)
14/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Street Princess (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
5.1
12/1
B J McCarthy
F Alesci (56.5)
12/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Homesick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.1
40/1
R A Hockley
Nathan Punch (56.5)
40/1
5g Widden Valley (AUS) x Amber Flush (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
9
5.8
60/1
Peter Smith
Jacob Rule (58.5)
60/1
4g Masterprint (AUS) x Gondwana (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
10
6.0
14/1
Brent Stanley
Jordan Grob (56.5)
14/1
Race 4 - Royal Hotel Hcp (58) (1406m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.68 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4
F Stockdale
C A Robertson (56)
7/4
Winning siblings: Destiny Road,
Lot 64 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Sale Turf Club
2
3.3
20/1
C J Davis
Michael Poy (52.5)
20/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
3
3.4
5/2
Luke Oliver
Nathan Punch (53)
5/2
4
3.5
15/4
S Georgios
B Park (60)
15/4
5
5.8
6/1
R P Wellington
Harry Grace (56.5)
6/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Casual Kiss (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
6
8.5
20/1
T G Williams
Ms J Payne (54)
20/1
8m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Caledonian Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.3
14/1
Charmaine Barnes
Rose Pearson (54)
14/1
8m Elvstroem (AUS) x Pedantic (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Profile Development Hcp (58) (1406m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.82 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60)
9/4
4g Choisir (AUS) x El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Run To Perfection, Troon,
Lot 137 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
0.1
12/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (58)
12/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Caponi (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
Lot 34 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: G W Egan Livestock
3
1.4
8/1
Matthew Leek
Juana Andreou (54.5)
8/1
Lot 134 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$38,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KJ Lantry
4
2.1
7/2
Rhys Archard
Jordan Grob (56.5)
7/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Amberino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
2.3
15/2
M Sell
F Alesci (56)
15/2
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
2.5
15/1
Bryan Maher
Nathan Punch (55)
15/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.2
15/2
G M Duryea
J Keating (59.5)
15/2
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Daltint (AUS) (Tinterosse (FR))
8
4.7
20/1
Ms E Giggins
Ms J Payne (54)
20/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Voyager Lass (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
5.5
Bayfury (11)
25/1
R A Hockley
Nathan Rose (54)
25/1
7g Sunday Knight (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
8.5
10/1
Kate Goodrich
Michael Poy (52)
10/1
10g Street Cry (IRE) x Signoritta (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Race 6 - Specsavers Hcp (58) (2046m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.40 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/5
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (58)
4/5
7g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
1.3
11/2
B J Goodwin
W Egan (60)
11/2
10g Masterofceremonies (AUS) x Spectres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
2.1
11/1
T G Williams
C A Robertson (60)
11/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Marmoso (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 375 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.5
6/1
Brent Stanley
Jordan Grob (57.5)
6/1
4h Moshe (AUS) x Libertas (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
5.5
13/2
G R McQueen
Nathan Punch (55)
13/2
9g Tsigane (FR) x Rare Miss (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
6
5.6
Stynes (6)
12/1
Micheal Newton
Michael Poy (54.5)
12/1
10g Lago Delight (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1206m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.15 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
Paul Rocke
W Egan (59.5)
7/2
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Sacred Model (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
Winning siblings: Modello, Panecillo, Sacred Sister, Skarsgard,
Lot 380 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Paul Rocke
2
3.8
Xin Loi (13)
13/2
Mitchell Beer
Ms J Payne (58)
13/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Madame De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 701 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$24,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Hillcrest Nominees Pty Ltd
3
4.0
Norsika (16)
15/2
G Salisbury
Michael Poy (50)
15/2
4
4.7
7/2
D R Ballard
Lachlan King (57)
7/2
4g Equiano (FR) x She Likes To Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.7
11/1
Linc Sullivan
F Alesci (60)
11/1
6
5.9
10/1
Peter Smith
Jacob Rule (59)
10/1
9g Masterprint (AUS) x Spell Bind (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
7
6.1
4/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Lee Smith (59)
4/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Boss (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
6.8
60/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (58)
60/1
9
7.2
16/1
Brian McGrath
Jordan Grob (56)
16/1
7g Monsun (GER) x Anna Pavlova (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
8.0
25/1
N J Dyer
J Keating (59)
25/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Takook (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
8.2
Ferrero (15)
66/1
Charmaine Barnes
Rose Pearson (53)
66/1
7m Easy Choice (AUS) x Easter Bunny (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
9.7
66/1
G Heddle
R Beattie (58.5)
66/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Noveliste (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))