BELMONT PARK - Saturday, August 11

Race 1 - Bernard Couch Memorial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.80 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
L Smith
Mitchell Pateman (58)
12/1
6g Celtus (AUS) x Full Moon (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Winning siblings: Next Stop The Moon,
2
1.3
60/1
Robyn Cottman
J Kokotajlo (56)
60/1
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Frizzled (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 174 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$600
Vendor: Queenslea Park, West Pingelly, WA
Buyer: Naomi Rossi
3
2.8
16/1
Chris Gangemi
S O'Donnell (58)
16/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Lacara (GER) (Medicean (GB))
Lot 363 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Peter Gangemi
Lot 2 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.5
5/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56)
5/2
5m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Del Lirio (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.6
3/1
C Wright
Emma Stent (55)
3/1
4g Balestrini (IRE) x D'Light Fantastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
4.3
60/1
Martin Allan
Jordan Turner (56.5)
60/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Madame Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.5
7/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (58)
7/1
4g Husson Lightning (AUS) x Musical Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
8
5.8
50/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (58)
50/1
9g Carpanetto (IRE) x Cracker Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
5.9
7/2
Rebecca Shanks
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
7/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Hi Halo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
7.3
80/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (56)
80/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Magic Number (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
11
8.5
150/1
F Pangallo
S Parnham (56)
150/1
6m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Plot And Scheme (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
8.6
40/1
Russell Stewart
Kate Witten (56)
40/1
4g So Secret (AUS) x Rosey View (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
13
10.0
30/1
A M Bazeley
Tayla Stone (54)
30/1
14
11.5
Rezeda (11)
100/1
Nakita Barber
P Carbery (56)
100/1
7m Murtajill (AUS) x Snowflower (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Happy Birthday J Young Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.44 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
14/1
D R Harrison
J Whiting (54)
14/1
3f Maschino (AUS) x Classical Snow (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: A Fair Lady,
Lot 202 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: David Harrison
2
1.8
8/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (56)
8/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Jev Express (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 290 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
2.3
9/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
9/1
3g Playing God (AUS) x Bermaise (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Lot 179 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
2.5
15/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (57.5)
15/4
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Paris Heart (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
5
2.8
1/1
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (56)
1/1
6
3.0
8/1
M Santich
Lucy Warwick (54)
8/1
3f Proart (AUS) x Shezapro (AUS) (Econsul (NZ))
7
6.8
Comps (11)
100/1
Martin Allan
P Knuckey (54)
100/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Zahelana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
8.8
30/1
F R Kersley
S O'Donnell (56)
30/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Highest (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch (Bm78+) (2000m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:09.06 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/13
G and A Williams
G L Smith (57)
4/13
5g Patronize (AUS) x Special Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bickerfield, Rebel Flight, Sporty Spice,
2
0.8
15/4
A G Durrant
Jordan Turner (57.5)
15/4
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x She's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 209 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Durrant Racing
3
5.6
30/1
P J Fernie
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
30/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Grey Sea (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Lot 84 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $35000
4
8.0
12/1
A G Durrant
Tayla Stone (54.5)
12/1
6m Saxon (AUS) x Black Maiden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
16.3
20/1
Ms S L Miller
J Whiting (57)
20/1
7m Viscount (AUS) x Bonzara Gold (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
6
19.8
66/1
I S Glading
M Autier (55)
66/1
7g De Troy (ARG) x Bibiani (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
Race 4 - Iron Jack (Bm72+) (1650m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.14 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (55.5)
9/4
6g Passenger (AUS) x War Zone (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perfect Etiquette, Sky Balloon,
2
1.0
6/1
L Smith
Jordan Turner (57)
6/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Aunt Lydia (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
3
1.8
Jazari (7)
14/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54.5)
14/1
Lot 111 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Beluga Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
Lot 295 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$58,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Beluga Park Stud
4
2.3
6/1
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (54.5)
6/1
6g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.3
66/1
S J Wolfe
Kate Witten (52.5)
66/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
6
4.0
4/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (57.5)
4/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
7
5.0
9/1
B P Graham
Ryan Hill (57)
9/1
6h Therock (AUS) x Angel Lea (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
8
5.3
8/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (58)
8/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
9
8.5
14/1
Martin Allan
S O'Donnell (58.5)
14/1
Race 5 - Amelia Park Hcp (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.57 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (56.5)
4/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Spanish Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 309 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
2
2.0
9/2
L Smith
G L Smith (57)
9/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Timely Queen (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Lot 137 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cape Falls Thoroughbreds, Wilyabrup, WA
Buyer:
3
2.2
13/2
Holly Locke
S McGruddy (56)
13/2
5m Patronize (AUS) x Patacat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
4
4.5
9/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54)
9/1
5
5.0
16/1
Gavin Foster
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
16/1
6
6.5
16/1
Ms J Panizza
T Turner (58)
16/1
7
6.6
20/1
Ms T Itzstein
S O'Donnell (55.5)
20/1
7g Bearcat (AUS) x Streetcar (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
7.0
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
20/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Terevega (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
9
8.3
6/1
J N Pateman
Tayla Stone (53.5)
6/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Paris Moon (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
10.8
20/1
J P Taylor
Takahide Ikenushi (58)
20/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x Hit By A Hurricane (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
13.8
11/2
Martin Allan
W Pike (55)
11/2
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Regal Girl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Grant Thornton Hcp (Rs1mw) (1300m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.13 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (55.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Pure Dynamite,
Lot 209 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
1.8
9/4
L Smith
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
9/4
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Gibraltar Storm (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.8
10/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (57.5)
10/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Catrenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
4
5.0
40/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (56)
40/1
6m Hala Bek (IRE) x Cossack's Call (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
5
5.8
40/1
J P Taylor
Tayla Stone (55.5)
40/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.3
5/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
5/2
5g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x La Luciole (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
6.4
30/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (55.5)
30/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Happy Play (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
7.0
40/1
B V Watkins
G L Smith (59.5)
40/1
7g U S Ranger (USA) x River Alice (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.1
25/1
P J Fernie
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
25/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Oopsy Doopsy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
7.5
9/2
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
9/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x Tropical Fury (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
11
8.0
40/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (58)
40/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Faslizan (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
8.3
Jaspara (11)
60/1
K J Mifflin
S McGruddy (56.5)
60/1
7g Due Sasso (AUS) x Serpara (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
13
8.8
Sonnen (4)
40/1
S J Miller
S Parnham (58)
40/1
Race 7 - Magic Millions (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.60 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
L Smith
Tayla Stone (59.5)
16/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Hurdy Gurdy Man,
Lot 501 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock FBAA / L Smith
Lot 412 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
2
0.5
13/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (55.5)
13/4
3
0.8
Greco (11)
5/1
J M Bowtell
Ryan Hill (55)
5/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Pompeii (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Lot 140 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $70,000
4
1.0
20/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (55)
20/1
7g So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
1.3
13/4
S J Wolfe
G L Smith (57)
13/4
5g Demerit (AUS) x All Class (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
2.5
7/1
A G Durrant
P Carbery (55)
7/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Europa Point (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.5
Bergio (13)
30/1
J F Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
30/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Bellydance (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
4.8
100/1
C H Webster
P Knuckey (54)
100/1
9g Danroad (AUS) x Swit (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.3
15/1
A H Mortimer
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
15/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Tribula (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
10
6.3
80/1
A M Bazeley
S McGruddy (57.5)
80/1
11
7.0
20/1
Ms R Nairn
Jordan Turner (56)
20/1
5m So Secret (AUS) x Zoelene Louise (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
12
7.5
20/1
G C Ballantyne
S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
8g Passenger (AUS) x Passing Star (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
13
8.5
60/1
T M Andrews
Kate Witten (52)
60/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Speed Up (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
14
11.0
40/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
40/1
8g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
15
13.0
150/1
J P Taylor
C Staples (56.5)
150/1
7g So Secret (AUS) x Dance Hi (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
16
16.0
40/1
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (57)
40/1
Race 8 - Crown Towers (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.12 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1
J N Pateman
Lucy Warwick (55)
2/1
6g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Nikita Blue (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
Winning siblings: Danablue, Toorak Deb,
2
0.5
11/2
Vaughn Sigley
J Kokotajlo (54.5)
11/2
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
3
1.3
5/4
D T McAuliffe
W Pike (58)
5/4
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Royal Escapade (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.5
20/1
Ms R L Williams
S Parnham (59)
20/1
7g Danasinga (AUS) x Precious Moment (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
3.8
40/1
Brian Kersley
M Autier (56.5)
40/1
6
4.3
50/1
D and B Pearce
P Knuckey (55)
50/1
7
4.4
50/1
G C Ballantyne
S O'Donnell (58)
50/1
7g Musket (AUS) x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
4.5
Django (7)
30/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (57.5)
30/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Fair Truth (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
9
5.0
60/1
C Wright
Emma Stent (55.5)
60/1
7g Natural Blitz (AUS) x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
10
5.1
30/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (59)
30/1
6g Viscount (AUS) x Smooth Mover (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
11
6.3
30/1
C H Webster
T Turner (55.5)
30/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x Three Sisters (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))