BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, July 11

Race 1 - Tabtouch (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.11 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
0.1
16/1
D L Morton
P Knuckey (57)
16/1
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Tranquera (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Belmont Park 30/06/2018, Crown Sports Bar Plate, 1400m
Lot 110 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Beluga Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
0.1
9/2
Robert and Todd Harvey
T Turner (57)
9/2
3
0.2
7/4
D T McAuliffe
W Pike (57)
7/4
2g More Than Ready (USA) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
0.4
11/2
D L Morton
Jordan Turner (55.5)
11/2
5
2.8
9/2
D L Morton
J Whiting (55)
9/2
2f Oratorio (AUS) x Deal Me Out (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
6
3.0
12/1
N D Parnham
P Carbery (55)
12/1
7
3.1
16/1
S J Miller
Ryan Hill (57)
16/1
2g Danehill Express (AUS) x Twaddle (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
3.8
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
20/1
9
4.8
20/1
D L Morton
S O'Donnell (57)
20/1
10
7.8
60/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
60/1
2f Bernardini (USA) x Chic And Easy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
12.8
200/1
Ms J Mitchell
Andrew Castle (55)
200/1
2f He's A Decoy (IRE) x Lady Virtue (AUS) (Stanford (AUS))
Race 2 - James Boag's Premium Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.16 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
0.3
16/1
F R Kersley
S O'Donnell (56)
16/1
Last start: 8 - Pinjarra 14/06/2018, Bowden Select Mdn, 2006m
Lot 258 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.3
4/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
P Harvey (58)
4/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Last Reply (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Lot 240 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds, West Pingelly, WA
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $30,000
3
0.8
10/1
Vaughn Sigley
Ryan Hill (58)
10/1
6g Kendel Star (AUS) x Narana (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
4
1.5
12/1
B G Lucas
Andrew Castle (55)
12/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Governing Spirit (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
1.8
14/1
Brian Kersley
M Autier (58)
14/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Choican (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
2.5
7/4
C H Webster
T Turner (55.5)
7/4
7
2.6
14/1
G and A Williams
W Pike (58)
14/1
3g Deadly Storm (USA) x World Famous (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
3.0
10/1
R C McPherson
Jordan Turner (56.5)
10/1
9
4.0
80/1
Ivan Haggerty
P Carbery (56)
80/1
10
4.8
60/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples (58)
60/1
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Ima Kahn (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
11
5.3
60/1
C R Scoby-Smith
J Kokotajlo (58)
60/1
6h Passenger (AUS) x Islavorn (AUS) (Island Morn (AUS))
12
6.8
100/1
Tracey Diederich
Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
8m Redoutable (AUS) x Recall The Rose (AUS) (Recall The Tune (NZ))
13
7.0
13/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
13/2
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Weona Lady (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Crown Perth Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.81 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
0.8
7/2
L P Luciani
P Knuckey (56)
7/2
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Riddling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Pinjarra 14/06/2018, Vale Peter Miguel Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Korakonui,
Lot 112 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
2
0.8
5/2
B V Watkins
P Harvey (58)
5/2
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Split The Faith (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 152 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
3
0.9
Akvavit (11)
7/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
7/4
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x In A Teacup (AUS) (Mystery Storm (USA))
4
2.0
80/1
Ms M Payne
J Brown (56)
80/1
5
2.5
16/1
Rebecca Shanks
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
16/1
5g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Lilli (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
3.8
100/1
B E Skinner
Brodie Kirby (53)
100/1
5m Famous Roman (AUS) x Altesse (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
4.5
40/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
40/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Brava Fortune (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
8
4.8
50/1
Ms J Clements
S O'Donnell (56)
50/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
5.8
200/1
A W Maley
J Kokotajlo (58)
200/1
3c Benfica (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
6.5
60/1
Ms K Fleming
Natasha Faithfull (56)
60/1
11
6.6
15/2
Ms R Lockwood
J Whiting (58)
15/2
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Hadani (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
12
6.7
40/1
S W Barrass
Randy Tan (58)
40/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Boyne River (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
13
8.0
60/1
R C McPherson
T Turner (58)
60/1
4g Pitleco (AUS) x Bella Fantastica (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
14
13.3
30/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Jordan Turner (56.5)
30/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Couture Chik (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
15
17.8
150/1
Ms K Kersley
Ryan Hill (56)
150/1
4m Heritage (AUS) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Magic Millions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.79 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
1.8
Yindi (1)
7/2
F R Kersley
Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/2
3g Demerit (AUS) x Genana (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Ascot 7/02/2018, Chinese New Year R'day 24/2-C1, 1400m
2
1.8
50/1
N D Parnham
Andrew Castle (56)
50/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Lost Weekend (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 400 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
2.6
7/4
J T Warwick
W Pike (56)
7/4
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Del Lirio (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
3.5
100/1
Donald Hale
T Turner (58)
100/1
5
4.0
30/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (56)
30/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Morelia (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
4.3
7/4
D R Harrison
P Harvey (56)
7/4
7
5.0
80/1
Petra Kobzova
Ms R Forrest (58)
80/1
4g Famous Roman (AUS) x Lady Authorised (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
8
5.3
60/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (56)
60/1
9
7.8
20/1
Martin Allan
Ryan Hill (56)
20/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Ruby Slew (AUS) (Sirius Slew (CAN))
10
8.3
25/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (58)
25/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Exquisite Fashion (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
11
8.4
100/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (58)
100/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Bonanova (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
12
14.0
150/1
C R Scoby-Smith
J Kokotajlo (56)
150/1
3f Ouqba (GB) x Escabelle (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
13
15.3
100/1
R W Price
Kate Witten (54)
100/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Kentalisa (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
14
16.3
200/1
Ms R Lockwood
J Whiting (56)
200/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x La Annais (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
15
21.0
150/1
Ms J Mitchell
Jordan Turner (54.5)
150/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Lyonnais (IRE) (Lycius (USA))
16
28.8
200/1
N W Pateman
Ms P Edwards (58)
200/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Gospel (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
Race 5 - Schweppes (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.77 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
0.2
5/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
5/4
3f Excites (AUS) x Marchioness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Pinjarra 28/06/2018, Join & Enjoy 100 Club Priv.-C3, 1000m
2
0.2
10/1
P H Jordan
Ms L Staples (57)
10/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
3
3.5
16/1
M L Lane
Brodie Kirby (55.5)
16/1
4
3.8
11/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
Jordan Turner (57)
11/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Naughty (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
5.0
100/1
Kristian Hawkins
Randy Tan (57.5)
100/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Moonmetal (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
5.1
3/1
Gavin Foster
J Whiting (57.5)
3/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Classic Miss (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
6.3
20/1
K J Allen
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
20/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Winehorse (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
6.4
4/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (58.5)
4/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Under Request (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
7.8
150/1
D J Waldock
Ryan Hill (57)
150/1
3g Slater (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.28 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1.0
5/1
G A Crispin
Andrew Castle (56.5)
5/1
4g So Secret (AUS) x Doctor Dash (AUS) (Bletchicano (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Belmont Park 27/06/2018, Mrs Macs Hcp (C1), 1200m
2
1.0
8/11
S W Barrass
Ben Paterson (57)
8/11
3f Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Jestervale (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
Lot 4 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Cromartry Park Gingin WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.2
10/1
D and B Pearce
Alan Kennedy (55.5)
10/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sweet Lorraine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 164 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Psd $56000 Res $60000
4
2.3
16/1
Joshua Krispyn
Randy Tan (54.5)
16/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Zahelana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.3
11/2
D S Barker
J Whiting (57)
11/2
4m Snippetson (AUS) x My Tinkerbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
5.5
40/1
Ms J Mitchell
S O'Donnell (54)
40/1
5m Planet Five (USA) x Derring (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
7
8.8
60/1
I S Glading
M Autier (56)
60/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Loyal Lauren (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
8
11.8
15/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (54)
15/1
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Freeze Dancer (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 7 - Lavazza Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.59 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2.5
9/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56.5)
9/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Brown Alley (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Belmont Park 27/06/2018, Get The Tabtouch Hcp (C3), 1400m
Lot 489 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: J Taylor
2
2.5
3/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (57.5)
3/1
Lot 34 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
3
4.0
12/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (56.5)
12/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Under Request (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
4.8
14/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (58.5)
14/1
4g Pitleco (AUS) x British Lioness (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
5
4.9
10/1
L Smith
Randy Tan (57.5)
10/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Simplyirresistible (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.0
30/1
C R Green
Jordan Turner (55.5)
30/1
5g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Dr Bella (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
5.8
13/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
13/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
6.0
3/1
Martin Allan
Andrew Castle (58.5)
3/1
9
6.3
20/1
A W Maley
Brodie Kirby (57)
20/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Arcadia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.8
16/1
Ms C Stelmach
Tayla Stone (53)
16/1
11
7.9
30/1
B P Graham
Ryan Hill (55.5)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Honest Politician (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
12
8.5
25/1
N Parker
P Carbery (55)
25/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Dane La Belle (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Race 8 - Penfolds Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.81 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2.0
3/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (57.5)
3/1
4m Discorsi (AUS) x Crow's Nest (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
Last start: 8 - Belmont Park 13/06/2018, J.J. Richards & Sons Hcp (C3), 1400m
Winning siblings: Earthbound,
2
2.0
13/2
K J Mifflin
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
13/2
9g Balestrini (IRE) x Pari Passu (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
3
2.4
8/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
8/1
Lot 209 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
3.0
25/1
C R Green
P Knuckey (56)
25/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Althere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
4.3
10/1
Brett Pope
Randy Tan (54)
10/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Top Quest (AUS) (Top Lunch (AUS))
6
4.8
15/1
Cynthia Larson-Robinson
P Carbery (55)
15/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Scoop (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
7
5.0
7/4
Chris Gangemi
S O'Donnell (60)
7/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Time To Climb (AUS) (Bearcat (AUS))
8
5.8
Reidy (5)
30/1
K A Adams
C Staples (57)
30/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Orphelia (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
6.5
Niaychi (12)
25/1
G L Carige
J Whiting (54)
25/1
5g Balmont (USA) x Time To Earn (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
10
13.3
40/1
N W Pateman
J Brown (55.5)
40/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Black Vision (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
11
14.0
50/1
S W Barrass
Ben Paterson (57)
50/1
12
16.3
100/1
D J Waldock
Natasha Faithfull (54)
100/1
7g Citidancer (IRE) x Forrest Beach (AUS) (Jungle Boy (GB))
Race 9 - Devil's Lair Hcp (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.81 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
0.1
7/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
7/2
4m Reset (AUS) x Purfect Size (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Northam 21/06/2018, Western Racepix Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Mystic Prince, Real Charm,
2
0.1
7/4
J T Warwick
P Harvey (57)
7/4
3f Hala Bek (IRE) x Sena (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
3
2.4
20/1
Garry Hampson
Ms L Staples (54)
20/1
4
3.3
12/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
12/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Zed Magic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
5
3.5
14/1
Nakita Barber
Tayla Stone (54)
14/1
4h So You Think (NZ) x Promptness (USA) (Eddington (USA))
6
5.0
9/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (59)
9/2
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Nurse Norma (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
Nick Cox
Jordan Turner (56.5)
50/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Dowinga (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
8
6.3
12/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (59)
12/1
9
7.0
100/1
Matthew Scott
J Whiting (54)
100/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x My Counsel (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
10
7.3
16/1
D R Harrison
S O'Donnell (54)
16/1
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Vernaut (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
11
8.3
40/1
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (59)
40/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gambei (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
12
9.3
12/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (56)
12/1
3f Patronize (AUS) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 10 - Sterling Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.87 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
0.2
13/4
Chris Gangemi
P Knuckey (56)
13/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Frontal (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Canterbury 19/01/2018, Tab Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Lot 315 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / WinStar
2
0.2
8/1
Ms J Panizza
T Turner (59)
8/1
Lot 330 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Mrs J A Panizza, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Psd $4,000 Res $5,000
3
0.4
5/2
N D Parnham
Andrew Castle (57.5)
5/2
4g War Chant (USA) x Terevega (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Lot 319 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
4
2.8
14/1
D R Harrison
Jordan Turner (57)
14/1
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Delicate Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.9
12/1
Tameeka Brown
P Harvey (59)
12/1
5g Due Sasso (AUS) x Grey Sea (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
Gavin Foster
Brodie Kirby (57)
12/1
7
3.8
6/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
6/1
6m Discorsi (AUS) x Mystery Metal (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
4.5
50/1
C R Green
S O'Donnell (55.5)
50/1
6m Bearcat (AUS) x Never's Kid (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
9
6.0
6/1
J P Taylor
Tayla Stone (57)
6/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Morine (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
10
13.5
Mr Bear (11)
100/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (54.5)
100/1
6g Bearcat (AUS) x Miss Pago (AUS) (Numerous Times (CAN))
Race 11 - Hahn Superdry (Rs0ly) (2200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.78 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
0.8
6/1
O J Cocking
Andrew Castle (55)
6/1
Last start: 2 - Pinjarra 28/06/2018, Work Clobber Hcp (C5), 2000m
Winning siblings: Dante's Banquet, Fathoms Of Gold,
2
0.8
20/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (54.5)
20/1
Lot 172 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
3
1.2
20/1
D S Barker
J Whiting (54.5)
20/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Diplomat (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.8
5/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (58.5)
5/4
5
3.0
13/4
G and A Williams
P Harvey (57.5)
13/4
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Gelsinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
3.5
11/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
11/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Umashadow (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
6.0
9/1
B A Miller
P Carbery (58.5)
9/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Mawu (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
6.8
20/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (56)
20/1
9
9.3
100/1
Brian Rogers
S Parnham (54.5)
100/1
10
10.5
80/1
F R Kersley
Randy Tan (54.5)
80/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x La Rochelle (USA) (Honour And Glory (USA))
11
12.3
Solheim (12)
300/1
Ms M J Midgley
C Staples (54.5)
300/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
24.8
60/1
C H Webster
T Turner (54.5)
60/1