BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, June 6

Race 1 - Tabtouch Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.05
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
4/11
Simon Miller
S McGruddy (57)
4/11
2g Demerit (AUS) x Special Kiseki (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Rijes, Showy Chloe,
Lot 82 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.3
20/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (57)
20/1
2g Patronize (AUS) x Let's Get Even (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 315 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
3
2.4
9/2
G and A Williams
W Pike (55)
9/2
2f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mystical Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
3.0
20/1
Nick Cox
P Harvey (57)
20/1
2g Pierro (AUS) x Danaupair Starlet (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
4.3
40/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (57)
40/1
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Tranquera (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.5
40/1
C H Webster
T Turner (57)
40/1
7
5.0
Sunol (11)
60/1
Ms R Lockwood
J Whiting (55)
60/1
8
5.8
15/1
D L Morton
Kate Witten (53)
15/1
2f Oratorio (AUS) x Deal Me Out (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
9
6.3
25/1
D L Morton
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
25/1
2g War Chant (USA) x Born Bold (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Hahn Superdry (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.45 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
7/4
S R Casey
Tayla Stone (56.5)
7/4
3f Denman (AUS) x Twain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
2
0.1
10/9
Robert and Todd Harvey
Brodie Kirby (57)
10/9
3g Oratorio (AUS) x French Vanilla (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
3
1.9
10/1
Ms K Kersley
S McGruddy (57)
10/1
4
2.3
9/2
P H Jordan
Ms L Staples (56.5)
9/2
3f War Chant (USA) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
5
6.3
60/1
B A McDougall
Ryan Hill (54.5)
60/1
3g Rogano (AUS) x Bellydance (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
6.5
100/1
V A Brockman
Alan Kennedy (57)
100/1
Race 3 - Salinger (Rs0ly) (2100m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:14.20 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
7/4
S R Wallace
P Carbery (57)
7/4
5g Saxon (AUS) x Kodyl (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
2
0.8
8/1
O J Cocking
S McGruddy (56)
8/1
3
2.1
20/1
A W Maley
L Camilleri (55)
20/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 252 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,500
Vendor: Kintore Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.3
15/4
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
15/4
4g War Chant (USA) x Adalia (USA) (Silver Charm (USA))
5
5.0
80/1
L Smith
Ryan Hill (55)
80/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Opal Nera (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
5.5
9/4
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (56)
9/4
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
5.8
16/1
F R Kersley
Lucy Warwick (55)
16/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x La Rochelle (USA) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
7.3
20/1
P D Tapper
C Johnston-Porter (55)
20/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 4 - The Merrywell Hcp (C3) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:47.05 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54.5)
20/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Cherry Wood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Pennywood,
Lot 260 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.5
8/15
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
8/15
3g Magnus (AUS) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 27 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: James Christie Racing & Bloodstock / Daniel Pearce Racing
3
0.6
9/2
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
9/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Golden Girl (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 12 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Psd $26,000 Res $40,000
4
1.0
8/1
K J Mifflin
Lucy Warwick (55)
8/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Amazingtale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
W J Mitchell
Kate Witten (52)
25/1
6m Viscount (AUS) x Not A Single Mak (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
3.8
12/1
S W Barrass
Andrew Castle (55.5)
12/1
7
4.5
30/1
C G Willis
Ryan Hill (57)
30/1
8
16.0
25/1
Holly Locke
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
25/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x La Memoire (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Argonaut Corporate Advisers-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.12
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
J N Pateman
Tayla Stone (57)
5/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Paris Moon (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Centrum, Moonlight Drive, War In Paris,
2
1.5
2/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
S McGruddy (57)
2/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Naughty (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.6
11/1
F R Kersley
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
11/1
5g Fath (USA) x Leica Xaar (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
4
2.8
5/1
H S McLaren
Alan Kennedy (57.5)
5/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Similie (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
5
4.0
8/1
Anthony Oram
P Carbery (55)
8/1
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Jerusha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.3
15/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
15/1
7
4.5
9/2
Brett Pope
Andrew Castle (57)
9/2
3g Planet Five (USA) x Recamier (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
6.8
12/1
R J Malpass
Kate Witten (54)
12/1
Race 6 - Peacock Bros Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.49 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
9/1
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Delicate Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
2
0.8
5/2
Ms P Kenney
W Pike (58.5)
5/2
3
1.6
5/2
Robert and Todd Harvey
J Brown (58.5)
5/2
3g Stratum (AUS) x Holy Faith (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 335 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
4
1.8
7/2
K J Mifflin
Lucy Warwick (58)
7/2
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Amazingtale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.0
30/1
Ms J Stowe
P Knuckey (55.5)
30/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Love A Mint (AUS) (True Lover (AUS))
6
2.3
10/1
Tameeka Brown
Andrew Castle (57.5)
10/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Gospel (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
7
2.4
16/1
R W Craig
Tayla Stone (56.5)
16/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Safari (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
8
2.5
12/1
Nikki Davies
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
12/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Fleeting Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.0
Fulzip (11)
100/1
J D Jachmann
Randy Tan (54)
100/1
8g Eyeful (AUS) x Zipido (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Race 7 - Hosemasters Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.31 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Freo (1)
7/4
Daniel O'Connor
Andrew Castle (57.5)
7/4
4g Izmir (AUS) x Mexican Lass (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Spiculus,
2
0.2
30/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (55)
30/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Never's Kid (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
3
0.3
15/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (57)
15/2
3f Azamour (IRE) x Lady Cavalier (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 970 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
4
1.3
30/1
K J Mifflin
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
30/1
9g Balestrini (IRE) x Pari Passu (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
5
1.4
13/4
S R Casey
Tayla Stone (57)
13/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
1.8
16/1
R G Turrell Jnr
J Brown (58)
16/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Hotspurs (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.8
16/1
Ms K Fleming
P Knuckey (59)
16/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Exquisite Timing (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
3.0
11/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
11/2
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x May Serene (AUS) (Lord Dane (AUS))
9
3.1
20/1
S R Wallace
Emma Stent (55.5)
20/1
5m Passenger (AUS) x Meika (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
10
4.5
40/1
Russell Stewart
S Parnham (55.5)
40/1
3f Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Mutribah (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
11
4.8
Swiftly (14)
80/1
Ms R Nairn
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
80/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Mystical (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
12
6.3
20/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (57)
20/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Hi On Love (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
13
15.5
150/1
Brian Rogers
Randy Tan (54)
150/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Fontaine's Fantasy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))