BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, June 13

Race 1 - Tabtouch Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.70 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
9/2
D R Harrison
P Carbery (55)
9/2
Last start: 4 - Belmont Park 30/05/2018, Tabtouch Plate, 1200m
2
1.0
15/4
Robert and Todd Harvey
T Turner (57)
15/4
2g My Admiration (AUS) x Apple Crumble (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 159 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
3
1.2
11/4
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/4
2f Trade Fair (GB) x King's Lynn (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
4
1.8
6/1
Ms C Stelmach
Lucy Warwick (55)
6/1
2f Galah (AUS) x Witch Target (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
5
2.8
30/1
C H Webster
Jerry Noske (57)
30/1
6
3.0
5/1
Nick Cox
P Harvey (57)
5/1
2g Pierro (AUS) x Danaupair Starlet (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (57)
20/1
8
5.0
12/1
T M Andrews
S McGruddy (57)
12/1
2g Maschino (AUS) x Rosmopolitan (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
9
6.8
20/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (54)
20/1
2g Eurozone (AUS) x Belle Bizarre (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
10
7.5
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
100/1
2g Blackfriars (AUS) x Tudor Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
13.5
Lambek (6)
200/1
Ms K Fleming
Ben Paterson (57)
200/1
2g Hala Bek (IRE) x Lamellar (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Sign On Group Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.03 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
B P Graham
Randy Tan (55.5)
8/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Danana Smoothie (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Northam 4/06/2018, W.A. Day Cup (C5), 1600m
Winning siblings: Busimiss, Daina,
2
7.5
10/1
Meryl Hayley
Ms R Forrest (55.5)
10/1
Lot 264 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$1,400
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
7.6
80/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (54.5)
80/1
Lot 60 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: MEGA HOLDINGS PTY LTD
4
8.5
7/1
Brett Pope
Andrew Castle (57)
7/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Adalia (USA) (Silver Charm (USA))
5
9.3
15/2
I M Bridgeman
J Whiting (55)
15/2
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Better Lighten Up (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
9.5
20/1
D T McAuliffe
Tayla Stone (54.5)
20/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Search Me (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
7
9.8
9/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (55.5)
9/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Dedicated Miss (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
10.3
10/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (58.5)
10/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Tranquility (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
10.4
150/1
B Monteleone
Lucy Warwick (54)
150/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Gypsy Rock (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
11.0
25/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (55)
25/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Trish Glee (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
12.3
13/8
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
13/8
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tantra Dancer (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
12
13.8
14/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
14/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Bravo Zulu (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 3 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.08 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
15/4
S R Casey
P Carbery (57)
15/4
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Femme (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Northam 31/05/2018, Www.Northamraceclub.Com Mdn, 1400m
2
0.2
Kentoo (1)
14/1
S J Miller
Andrew Castle (58.5)
14/1
Lot 302 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
3.7
3/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (55)
3/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Busty (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 248 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Edan Dale Farm Waroona WA
Buyer: James Christie Racing & Bloodstock / Durrant Racing
4
4.5
12/1
Nick Cox
P Harvey (57.5)
12/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Oakmont (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.0
8/1
T M Andrews
S McGruddy (58.5)
8/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Jestceny (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
6
6.3
50/1
Ms D Riordan
P Hall (57)
50/1
7
6.4
9/4
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
9/4
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Church Belle (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
8
7.8
20/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (56)
20/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Diamonds N Bling (USA) (Chime's Band (USA))
10
9.5
60/1
J F Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
60/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Hennessy Babe (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
11
9.6
Massagi (10)
14/1
D T McAuliffe
Tayla Stone (52.5)
14/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - David Grays Aglink Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.22 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (59.5)
6/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Comparison (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 3 - Belmont Park 30/05/2018, Dan Shea Hcp (C3), 1300m
2
0.8
30/1
Kieran McDonagh
Andrew Castle (55)
30/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Irish Salute (AUS) (Irish Royal (IRE))
3
1.0
11/4
L Smith
G L Smith (57.5)
11/4
4g Demerit (AUS) x Tangram (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
1.1
8/1
J P Taylor
Emma Stent (58)
8/1
5
1.5
9/4
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (54.5)
9/4
6
2.0
30/1
D S Barker
L Camilleri (56.5)
30/1
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Treasury Girl (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
7
2.3
20/1
E J Miller
P Carbery (54.5)
20/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Hello Boss (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
2.5
20/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (59)
20/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Mystic Bisque (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
9
2.8
15/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
Kate Witten (54)
15/1
4m Beaugondo (AUS) x Opus Rose (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
10
4.0
20/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
20/1
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Vernaut (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
11
4.5
20/1
P D Tapper
Ryan Hill (57.5)
20/1
4g Saxon (AUS) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
6.3
200/1
C R Green
T Turner (58)
200/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Arisma (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
13
6.5
40/1
W J Bradshaw
Jerry Noske (54)
40/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Purple Vision (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
14
9.0
100/1
M H Miller
Ms R Forrest (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Get The Tabtouch (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.79 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
10/1
D and B Pearce
Tayla Stone (55.5)
10/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sateen (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 2 - Northam 31/05/2018, Avon Valley Toyota Hcp (C3), 1100m
Winning siblings: Proud History,
2
0.1
40/1
Simon Miller
S McGruddy (54)
40/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Misguiding (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.9
30/1
J D Jachmann
Lucy Warwick (54)
30/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Little Nes (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
4
1.0
20/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
20/1
5m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Fuji Dancer (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
1.3
Seeker (2)
15/1
L P Luciani
Fiona Bell (57)
15/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Kenkala (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
6
1.8
12/1
Chris Gangemi
Andrew Castle (56)
12/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Time To Climb (AUS) (Bearcat (AUS))
7
2.0
11/4
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (57)
11/4
8
3.0
150/1
Dave A Jones
Randy Tan (54)
150/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Dolphin Dance (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
3.1
9/10
D L Morton
P Knuckey (56.5)
9/10
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sophia Town (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
6.5
40/1
W J Bradshaw
Jerry Noske (55)
40/1
7m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Purple Vision (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 6 - Amelia Park Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.33 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/1
L Smith
G L Smith (58)
7/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Familial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Belmont Park 30/05/2018, Dan Shea Hcp (C3), 1300m
Winning siblings: Acquittal, First Cousin, Inlaws, Ready Cuz,
Lot 256 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)/Lindsey Smith
2
1.5
6/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Lucy Warwick (57.5)
6/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Threeway Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.0
2/1
D R Harrison
Brodie Kirby (55.5)
2/1
Lot 450 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mount Hallowell Stud / Gai Waterhouse Racing / Julian Blaxland
4
2.3
20/1
C R Green
Emma Stent (54.5)
20/1
5g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Dr Bella (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (59.5)
20/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Lady Noire (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
2.9
30/1
S V Vahala
S Parnham (58)
30/1
5g Musket (AUS) x Belgrave Square (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.5
6/1
Ms R Lockwood
J Whiting (56)
6/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Buck The Odds (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
8
3.6
12/1
Brett Pope
Randy Tan (54)
12/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Top Quest (AUS) (Top Lunch (AUS))
9
4.8
9/1
Martin Allan
Andrew Castle (57.5)
9/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
4.9
15/2
D L Morton
P Knuckey (56.5)
15/2
6g Discorsi (AUS) x Recalcitrant (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
8.3
50/1
R G Moore
Tayla Stone (56)
50/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Yellow Moon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
9.3
Vonconi (14)
100/1
M H Miller
Ms R Forrest (54)
100/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Vontastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 7 - J.J. Richards & Sons Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.43 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58.5)
11/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Purple Miss (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Belmont Park 26/05/2018, Peninsula Dining Room Hcp, 1300m
2
1.3
10/1
Martin Allan
Andrew Castle (58)
10/1
3
1.5
11/2
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
11/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Satin Queen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 137 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Delph Common
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
1.8
3/1
Holly Locke
G L Smith (58)
3/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Levu (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
V A Brockman
P Hall (59)
8/1
5g Musket (AUS) x The Two Of Us (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
6
2.8
50/1
K J Reeves
J Kokotajlo (55.5)
50/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
3.0
200/1
C R Green
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
200/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Althere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
3.1
10/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (57.5)
10/1
4m Discorsi (AUS) x Crow's Nest (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
9
3.2
40/1
Ms C Stelmach
Tayla Stone (53)
40/1
10
3.5
6/1
R G Moore
S McGruddy (57)
6/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Blondine (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
4.8
25/1
A F Beckett
Kate Witten (56.5)
25/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Hayley's Image (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
4.9
Delaney (10)
6/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (56.5)
6/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Under Request (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
5.0
30/1
Daniel O'Connor
Ben Paterson (58)
30/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Twilight Spy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
14
5.3
Fulzip (14)
100/1
J D Jachmann
Lucy Warwick (54)
100/1
8g Eyeful (AUS) x Zipido (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Race 8 - Western Racepix Hcp (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.62 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Jenabel (11)
25/1
A W Maley
Jerry Noske (54)
25/1
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Kensington Gem (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Northam 31/05/2018, #visitnortham Hcp (C1), 1300m
Lot 232 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.1
20/1
Martin Allan
Mitchell Pateman (58)
20/1
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x First Game (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Lot 309 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Martin Allan
3
1.6
15/2
Joshua Krispyn
Randy Tan (55.5)
15/2
4m Domesday (AUS) x Zahelana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 158 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
4
2.0
5/1
A M Bazeley
G L Smith (59)
5/1
5
2.8
Swiftly (14)
20/1
Ms R Nairn
Lucy Warwick (54)
20/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Mystical (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
6
3.3
20/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (59)
20/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Heather (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
3.8
Larking (12)
80/1
Garry Hampson
C Staples (54)
80/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Lago Ovation (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.9
16/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (58)
16/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Jay Els Star (AUS) (Mapperley's Star (AUS))
9
4.3
40/1
C G Willis
Kate Witten (56.5)
40/1
11
5.3
100/1
Ms J Mitchell
L Camilleri (56.5)
100/1
3f Hala Bek (IRE) x Lady Virtue (AUS) (Stanford (AUS))
12
5.8
5/4
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (56.5)
5/4
3g Magnus (AUS) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))