BELMONT PARK - Saturday, August 20

Race 1 - Our Town Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.26 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
N D Parnham
P Harvey (58)
9/2
4g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
Winning siblings: I'llbetricked,
Lot 279 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham
2
0.5
5/2
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (56)
5/2
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Waddle (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Lot 765 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$75,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING (WA) PTY LTD
Lot 547 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Rosari Farm
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $15,000
3
5.5
30/1
D J Waldock
Tayla Stone (55)
30/1
7g Carpanetto (IRE) x Cracker Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
6.0
20/1
G P Evans
Lucy Warwick (56)
20/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Carry Kali (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
5
7.8
100/1
C R Green
Natasha Faithfull (58)
100/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Althere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
8.3
6/1
M L Lane
C Johnston-Porter (56)
6/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Foxaround (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
8.4
12/1
S J Miller
M Autier (56)
12/1
4m Demerit (AUS) x Pretty Pia (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
8
11.3
12/1
Fenella Martin
T Turner (56)
12/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Colourband (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
12.5
16/1
B P Fitzgerald
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
16/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Geeogeeo (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
13.5
Faulty (4)
5/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (58)
5/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Alchemic (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
11
15.0
50/1
Vaughn Sigley
Takahide Ikenushi (56)
50/1
4m So Secret (AUS) x Matinee Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
18.3
13/2
M L Lane
W Pike (58)
13/2
4g Key Business (AUS) x Falsify (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
13
98.5
30/1
Vaughn Sigley
Jordan Turner (54.5)
30/1
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Danessa (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.17 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/10
G Durrant and J Miller
W Pike (55)
9/10
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Blondine (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Joken Jim, Portalian, Sixth Legion,
Lot 363 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Rodney & Tania Cosgrove
2
0.2
6/4
D L Morton
Jordan Turner (57)
6/4
3f War Chant (USA) x Classic Smile (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 197 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds, West Pingelly, WA
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $30,000
3
3.2
8/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
8/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Mokobaesi Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 69 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
Lot 152 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,500
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
3.8
100/1
J G Pike
N Rudland (55)
100/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Rosendorff (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
5
6.0
40/1
Brian Kersley
Sarah Bonner (52)
40/1
3g Balestrini (IRE) x Tivoli Danz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
T Turner (54)
20/1
3f Beaugondo (AUS) x Opus Rose (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Race 3 - Perth Racing Instagram Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.26 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4
T M Andrews
S McGruddy (56)
11/4
3g Saxon (AUS) x Scenic Vision (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
2
2.8
7/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (56)
7/1
3g Red Hot Choice (AUS) x Zedfire (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
3
3.1
16/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
16/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 397 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
4.8
6/4
S J Wolfe
P Hall (55)
6/4
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
5
5.3
8/1
D R Harrison
Ben Paterson (55)
8/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Blue Nonna (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
6
5.5
10/1
E A Martinovich
W Pike (55)
10/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Danglissa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
7.5
15/1
D L Morton
J Brown (57)
15/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Tarcoola Sunshine (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
9.5
11/1
P H Jordan
Aaron Mitchell (56)
11/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Queen Of Storms (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 4 - Ascot Racing Carnival (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.50 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
P and M Giadresco
Jarrad Noske (58)
9/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Serendipity (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 759 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$60,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: VANQUISH THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 148 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency
2
0.1
9/2
J P Taylor
J Brown (55)
9/2
4g Demerit (AUS) x Eucalypt Park (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
3
0.3
3/1
J P Taylor
C Johnston-Porter (56)
3/1
5g Passenger (AUS) x Monchelle (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
1.0
14/1
Tameeka Brown
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
14/1
7m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Kimique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
2.0
12/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (56.5)
12/1
5m Passenger (AUS) x Tyracanrun (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
2.5
9/2
B P Graham
Alan Kennedy (59)
9/2
7
2.8
11/2
P and M Giadresco
W Pike (58)
11/2
5m Discorsi (AUS) x Dane Witch (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.0
7/2
G and A Williams
G L Smith (57.5)
7/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Rovigo (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
16.3
30/1
Ms R Elliott
D Miller (55)
30/1
5m Due Sasso (AUS) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 5 - Carnivale At Crown (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.53 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Django (8)
7/4
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55)
7/4
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Fair Truth (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Lot 27 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kentville Pty Ltd
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
2
0.5
5/1
M L Lane
W Pike (55)
5/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
3
2.5
15/2
D T McAuliffe
Jordan Turner (59)
15/2
Lot 149 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge
Buyer: OZ RACING
4
3.0
25/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
25/1
5
3.2
Conjob (7)
13/2
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (55)
13/2
6g Balmont (USA) x Escondijo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.0
5/1
J P Taylor
Shelby Bowtell (56.5)
5/1
5m So Secret (AUS) x Miss Bosanova (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
5.2
11/2
Ms A King
C Johnston-Porter (58)
11/2
7g Patronize (AUS) x Nippon Pearl (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
8
7.5
8/1
L Smith
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
8/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Lady Capel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Tabtouch Masters Nov 19-Rs1mw (2100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:15.65 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
Robyne Martin
M Autier (56)
5/1
6g Fath (USA) x Sericite Sal (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Winning siblings: Dante's Banquet, Midnight Banquet,
2
1.8
20/1
O J Cocking
S McGruddy (55)
20/1
3
6.6
11/4
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (57)
11/4
4
9.0
8/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (58)
8/1
5g War Pass (USA) x Anasar (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
10.3
16/1
G and A Williams
G L Smith (56.5)
16/1
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Ballet Girl (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
6
10.8
20/1
N D Parnham
Jake Casey (57.5)
20/1
7
12.0
7/1
M L Lane
W Pike (58)
7/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Juncture (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
12.5
Saxapak (14)
20/1
Mark Wright
C Staples (55)
20/1
8g Saxon (AUS) x Pakastar (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
9
14.8
50/1
Brett Pope
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
50/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Zippity Blink (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
10
14.9
20/1
Mark Wright
Ms E Cockram (55)
20/1
5g Courvoisier (AUS) x Hooliette (AUS) (Thehool (USA))
11
15.0
Sonnen (7)
5/2
S J Miller
P Harvey (56.5)
5/2
12
22.3
25/1
D L Morton
J Brown (55)
25/1
Race 7 - Young Membership (Bm78+) (1600m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.45 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
G and A Williams
G L Smith (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Double Irish, Sondheim, Utgard Loki,
2
1.3
Saker (11)
15/4
F R Kersley
Randy Tan (52)
15/4
6g Commands (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
3.1
9/2
Ms P Wagg
P Carbery (57.5)
9/2
6g Song Of Tara (IRE) x The Cancan Girl (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
4
4.0
50/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (54)
50/1
9g High Chaparral (IRE) x Selebela (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
4.5
Senso (12)
3/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (54)
3/1
6
5.3
12/1
Ben Pearce
Jerry Noske (54)
12/1
7g Dubai Destination (USA) x Rosa Raisa (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
7.5
12/1
T M Andrews
S McGruddy (56)
12/1
7g Conatus (AUS) x Dulcinea (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
8.5
50/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
50/1
9
9.5
40/1
D P Wall
C Johnston-Porter (59)
40/1
8h With Approval (CAN) x Aviane (GER) (Winged Love (IRE))
10
10.0
Shalo (6)
5/1
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (56)
5/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Milihalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 8 - Kirin Megumi (Bm66+) (1300m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.53 (37.77)
Prizemoney: $60,000
2
0.3
20/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (54.5)
20/1
6g Bearcat (AUS) x Scarlatina (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 550 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Martin
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.5
20/1
R G Moore
T Turner (54)
20/1
6g Due Sasso (AUS) x Miss Tout (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
0.8
8/1
S J Wolfe
Jordan Turner (57)
8/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Lungarno (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
1.3
15/1
G and A Williams
Randy Tan (55.5)
15/1
5m Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Jacita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
1.4
9/1
M Santich
C Johnston-Porter (52.5)
9/1
4m Proart (AUS) x Terevega (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
20/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Another Commodore (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
8
3.3
30/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (56)
30/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sirenese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
3.5
20/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (54)
20/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Lightning Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
3.8
8/1
G and A Williams
M Autier (54)
8/1
11
4.5
25/1
B A Miller
P Carbery (54)
25/1
7m Oratorio (AUS) x Lady Chalmers (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
12
13.5
66/1
G P Poletti
S O'Donnell (57.5)
66/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Satan's Kiss (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
13
17.3
9/10
G Durrant and J Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
9/10
5g Izmir (AUS) x Bettabon (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))