BEAUMONT - Saturday, September 17

Race 1 - Macka's Sand/Soil Supplies-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.61 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/4
Allan Kehoe
J Parr (59)
5/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Sophia Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perlyse Woman,
2
2.8
11/1
Benjamin Smith
A Bullock (59)
11/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Desserts (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
4.3
7/2
J G Sargent
J Penza (59)
7/2
Lot 323 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: M C Tam
4
4.7
11/2
J A Steinmetz
Mitchell Bell (59)
11/2
5g Reset (AUS) x On The Loose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
5.5
100/1
Tess Wilkes
Eric Cheung (56)
100/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Bella Coureuse (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
5.7
11/2
A J Denham
R Thompson (57)
11/2
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
6.8
50/1
Andrew Eastcott
J Ford (56.5)
50/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Celebrity Status (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
9.7
15/1
Leon Davies
A Gibbons (57)
15/1
5m Prince Arthur (AUS) x Palace Arts (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
18.4
30/1
Ms M De Gonneville
G Buckley (59)
30/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Air Of Grace (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
10
33.2
40/1
Tess Wilkes
Rachel King (57)
40/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cadell (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Race 2 - Good Food Distributors Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.30 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4
C J Waller
C Lever (59)
7/4
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sorestan (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Electronic Lan, Photon Willie,
Lot 261 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
3/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
3/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Lot 114 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 325,000 / Reserve $ 350,000
3
2.1
11/1
M C Conners
Ms W Costin (57)
11/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Queen Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
3.1
7/2
W T Prain
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
7/2
5m Valixir (IRE) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
3.2
3/1
A G Scorse
A Bullock (57)
3/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ring (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
3.9
10/1
P M Perry
M McGillivray (56.5)
10/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
11.7
60/1
Jason Waters
G Buckley (56.5)
60/1
5m Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Bree (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Newcastle Obstetrics Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.83 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Earth (5)
2/1
C J Waller
C Lever (58)
2/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Awesome Planet (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Awesome Rock, Elite Rock, Exoplanet,
Lot 91 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
2
0.4
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
R Thompson (56.5)
3/1
3c Dream Ahead (USA) x Ilhaam (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 445 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
1.4
4/1
James Cummings
A Hyeronimus (59)
4/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Redoutebelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.6
10/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (56)
10/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Whiner (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.2
20/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (56)
20/1
6
2.3
16/1
Darryl Roberts
C Dwyer (59)
16/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x De Laroche (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
5.8
20/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (55.5)
20/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Hotel Du Marc (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
6.5
15/1
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (58.5)
15/1
9
6.6
12/1
A J Denham
Rachel King (53.5)
12/1
10
7.7
15/1
P M Perry
M McGillivray (58.5)
15/1
4h Testa Rossa (AUS) x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
11
7.8
100/1
R J Davies
A Gibbons (54.5)
100/1
12
10.1
Klarik (9)
14/1
C J Waller
J Victoire (56)
14/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Episode (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Csbm Real Estate Mdn Hcp (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.91 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Bezel (3)
8/11
J A O'Shea
J Penza (59)
8/11
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Beaded (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lesage, Resin,
2
1.8
16/1
J C Coyle
M McGillivray (56)
16/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 149 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
15/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (59)
15/4
Lot 89 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.1
Sepae (8)
20/1
P M Perry
A Bullock (56.5)
20/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Midnight Oil (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
2.2
13/2
J Fairleigh
J Parr (59)
13/2
6
2.3
Kijito (14)
20/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
20/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
2.4
16/1
T J Bartley
G Buckley (57)
16/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Baby Grand (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
3.9
Pedway (5)
15/2
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
15/2
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Walkway (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
5.7
30/1
M C Conners
Ms W Costin (56)
30/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Alittlebitofmonica (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
10
6.9
25/1
P R Atkins
Ms M Weir (53)
25/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Tillakea (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
11
9.2
100/1
R A Bailey
C Dwyer (59)
100/1
5g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Our Matisse (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
12
21.6
100/1
Darryl Roberts
Ms A Threadwell (57)
100/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 5 - Bronny McPhail Memorial Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.37 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/1
J Louizos
J Penza (58)
6/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 451 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
0.2
7/2
A J Denham
R Thompson (56)
7/2
Lot 313 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
2.8
30/1
B A Partelle
Ms W Costin (55)
30/1
5
3.0
30/1
R E Ollerton
Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
6g Anglia (AUS) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
6
3.9
Farah (2)
6/1
P H Bloomfield
Rachel King (54.5)
6/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Hot Legs (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
7
4.4
8/1
K A Lees
B Spriggs (55)
8/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Parriwi (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
4.9
15/2
K A Lees
A Bullock (56.5)
15/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Laebeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.1
80/1
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (55)
80/1
5m Youthful Legs (USA) x Gizzie (AUS) (Bush Bird (AUS))
10
6.3
16/1
T S Howlett
G Buckley (56)
16/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dark Review (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
11
10.6
100/1
Andrew Eastcott
J Ford (55)
100/1
5g Barbajuan (IRE) x Bay Thunder (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
Race 6 - Sthrn Cross Protect. Hurricane (1150m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.15 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
Ms K Waugh
Mitchell Bell (58)
5/2
6g Shaft (AUS) x Sounds Supreme (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
Winning siblings: Supreme Bella, Supreme Eddie,
2
0.4
12/1
J C Coyle
M McGillivray (54)
12/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Sweet Rory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 194 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Coyle
3
0.9
9/2
J A O'Shea
J Penza (54)
9/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Hexameter (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.0
60/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (54)
60/1
6g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Kapvadar (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
1.8
11/2
G L Frazer
G Buckley (60)
11/2
9g Hussonet (USA) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
6
2.7
11/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
11/4
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Graphite Lass (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
7
3.4
15/2
P M Perry
C Dwyer (54)
15/2
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Zerelda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.0
13/2
Greg Bennett
Rachel King (52)
13/2
7g Reset (AUS) x More Laurels (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.0
9/1
K A Lees
B Spriggs (54)
9/1
10
6.1
30/1
Aleacia Bennett
Ms A Threadwell (54)
30/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Sirca Dane (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
Race 7 - Land Rover Provincial Cup-Bm70 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.37 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (59)
9/4
Lot 280 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.5
7/2
P M Perry
J Ford (58)
7/2
Lot 308 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry
3
2.5
11/2
M C Conners
Ms W Costin (57)
11/2
4
2.6
13/2
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (56)
13/2
5
2.8
9/1
P M Perry
M McGillivray (56.5)
9/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Falwood (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
3.2
Valatia (11)
50/1
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (54)
50/1
6g Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
4.0
Sukraji (10)
20/1
B A Partelle
J Penza (54.5)
20/1
8
4.3
10/1
D I Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (58.5)
10/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Spy Lover (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
9
6.8
5/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (55.5)
5/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Affirmed's Lass (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
7.3
11/1
B D Bellamy
Eric Cheung (57.5)
11/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Bavosa (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
11
24.2
80/1
Jason Waters
Taylor Marshall (54)
80/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Magic Hula (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Race 8 - The Premier Hotel Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.19 (33.25)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
25/1
Benjamin Smith
J Penza (54.5)
25/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Corelli Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just Truckin',
Lot 206 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
0.1
7/4
K A Lees
A Bullock (58.5)
7/4
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kosi Bay (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 73 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock Services
3
1.4
6/1
J A O'Shea
A Hyeronimus (59.5)
6/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Walnut (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
4
1.7
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (59)
11/4
4m Wanted (AUS) x Patronyme (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.4
14/1
C E Conners
Taylor Marshall (59)
14/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Encapsulate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.6
15/2
C J Waller
C Lever (57.5)
15/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.7
9/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (58)
9/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
4.4
11/2
John Thompson
B Spriggs (56.5)
11/2
9
4.9
14/1
J A O'Shea
J Victoire (57)
14/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Soda Water (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))