BEAUMONT - Saturday, October 1

Race 1 - Joy Global Joysmart Sol. (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.32 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (54.5)
8/1
Last start: 7 - Scone 9/09/2016, Horsepower Plate, 2200m
Winning siblings: Dominica, Golden Aro, Luther, Mount Taishan,
2
1.0
16/1
Terry Evans
P King (59)
16/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x My Other Woman (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 818 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Gary Mudgeway Bloodstock
Lot 118 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: T Wiley
3
3.3
11/8
J G Sargent
C Lever (59)
11/8
Lot 323 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: M C Tam
4
3.5
5/2
James Cummings
J Penza (56.5)
5/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Soelin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.6
5/2
Benjamin Smith
A Bullock (59)
5/2
5g Niello (AUS) x Desserts (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
3.7
40/1
Ms A Langlar
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
40/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Hecuba (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
7
14.8
20/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (53.5)
20/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Modellastic (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
19.3
Jorja (8)
66/1
Ms W Ings
A Banks (54.5)
66/1
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Showgirl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Turfcare Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.17 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
J A O'Shea
J Penza (56.5)
11/8
Winning siblings: Baltic, Caline, Dwindle, Monogram, Tarquin,
2
4.5
5/1
J C Coyle
Ms W Costin (57)
5/1
3
5.0
Ottawa (10)
11/4
M J Freedman
P King (56.5)
11/4
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Marie Soleil (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
Lot 424 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Michael Freedman
4
5.1
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
R Thompson (59)
7/2
4g All American (AUS) x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
5
7.0
30/1
P Cheers
Eric Cheung (56)
30/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
10.5
16/1
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley (59)
16/1
7
10.6
20/1
P J Eggleston
Kody Nestor (59)
20/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Sequacy (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
16.4
66/1
T and P Vigouroux
C Lever (59)
66/1
4g Danewin (AUS) x Wejdaan (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
9
22.6
100/1
P J Eggleston
Shane Arnold (59)
100/1
5g Meld (AUS) x Strachelle (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Mining Family Matters Mdn Hcp (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.90 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Thorin (4)
7/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
P King (57.5)
7/2
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Alberton Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Wyong 13/09/2016, Book Now - Christmas 7/12 Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Acoustix, Flying Lover,
Lot 1922 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.8
2/1
Mark Newnham
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
2/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Posting (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 322 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
3.8
Soiree (8)
5/1
J A O'Shea
J Penza (56)
5/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Key Bar Nights (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
3.9
13/2
John W Ramsey
Kody Nestor (59)
13/2
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Ancient Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
5.1
16/1
M J Freedman
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
16/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Dazzle Light (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
6.8
30/1
P M Perry
B McDougall (52.5)
30/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
8.2
7/1
C J Waller
G Buckley (55.5)
7/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Bruges (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
8
9.2
20/1
G A Ryan
Ms W Costin (56)
20/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Empire Bay (AUS) (Polish Navy (USA))
9
9.8
50/1
John Higgins
A Banks (56)
50/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Leximadeleine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
13.1
Phuket (3)
13/2
A J Denham
R Thompson (58)
13/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Aziani (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Businessbasics Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.97 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
James Cummings
Mitchell Bell (59)
9/4
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Champagne Dance (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Kembla Grange 16/04/2016, Mullet Creek Mile Mdn Plate, 1600m
Winning siblings: Our Charlotte, Society,
2
1.3
13/8
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (56.5)
13/8
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Kirovskaya (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 1560 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
2.8
15/2
G Portelli
J Penza (55.5)
15/2
3c Stratum (AUS) x De Lightning Ridge (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 192 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Eales Racing P/L
4
5.8
15/2
D I Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (55)
15/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
6.2
Sepae (11)
4/1
P M Perry
B McDougall (53)
4/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Midnight Oil (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
6
6.3
5/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (59)
5/1
7
10.7
30/1
Mitch Newman
B El-Issa (55)
30/1
3f Lucky Owners (NZ) x Prayer Time (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
8
27.4
60/1
B A Partelle
James P Innes (53)
60/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Princess Obey (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Wonganella Estate Winery Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.84 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
R A Bailey
A Adkins (57.5)
11/1
Last start: 4 - Scone 9/09/2016, Prydes Keep It Easi Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Lot 499 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$31,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Loh
Lot 147 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$13,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Sledmere Stud
2
1.3
3/1
P and P Snowden
B El-Issa (56.5)
3/1
Lot 75 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
1.4
8/1
S I Singleton
Y Ichikawa (54.5)
8/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Rock Of Fortune (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 569 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding P/L
4
1.6
2/1
James Cummings
Mitchell Bell (59)
2/1
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Miss Hinze (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
5
3.4
7/2
G A Ryan
James P Innes (57)
7/2
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Oakfield Lass (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
6
3.6
12/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (56.5)
12/1
7
4.1
50/1
J G Sargent
G Buckley (57)
50/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Halleys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.7
40/1
David Pfieffer
Ms W Costin (59)
40/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Ovasia (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
10.1
40/1
P M Perry
A Bullock (56.5)
40/1
10
12.8
9/1
J A O'Shea
J Penza (54.5)
9/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Moon Game (USA) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
11
13.2
80/1
T and P Vigouroux
C Lever (57)
80/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Dahleah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
18.1
150/1
Mark Spackman
Ms M Toms (55)
150/1
6g Saint Thomas (AUS) x Juba's Sister (AUS) (Steel Blade (AUS))
Race 6 - Dailey Family Funerals Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.80 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
Matthew Smith
P King (54.5)
3/1
Last start: 4 - Hawkesbury 8/09/2016, Jps Drainage Mdn Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Arkansas, Reinvent, Showpony Express, Wisegal,
Lot 930 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $11000
2
0.2
11/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (54.5)
11/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
3
0.7
9/1
G D Hickman
R Thompson (59)
9/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Assumpta (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
Lot 116 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hickman Racing
4
1.0
2/1
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
2/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Whiner (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.8
11/1
C E Ritchie
James P Innes (55)
11/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Mrs Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
1.9
11/1
James Cummings
K Jennings (56.5)
11/1
7
3.0
13/2
J C Coyle
Ms W Costin (56.5)
13/2
3c Sebring (AUS) x Forward Love (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
3.3
20/1
John Thompson
B McDougall (52.5)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Fortunata (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
9
3.9
25/1
Ms J Shapter
B El-Issa (59)
25/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Dyna Myta (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
5.0
20/1
C Karakatsanis
J Penza (59)
20/1
4g Redoute's Show (AUS) x Bella Senora (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
11
6.9
50/1
P R Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (54.5)
50/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Tillakea (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
12
8.7
50/1
J G Sargent
G Buckley (54.5)
50/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Scarlet Tiger (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Mine Wealth + Wellbeing (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.35 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
J A O'Shea
J Penza (54)
7/4
3f New Approach (IRE) x Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Warwick Farm 14/09/2016, Pro-Ride (Bm67), 1400m
Winning siblings: Berrichon, Mitigate, Occitan, Petain, Segalas,
2
4.5
16/1
Mark De Montfort
Ms R Murray (58.5)
16/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Ready Made Family (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 70 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman
Buyer: M de Montfort
3
4.9
60/1
S I Singleton
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
60/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Last Dollars (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
5.0
7/2
K A Lees
A Bullock (59.5)
7/2
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
6.6
14/1
D I Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (60.5)
14/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Spy Lover (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
6
7.4
Faustus (10)
14/1
C Karakatsanis
Mitchell Bell (57)
14/1
7
8.7
6/1
Ken Tynan
Ms W Costin (56)
6/1
9g Techrico (NZ) x Danse Pas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
8.8
10/1
P M Perry
B McDougall (56.5)
10/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Falwood (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
9.7
6/1
Leon Davies
James P Innes (56.5)
6/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Queen Of The East (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
10.0
25/1
R R Milligan
A Adkins (55.5)
25/1
11
11.3
16/1
Terry Evans
B El-Issa (56.5)
16/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Doubtful (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
15.9
50/1
R R Milligan
G Buckley (54)
50/1
7m Al Maher (AUS) x Indigo Girl (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 8 - Joy Global Miners' Cup (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.91 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
Nick Mitchell
G Buckley (58)
5/2
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Last start: 7 - Warwick Farm 14/09/2016, Tab Rewards (Bm72), 1300m
Lot 110 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: K Yoshizawa
2
0.2
7/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (60.5)
7/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 472 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
1.0
30/1
B A Partelle
Taylor Marshall (54)
30/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x La Fleur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 106 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: B Partelle
4
1.2
11/1
Leon Davies
James P Innes (57)
11/1
6m Ruwi (GB) x Rubydame (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
1.6
Coys (3)
15/1
M C Conners
Ms W Costin (59.5)
15/1
6
2.9
5/1
P M Perry
B McDougall (58.5)
5/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Fighting Fragrance (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
3.0
10/1
L W Curtis
B El-Issa (54)
10/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Classic Dream (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
8
3.5
Marman (5)
15/1
D I Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (59)
15/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
3.9
14/1
B A Partelle
J Penza (54)
14/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Canny Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
8.8
3/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (59.5)
3/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 9 - Mine Wealth + Wellbeing Hcp-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.88 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bezel (2)
2/5
J A O'Shea
J Penza (58)
2/5
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Beaded (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Beaumont 17/09/2016, Csbm Real Estate Mdn Hcp, 1150m
Winning siblings: Lesage, Resin,
2
4.3
14/1
A J Cummings
B El-Issa (57.5)
14/1
5g War Pass (USA) x Splendid Thing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
4.8
8/1
K P Parker
James P Innes (52)
8/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Judicious Girl (AUS) (Res Judicata (GB))
Lot 1551 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Psd $1500 Res $5000
4
5.5
12/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (58)
12/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Classical (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.8
9/1
B A Partelle
B McDougall (52)
9/1
6
5.9
11/1
Nick Mitchell
G Buckley (59)
11/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Awtaar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
6.4
15/1
P Cheers
Eric Cheung (52)
15/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
Ms J Bowen
P King (54)
20/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
9.6
30/1
R R Milligan
A Adkins (52.5)
30/1
4m Intergaze (AUS) x Liziborden (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
10
16.3
100/1
Mark Spackman
Ms M Toms (53)
100/1