BARCALDINE - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Plate (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.25
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Margot (6)
4/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
4/1
Lot 24 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Lakeview Resources
Lot 131 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2
0.5
Boingo (7)
7/2
R Little
Emma Bell (54.5)
7/2
4m Helmet (AUS) x Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 906 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Shane Dowling
3
5.5
8/11
H C Forster
P Hamblin (59.5)
8/11
Lot 119 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gary Groeger
4
6.7
4/1
Todd Austin
L Dillon (59.5)
4/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Pearl Ardane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
9.0
11/1
C W Prow
M Haley (61)
11/1
6g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Magic Duck (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
9.7
25/1
R Hermann
J Rudd (56)
25/1
5m Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Scottawin (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
7
12.0
9/4
P W O'Toole
Joshua King (59.5)
9/4
5g Conatus (AUS) x Cindy Kate (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.40
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
B J Richardson
Ms B Richardson (57)
9/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Sixth Note (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 273 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Baldwin Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2
0.1
4/7
R Hermann
M Haley (59)
4/7
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Dabrowski (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 2037 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbredsb P/L
3
3.6
7/2
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
7/2
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 35 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Steve Hawkins
4
4.4
7/2
Richard Simpson
L Dillon (59)
7/2
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lady Leo (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
4.9
13/4
P W O'Toole
David Rewald (59)
13/4
6
10.4
15/4
Trevor Williams
S Watkin (57)
15/4
3f Reset (AUS) x Tres Vite (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
10.7
16/1
R Hermann
J Rudd (59.5)
16/1
5g Frightening (AUS) x De Lago Waters (AUS) (King De Lago (AUS))
8
10.8
16/1
Bryan Dixon
M Milford (59.5)
16/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Zobeide (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
11.8
20/1
Richard Simpson
Joshua King (56)
20/1
2f Dreamscape (AUS) x Lucky Doll (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
10
12.0
20/1
D L O'Brien
Emma Bell (55.5)
20/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Venus Rising (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.54
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Brutus (2)
7/2
Patrick Sexton
Joshua King (60.5)
7/2
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Empress Of Rome (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
2
4.0
5/2
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
5/2
6m Over (AUS) x Rosita's Gem (AUS) (Zephyr Zip (NZ))
Lot 387 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$1,250
Vendor: Egmont Park Stud
Buyer: ACTION BLOODSTOCK
3
5.3
7/2
Todd Austin
S Watkin (58)
7/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x I'm A Lady (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 113 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Michelle Walker
4
6.3
7/2
C Smith
D A Evans (62)
7/2
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Glenaroua (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
5
6.7
Our Say (12)
20/1
D L O'Brien
Emma Bell (54.5)
20/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Cara Blanca (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
6.8
Andrum (7)
12/1
Todd Austin
Ms B Richardson (57)
12/1
7
7.5
2/1
Todd Austin
C Schumacher (57)
2/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Paconis (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
8.3
10/1
Bryan Dixon
M Milford (57)
10/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Fantastic Bella (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
9.5
12/1
R Hermann
M Haley (56.5)
12/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Dodgalady (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
10
11.8
20/1
R Hermann
J Rudd (56.5)
20/1
7g Teranaba (AUS) x Angry (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
11
13.3
5/1
Trevor Williams
P Hamblin (60)
5/1
12
22.0
4/1
P W O'Toole
David Rewald (59)
4/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Glow Misty For Me (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 4 - Botb Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (53)
14/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beam (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 713 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Akram Younan
2
0.3
7/4
R Little
Ms B Richardson (57.5)
7/4
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 2 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: SAM KAVANAGH
3
0.6
Timetus (13)
6/1
C Smith
D A Evans (56)
6/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Elumino (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
1.9
7/2
H C Forster
P Hamblin (64.5)
7/2
5
2.0
10/1
H C Forster
J Rudd (60)
10/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.0
2/1
Todd Austin
M Haley (56)
2/1
6m Street Boss (USA) x Cantakitwithya (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
5.0
7/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (56)
7/1
8
6.5
16/1
R Little
Emma Bell (54.5)
16/1
6m California Dane (AUS) x Expiate (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
9
6.8
10/1
B J Richardson
S Watkin (56)
10/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
10
7.8
4/1
Todd Austin
L Dillon (56)
4/1
6g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Golden Orient (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
8.5
7/1
David Rewald
M Milford (56)
7/1
8g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ceres (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
12
9.3
9/1
H C Forster
Joshua King (56)
9/1
Race 5 - Plate (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.90
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
David Rewald
David Rewald (56.5)
4/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Involve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Revolver, Involving, Precia,
Lot 330 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
2
0.2
4/1
Todd Austin
S Watkin (61)
4/1
7g Venice Beach (AUS) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
0.3
5/2
R Little
Emma Bell (58)
5/2
Lot 431 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
7/4
David Rewald
P Hamblin (59.5)
7/4
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.8
Amadeo (1)
7/2
G M Rafter
Joshua King (61)
7/2
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Marvellous Miss (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
1.9
7/4
Bevan Johnson
Minonette Kennedy (56)
7/4
7m Jet Spur (AUS) x Ease Louise (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
7
2.7
7/1
B J Richardson
Ms B Richardson (61)
7/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Delta Princess (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Race 6 - (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.80
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
P W O'Toole
Joshua King (61.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Caravel, Edea, Tiger By The Tale,
Lot 710 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Shane Morrissy
2
0.8
5/1
C Smith
D A Evans (59.5)
5/1
3
1.0
4/1
R L Meek
David Rewald (56)
4/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Barella Sorella (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 726 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
1.1
7/2
D L O'Brien
Emma Bell (57)
7/2
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Exuberance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.6
7/2
C T Austin
Minonette Kennedy (61.5)
7/2
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Magnetic Appeal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
5.3
7/4
Todd Austin
S Watkin (59.5)
7/4
7
5.5
4/1
R Hermann
J Rudd (56)
4/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Heartbreak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
9.8
10/1
C T Austin
M Haley (56.5)
10/1
9
12.3
9/4
G D Browne
M Milford (60)
9/4
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Gin Dartre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
13.0
14/1
P W O'Toole
P Hamblin (56)
14/1
11
14.3
10/1
B J Richardson
Ms B Richardson (56)
10/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Floria (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
16.3
7/1
Richard Simpson
L Dillon (58.5)
7/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Calvinia (AUS) (Varick (USA))