BALNARRING - Saturday, December 3

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.51
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
9/2
J F Rattle
Ms C Pace (67)
9/2
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Ali Rose (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dandy Mandy,
2
1.0
16/1
Trudi Christie
Mr G Seccombe (67)
16/1
3
1.4
6/4
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (65)
6/4
5m Desert King (IRE) x Gidleigh Park (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
4
1.9
15/4
C Vidotto
Mr R Douglas (67)
15/4
5g Valixir (IRE) x Silver Vein (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
5
3.9
11/4
D P Dwyer
Toby Lake (67)
11/4
4g Keeper (AUS) x Blanche Amelia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
6.6
20/1
Sharna Valli
Sophie Logan (62)
20/1
5m El Maggiore (AUS) x Desert Hope (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 2 - Trophy Race (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.49
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
5/1
M A Bell
Mr R Douglas (68.5)
5/1
2
3.0
7/4
Luke Oliver
Reece Goodwin (64)
7/4
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Scone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 724 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$105,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: OLIVER RACING
3
5.0
9/2
Anthony Cosgriff
Mr M Corbisiero (63)
9/2
9g Arena (AUS) x Alsatia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 30 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: R Worthington
4
8.2
13/4
Jackson Pallot
Maxwell Keenan (62.5)
13/4
8g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
5
10.0
7/2
Anthony Cosgriff
Ms C Pace (69)
7/2
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pariza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
11.5
16/1
N T Robb
Caitlin King (60)
16/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Refit (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.16
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
10/1
Gary Cluning
Ms D Walker (65)
10/1
5m Dangerous (AUS) x Sister Spin (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dangerous Spin, Dizzy Belle,
2
0.2
11/2
Troy and John Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
11/2
4m Excellent Art (GB) x La Trio (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
Lot 128 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
0.4
Likeit (7)
11/4
Luke Oliver
Reece Goodwin (65)
11/4
4m Magnus (AUS) x Skylarking Miss (AUS) (Sky Chase (NZ))
4
0.6
4/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (67)
4/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Tahitian Gem (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
0.7
7/2
W J Baynes
Mr R Douglas (67)
7/2
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Party Light (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
6
2.2
11/2
P J White
Ms C Pace (65)
11/2
7
2.3
5/1
Tim Hughes
Toby Lake (65)
5/1
4m Arazi (USA) x Tambourines (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
3.5
14/1
S C Bottomley
Sophie Logan (60)
14/1
3f Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Carolyn (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
5.8
16/1
Tara Cochrane
Mr M Corbisiero (65)
16/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Shining Sunbeam (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
10
8.3
20/1
Tara Cochrane
Ms Anita Bell (64)
20/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Jersey Cream (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (2) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.13
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
Ragtime (10)
25/1
N T Robb
Caitlin King (60)
25/1
6m Benicio (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
0.8
6/1
S McCusker
Ms C Pace (66.5)
6/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Ike's Dream (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 480 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: A.R.E. Investments
3
2.3
9/2
R J Stephens
Maxwell Keenan (62)
9/2
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Divine Spirit (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
3.0
7/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (63.5)
7/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Pick Of The Crop (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
4.7
12/1
Mark C Webb
Ms D Walker (63.5)
12/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Lurelin (AUS) (Lure (USA))
6
4.9
6/1
Ms T Maddox
Mr M Corbisiero (63.5)
6/1
9g Snaadee (USA) x Inala Star (AUS) (Captain Dapper (NZ))
7
5.1
9/2
B J Goodwin
Reece Goodwin (64)
9/2
4m Congrats (USA) x Pililani (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
6.1
5/2
G R Mallinson
Mr R Douglas (68.5)
5/2
5g Pentire (GB) x I Say (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
7.1
12/1
M A Bell
Sophie Logan (62)
12/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Makybe Diva (GB) (Desert King (IRE))
10
7.3
20/1
L M Childs
Toby Lake (67.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Trophy Race (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.69
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
4/1
B J Goodwin
Reece Goodwin (64)
4/1
7g Marmottan (AUS) x Jettina (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rowan's Petit,
2
0.4
14/1
N T Robb
Mr M Corbisiero (63)
14/1
8g Runs To Win (AUS) x Contessa Capri (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
3
0.5
11/1
M A Bell
Maxwell Keenan (65)
11/1
8m Zariz (AUS) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
1.2
7/1
B M Cole
Mr C Kirkpatrick (63)
7/1
8m Delzao (AUS) x Paparazzi Girl (AUS) (Press Card (USA))
5
1.7
5/1
N G Eades
Ms C Pace (63.5)
5/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.0
Rapete (4)
10/1
Troy and John Kilgower
Toby Lake (65)
10/1
7g Rakti (GB) x Chamour (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.5
11/4
Ms R Waymouth
Ms D Waymouth (68.5)
11/4
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Emilyjoy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.6
Coffee (1)
5/2
Ms S Cunningham
Mr G Seccombe (71)
5/2
7g Reset (AUS) x Latte (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
9
7.1
30/1
R J Carmichael
Sophie Logan (60)
30/1
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (1) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.26
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
9/2
M E Templeton
Mr M Corbisiero (63.5)
9/2
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Canonize (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
Lot 663 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$8,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Gippsland Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.8
5/2
Kelvin Southey
Ms C Pace (64)
5/2
3
2.8
11/2
Troy and John Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (67)
11/2
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Kaydee Wood (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
2.9
20/1
W J Baynes
Mr C Kirkpatrick (63)
20/1
7g Masterprint (AUS) x Wal's Princess (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
5.1
11/1
Troy and John Kilgower
Toby Lake (67)
11/1
6
5.4
4/1
Keith Rawiller
Ms D Waymouth (67)
4/1
7
6.9
5/1
B J Goodwin
Reece Goodwin (63.5)
5/1
4m Volitant (AUS) x Gavans Gift (AUS) (Hillman (AUS))
8
7.1
16/1
P Foster
Sophie Logan (60)
16/1
6g Dangerous (AUS) x Humorist (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
20.1
14/1
Ms R Kelly
Maxwell Keenan (62.5)
14/1
8g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Stylish Silk (AUS) (Stylish Century (AUS))