BALLINA - Thursday, September 10

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.40 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/13
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
4/13
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Trust Antonia (SAF) (National Assembly (CAN))
Winning siblings: Huegill, Knockout Girl, Trustee,
Lot 385 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 316 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.0
30/1
S B Lee
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
30/1
4m Aussie Rules (USA) x Daguetta (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
3.1
25/1
Daniel Bowen
D Peisley (57)
25/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Ducks (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 1519 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: JOHN MORRISEY
Lot 546 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.3
10/1
S C Jones
B Looker (57)
10/1
5
8.0
6/1
Carolyn Halliday
C Whiteley (57)
6/1
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Bilinga Bay (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
8.3
30/1
T W McCarthy
Ms D Auckram (59)
30/1
7
11.8
50/1
M Abbey
W Abbey (57)
50/1
4m Collate (AUS) x All In Awe (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
8
13.4
30/1
A Parramore
T Treichel (59)
30/1
4g Aussie Rules (USA) x The Zealot (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
15.1
13/4
T W McCarthy
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
13/4
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Ballina Fair Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.70 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (54)
11/2
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Shandi Belle (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
2
0.1
15/4
A J Pilling
B Looker (54)
15/4
6m King's Chapel (AUS) x Tycoon Babe (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 1253 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr R Profilio
3
3.4
6/1
H Kilner
Ms T Harrison (54)
6/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Delice (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
Lot 379 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $8,000
4
3.8
13/4
T M Whittington
V D Johnston (54)
13/4
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Intoxicate (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
5
4.4
40/1
S J Morrisey
L P Rolls (54)
40/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Lady Governor (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
5.8
9/1
Amy Usher
Samantha Polo (52)
9/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Futile (AUS) (Alzao (USA))
7
6.0
5/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (55.5)
5/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Parlour Games (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
7.0
9/4
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (58)
9/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Fleischer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Mulcahy Lawyers (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.10 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
H Kilner
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
5/2
7g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Dareen (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
2
2.0
11/2
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (54)
11/2
5m Eavesdropper (USA) x Noor Dubai (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.3
6/1
Daniel Bowen
B Looker (54)
6/1
6m Danzero (AUS) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 426 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
2.4
10/1
Marcus Wilson
P Hammersley (56.5)
10/1
5
2.6
7/2
Jason Reilly
Ms J Worley (58.5)
7/2
6g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Orbist (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
6.6
13/8
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56)
13/8
7
7.9
9/1
S J Randall
Samantha Polo (52)
9/1
9g Hayil (USA) x Sly Rhythm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 4 - Alstonville's Sesquicent. (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.30 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
S J Campbell
R Spokes (54)
14/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Commanding Lady (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lost Me Jewels,
2
0.8
20/1
T W McCarthy
Ms D Auckram (55.5)
20/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Quizzical Lady (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Lot 164 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
Lot 154 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Peter Grennan
3
1.3
9/1
S C Jones
B Looker (55)
9/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Madam Bligh (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
Lot 1637 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.4
9/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (59.5)
9/4
6
6.6
16/1
B D Bellamy
C Whiteley (54)
16/1
7m Keffelstein (AUS) x Westminster Place (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
7
6.9
9/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (54)
9/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Fraoch (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
9.8
2/1
S J Phelps
M McGuren (59)
2/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Blue Quail (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
19.6
6/1
S B Lee
R Fradd (54)
6/1
4g Dane Fever (AUS) x Thirtytwored (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
10
20.7
20/1
David Scanes
Noriyuki Masuda (52.5)
20/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Neon (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 5 - Collins Hume Alexander (Bm60) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:03.10 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
P G Birney
R Fradd (54)
8/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Amazing Nile (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
2
3.8
13/2
S B Lee
T Treichel (54)
13/2
6g Benicio (AUS) x Quipu (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
5.1
13/4
B J Lockwood
Ms C Schmidt (54.5)
13/4
5g Domesday (AUS) x Go Nanny (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
4
7.4
9/1
Diane Murphy
Samantha Polo (57)
9/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
8.8
5/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (52.5)
5/1
6
9.0
6/1
J A Sylvester
Ms T Harrison (54)
6/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Umaquest (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
9.1
8/1
Ms S Pepper
L P Rolls (55.5)
8/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
11.4
5/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (60.5)
5/2
9
29.6
60/1
F Dichiera
R Spokes (54)
60/1
9m Reset (AUS) x Single Bell (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Race 6 - Tursa Ballina Newmarket Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.30 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T D Walshe
B Looker (54)
6/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Balancitta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Balantes, Gift Card, Shadow Rein,
Lot 420 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: P Murray
3
1.1
8/1
Ms M Brosnan
J Lloyd (58.5)
8/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Tayasu Run (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Lot 455 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: L Macdonald
4
3.8
5/2
K A Lees
G Colless (57.5)
5/2
6m Strategic (AUS) x Blue Mistral (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
3.9
1/1
Marcus Wilson
P Hammersley (56.5)
1/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Isurava (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
4.0
9/1
Ms F Firth
C Whiteley (54)
9/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Nick The Trick (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
7
11.6
12/1
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (54)
12/1
7g Clang (AUS) x September Grey (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 7 - Slipway Hotel Ballina Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.00 (37.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Collar (2)
13/4
J A Sylvester
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
13/4
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Laebeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 9 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
2.8
4/1
L F Birchley
C Whiteley (54)
4/1
Lot 92 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat
Buyer: The Jennifer Lesley Pastoral Company Pty Ltd
Lot 105 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
3
2.9
8/1
T Bailey
S Galloway (56.5)
8/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Dubai Ice (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.2
7/2
Chris Munce
R Fradd (54.5)
7/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Of Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.2
15/2
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (54)
15/2
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Bavosa (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
6.0
9/2
S B Lee
B Looker (56.5)
9/2
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Uncanny Lady (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
8.6
12/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (54)
12/1
7m Danzero (AUS) x Avert (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.1
Soaked (11)
14/1
P G Birney
T Treichel (54)
14/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Saturated (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
9.8
14/1
D T Kelly
G Colless (55)
14/1
10
12.6
25/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (52.5)
25/1
7g Benicio (AUS) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
11
16.2
Spatha (3)
9/1
Ms M Brosnan
J Lloyd (57.5)
9/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Cav Security (Bm54) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.90 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
S J Phelps
Ms T Harrison (56)
3/1
2
0.5
7/4
Daniel Bowen
D Peisley (58.5)
7/4
6g Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Magic Violet (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
3
1.5
13/4
Shane Everson
T Treichel (54.5)
13/4
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Tupelo Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
4
3.5
6/1
M D Trihey
Ms C Schmidt (55.5)
6/1
6g Pembroke (USA) x Our Shout (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
4.1
3/1
Ms S Pepper
L P Rolls (56.5)
3/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Mahira (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))