BALLINA - Monday, August 10

Race 1 - Vale Kevin Nipperess Mdn Plate (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.80 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5
Tom Bourke
P Romeo (57)
4/5
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Calaway Darl (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Scooter's Machine,
Lot 193 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Brian Williams
2
2.5
13/8
J D Shelton
Ms K Stanley (55)
13/8
Lot 305 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riverslea Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
3
5.3
16/1
Carolyn Halliday
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
16/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Duberry (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
4
5.6
16/1
I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox (52)
16/1
3f Masked Assassin (AUS) x Effectively (AUS) (Defecting Dancer (GB))
5
6.7
6/1
Ms J Hardy
C Whiteley (55)
6/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Myrtle Beach (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
10.1
25/1
Ms S Wheelahan
M Paget (57)
25/1
3g Roadhog (AUS) x Waratah Way (AUS) (Mithrandir (AUS))
7
21.8
30/1
R L Cameron
A Spinks (57)
30/1
3g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gloryforus (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
48.0
16/1
J D Shelton
T Treichel (57)
16/1
3g Supreme Class (AUS) x Placid Creek (AUS) (Jacobs Creek (AUS))
Race 2 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1260m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.70 (38.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
T Bailey
C Whiteley (59)
9/4
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Affilier (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
Lot 98 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$41,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
3.8
6/1
Carolyn Halliday
R Spokes (54)
6/1
4m Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Bilinga Bay (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
6.1
9/2
Daniel Bowen
B Looker (54)
9/2
4m War Pass (USA) x Raqas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 70 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$4,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Croft
4
8.7
9/1
T W McCarthy
M Hellyer (55.5)
9/1
5
10.7
5/1
Ms S Wheelahan
M Paget (54)
5/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Limerence (AUS) (Zaha (CAN))
6
11.1
20/1
P J Clark
Samantha Polo (53)
20/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Deduced (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
7
11.9
7/4
Sean Hendry
S Galloway (56.5)
7/4
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cellito (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
15.5
Casla (8)
40/1
R G Howard
Ms S Drake (54)
40/1
9
17.8
40/1
Paul Robbins
T Treichel (54)
40/1
10
20.1
30/1
Paul Nipperess
Ms K Stanley (54)
30/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Expect A Bay (AUS) (Bold Expectation (AUS))
11
20.4
30/1
Peter R Stanley
Justin P Stanley (57)
30/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Miss Bellatori (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
Race 3 - Nbn Mdn Plate (1610m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:47.00 (40.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
S B Lee
Samantha Polo (56)
6/1
4h Nicconi (AUS) x Playground (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Lot 1738 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Psd $27,500 Res $30,000
2
1.3
10/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (59)
10/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Farndale (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
3.3
Hoagy (2)
5/1
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (59)
5/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
3.9
10/1
J P Wallace
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
10/1
5
4.6
4/1
R J Hughes
R Spokes (54.5)
4/1
6
8.0
15/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
15/1
5m Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Transglobal (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
7
8.2
13/4
Daniel Bowen
B Looker (57)
13/4
4m Big Brown (USA) x Ducks (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
9.2
7/2
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (57)
7/2
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Thirtysixred (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
9.8
12/1
P A Youngberry
S Galloway (57)
12/1
5m Benicio (AUS) x Red Illusion (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
14.6
40/1
T Pratt
Ms G Coleman (59)
40/1
11
16.9
20/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (57.5)
20/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Bernina (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 4 - Tursa Hcp (C2) (1910m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:06.00 (39.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
B Herne
B Looker (54.5)
4/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Timeless Art (USA) (Magesterial (USA))
Winning siblings: Lam Edition,
Lot 322 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: C Vidotto
2
9.5
14/1
Paul Nipperess
Ms B Hodder (54)
14/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Emily's Keeper (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
3
10.0
1/1
Shane Everson
Samantha Polo (55.5)
1/1
6m Dubawi (IRE) x Bells Will Ring (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 712 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Stayers Fund
Lot 179 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Greendale Lodge
Buyer: OXFORD THOROUGHBREDS
4
10.4
14/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (54)
14/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Dawn Queen (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
5
12.7
14/1
Ms J Pratten
M Hellyer (54)
14/1
7m Arazi (USA) x Drink To Success (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
12.8
9/1
Daniel Bowen
Ms J Worley (52.5)
9/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Academy Of Dreams (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
29.0
Arrow (4)
2/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (55.5)
2/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Whispering Queen (USA) (King Of The Heap (USA))
8
32.1
20/1
T W McCarthy
T Treichel (54)
20/1
Race 5 - The Office Bangalow Byron-C1 (1010m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:02.70 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
H Kilner
Ms J Worley (52.5)
14/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Delice (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
Lot 379 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $8,000
2
2.0
13/4
T M Whittington
V D Johnston (55.5)
13/4
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Intoxicate (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
Lot 753 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$46,000
Vendor: Epic Farm
Buyer: LAVIN PARK
3
2.5
Simbah (5)
3/1
Shane Everson
B Looker (55.5)
3/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x T H Dancer (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
4
3.8
8/1
A J Pilling
Ms D Auckram (56)
8/1
6m King's Chapel (AUS) x Tycoon Babe (NZ) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
4.1
20/1
J I Herriot
M Paget (54)
20/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
6
4.3
5/2
Tom Bourke
P Romeo (59)
5/2
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Joy Us (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
4.4
9/4
Kurt Goldman
Tayla Stone (54)
9/4
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
6.0
20/1
G J Howells
R Spokes (55)
20/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Alluring Song (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
9
6.5
25/1
J P Wallace
Noriyuki Masuda (52.5)
25/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Grouse Lane (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
10
6.7
25/1
Owen Glue
M Hellyer (54)
25/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Dame Street (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
11
7.9
40/1
F Dichiera
Ms R Jamieson (54)
40/1
9m Reset (AUS) x Single Bell (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
12
8.1
9/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (54)
9/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Hot Fudge (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Thanks Mozzie Coleman (Bm60) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:46.50 (40.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Soaked (1)
3/1
P G Birney
Samantha Polo (59)
3/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Saturated (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 385 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
2
1.0
5/2
S J Morrisey
J P Morris (56)
5/2
5g Zabexpress (AUS) x Babe Zaharias (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
9/1
Diane Murphy
T Treichel (59)
9/1
4
1.6
7/1
Paul Grills
Ms J Worley (55.5)
7/1
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Alunasu (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
5
2.0
7/1
L Richardson
Ms R Jamieson (56)
7/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Canny Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.6
8/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (54)
8/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Passion Palace (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
3.2
50/1
David Scanes
Emily Cass (51)
50/1
9g Iglesia (AUS) x Grand Society (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
3.4
5/1
Ms S Pepper
G Colless (58)
5/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
4.4
16/1
Morgan Butler
C Whiteley (54)
16/1
5m Undoubtedly (AUS) x Miss Monsoon (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
10
6.3
9/2
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (56)
9/2
5m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Midnight Nova (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Slipway Hotel (Bm55) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.10 (39.70)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8
Ms K Doughty
Samantha Polo (57.5)
11/8
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Lewd (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: In A Storm,
2
3.3
3/1
Shane Everson
T Treichel (54)
3/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Tupelo Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
3
9.1
7/1
Ms T Timbery
A Spinks (57.5)
7/1
4
11.8
8/1
B W Brown
M Hellyer (54)
8/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Gwen's Star (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
12.4
7/1
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (58)
7/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Indelible (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
12.9
12/1
T M Whittington
V D Johnston (55.5)
12/1
8g Kenfair (NZ) x Celtic Cloak (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
7
14.8
Kyspeil (14)
15/1
G C Kilner
M Paget (54)
15/1
8
15.6
Zinone (10)
30/1
Ms M Brosnan
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
30/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Tulli Dora (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
17.2
20/1
R J Hughes
R Spokes (54)
20/1
6m Top Echelon (AUS) x Forest Air (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
10
18.2
8/1
Cathy Chapman
G Colless (57)
8/1
11
20.5
50/1
Jodie Bohr
Ms D Auckram (54)
50/1
12
20.8
14/1
H Kilner
Ms B Hodder (58.5)
14/1
7m Dr Green (NZ) x Country Ballet (AUS) (Defecting Dancer (GB))
13
30.0
16/1
S J Phelps
Ms K Stanley (56)
16/1
4g Seidnazar (AUS) x In Dallas (NZ) (Grand Lodge (USA))
14
37.9
Arma (17)
50/1
S J Randall
Ms J Worley (52.5)
50/1
9g Fine Action (AUS) x Ancient Force (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))