BALLINA - Sunday, March 16

Race 1 - Remembering C J Skimmings Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.80 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Yarrum (8)
14/1
Leon Cross
C P Franklin (57)
14/1
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Gai (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Chesney, Idolised, Laredo, Shredder,
Lot 1142 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Dunoola Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 277 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud
Buyer: LES POLGLASE
2
2.0
6/1
Ms S Pepper
M McGuren (57)
6/1
3
2.2
20/1
Carolyn Halliday
T Treichel (56.5)
20/1
3f Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Heart Hunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
2.3
Tomar (12)
20/1
J L Fletcher
Ms J Worley (53.5)
20/1
3f Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ritual (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
2.4
6/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (58.5)
6/1
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Canadian Dream (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
3.1
Gizmo (9)
10/9
S B Lee
Ms K Stanley (55)
10/9
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Snowtime (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.4
5/1
T G Hardy
R Spokes (56)
5/1
2g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Family Jewels (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
3.9
6/1
M D Trihey
G A Lynch (57)
6/1
4m Fouardee (AUS) x Strawberry Express (AUS) (Oakville Express (AUS))
9
5.5
7/1
Ms S Kerkenezov
C Maund (59)
7/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Scentum (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
7.5
25/1
K W Nipperess
N Paine (58.5)
25/1
3g Alert (ARG) x A Runaway (NZ) (Young Runaway (GB))
11
10.0
16/1
S B Lee
Ms C Jokic (56.5)
16/1
3g Classic Endeavor (USA) x Punash (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
12
10.2
20/1
P G Randall
M Dracos (59)
20/1
4g Deadly Storm (USA) x Darkest Dancer (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
Race 2 - Don Cook Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.70 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (55)
7/2
3f Bel Danoro (AUS) x Midnight Nova (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cataclysmic, Slaydem,
Lot 1641 2012 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$11,250
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: COLIN UNDERHILL
2
0.8
13/4
L D Kelly
L V Cassidy (57)
13/4
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Divine Em (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
3
1.5
2/1
M J Dunn
M Bennett (55)
2/1
Lot 326 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: KINGSPORTZ PTY LTD
4
3.4
20/1
D J Graham
C Small (57)
20/1
3g King Of Roses (AUS) x War Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
3.5
16/1
Aiden St Vincent
R Spokes (57)
16/1
3g Grand Reve (AUS) x Don't Tell (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
6.1
11/2
Steven O'Dea
Kirk Matheson (57)
11/2
3g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Celestia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.4
Winfrey (14)
20/1
S J Campbell
T Treichel (55)
20/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Commanding Lady (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
7.9
12/1
T G Hardy
C Whiteley (57)
12/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Alyssa Jean (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
9
8.6
5/1
Cathy Chapman
M McGuren (57)
5/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Sachrasee (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
9.0
20/1
S J Bennett
M Paget (55)
20/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Frontier Girl (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
11
9.3
25/1
D R Watling
C Maund (57)
25/1
3g Minardi (USA) x Watutsi (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
12
11.9
30/1
S J Phelps
Faith Elliott (54)
30/1
3g Natural Destiny (AUS) x In Calcutta (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
13
12.8
30/1
P R Goodenough
B Looker (57)
30/1
3g Frisco View (USA) x Probation (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
14
16.9
20/1
Ms S Pepper
G A Lynch (55)
20/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Missin' Trish (AUS) (Wallenda (USA))
Race 3 - Get Well Anzac Cummings Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.00 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
J P Wallace
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
15/2
3f Good Journey (USA) x Gold Radiance (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 387 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
7/1
T W McCarthy
Ms P Schmidt (56)
7/1
3
0.8
7/1
W R Pholi
K Forrester (56)
7/1
5m Regal Shot (AUS) x Lady Inti (AUS) (Red God (AUS))
4
2.7
5/4
L D Kelly
L V Cassidy (58)
5/4
3g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Solouise (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
5
5.0
Armida (8)
6/1
D R Watling
C Maund (56)
6/1
4m Librettist (USA) x Wasatch (AUS) (Salt Lake (USA))
6
5.8
8/1
H Kilner
Ms J Worley (53.5)
8/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Nothinzapaning (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
6.5
7/1
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (57.5)
7/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Pitsa (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
9.3
4/1
Ms M Brosnan
C Small (56)
4/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Icy Reception (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
9
12.5
Etches (11)
20/1
Ms K Loy
M Bennett (56)
20/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Political Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
12.6
25/1
Dale McIntosh
B Looker (57)
25/1
3g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Spectograph (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
11
14.4
10/1
Steven O'Dea
Kirk Matheson (56)
10/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Belong To You (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
15.4
30/1
T Pratt
M McGuren (56)
30/1
13
19.6
20/1
P G Randall
M Dracos (58)
20/1
4g Caught Courting (NZ) x Elsie Alma (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
14
20.1
30/1
Ms J M Smith
T Treichel (56)
30/1
Race 4 - Bill Lofts (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.80 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
Ms K Craft
G L Cooksley (54)
9/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Madam Lush (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: El Sid, Lush Belle,
Lot 283 2011 MM QTIS 600
$10,000
Vendor: Darlington Stud
Buyer: LEO CHAN
2
1.3
8/1
H R Dew
T Treichel (54)
8/1
Lot 2148 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$600
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: HILARY DEW
3
1.3
7/2
A F Ryan
M McGuren (58.5)
7/2
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Fenice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
5.1
20/1
L J Clapham
Mikiko Nakao (50)
20/1
9g Great Dane (IRE) x Cadeaux (AUS) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
5
5.3
9/2
J E Everson
C Whiteley (55)
9/2
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Princess Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
6.4
9/1
A J Edmonds
Noriyuki Masuda (56)
9/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Irish Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
7.0
5/1
H Kilner
Ms J Worley (51)
5/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Dareen (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
9
7.8
14/1
K W Nipperess
N Paine (54)
14/1
5m Alert (ARG) x Select Bay (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
10
18.4
9/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (57.5)
9/1
7g Nidan (AUS) x Seize (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
Race 5 - Remembering Snow Bryant (Bm50) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.90 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
K Hickmott
T Treichel (59)
9/2
6g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Mogadonna (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Bellavonane,
2
0.1
10/1
Ms F Firth
C Whiteley (57)
10/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Flowered Silk (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
Lot 97 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: A Purcell
3
0.2
7/2
N F Creighton
M Paget (58.5)
7/2
9g Red Ransom (USA) x Daninkling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 253 2006 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: GLENLOGAN PARK, Innisplain, Qld.
Buyer: Passed $110,000 Reserve $120,0
4
0.4
Mimics (1)
7/2
Ms L Paton
Ms S Drake (62.5)
7/2
8m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Manjula (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
1.6
9/1
Ms R Feil
K Forrester (56)
9/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Danrese (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
2.2
6/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (56)
6/1
5m Bullmore (AUS) x Al's Dust (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
8
2.5
6/1
R I Balcombe
Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
6/1
3g Supreme Class (AUS) x Zagros (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
2.6
12/1
Helen Van Hoeyen
Taylor Williams (56.5)
12/1
10
3.4
7/1
Peter Williams
C Small (56.5)
7/1
8g Fantastic Light (USA) x Angora (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
11
4.5
6/1
B R Guy
L V Cassidy (56)
6/1
5g Brave Hawk (AUS) x Sahara Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
12
21.6
9/1
P G Randall
M Dracos (56)
9/1
7g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Native Doll (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 6 - The Meat Man's Mile Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.50 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
W R Pholi
K Forrester (59)
10/1
4g Antonius Pius (USA) x Etalo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Falverena,
2
1.0
12/1
J W Perry
C Small (59)
12/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Jenny Penny (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Lot 374 2009 MM QTIS 600
$26,000
Vendor: Dengari Lodge
Buyer: GRAHAM HENDERSON & CO.
Lot 708 2008 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$8,500
Vendor: Bridgeview Stud
Buyer: GARRY ISAAC
3
1.2
10/1
S J Phelps
M McGuren (59)
10/1
4g Tanabota (AUS) x Huka Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
4
1.5
3/1
Shane Everson
M Paget (57)
3/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Vita (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.9
14/1
S B Lee
C Maund (56.5)
14/1
5g Intergaze (AUS) x Red Kellick (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
6
3.1
5/1
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (55.5)
5/1
3f Dubawi (IRE) x Balliawesome (IRE) (Ballingarry (IRE))
7
3.4
Forfame (14)
12/1
L D Kelly
G L Cooksley (54)
12/1
8
3.8
9/2
Ms K Loy
M Bennett (57)
9/2
9
4.1
Rhaego (13)
5/1
A J Edmonds
C Whiteley (55)
5/1
3g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x La Face (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.8
9/1
D J Graham
G A Lynch (59)
9/1
6g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x War Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
5.0
12/1
K Hickmott
T Treichel (59)
12/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Bionic Breakfast (AUS) (Breakfast Creek (AUS))
12
8.7
8/1
Owen Glue
Ms P Schmidt (55.5)
8/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Dame Street (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
13
11.3
30/1
Ms R Todd
Ms C Jokic (57)
30/1
5h Kenfair (NZ) x Katie's Kiss (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
Race 7 - Honouring Life Members (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.60 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
A P Williamson
Janette Johnson (56.5)
6/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Candid Camera (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Lens, Impersonator, Telephoto,
Lot 125 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: BRISBANE BLOODSTOCK
2
1.0
9/4
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (57.5)
9/4
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Magic Hula (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
3
0.5
6/1
Ms S Pepper
M McGuren (59)
6/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 1956 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: HANCOX BLOODSTOCK
4
1.8
9/2
J P Wallace
Noriyuki Masuda (51.5)
9/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Roanaway Bride (USA) (Runaway Groom (CAN))
5
2.2
Kyspeil (17)
16/1
G C Kilner
Ms P Schmidt (54)
16/1
6
2.3
20/1
L J Clapham
M Paget (57)
20/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Picture Puzzle (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
2.5
14/1
Ms L Paton
C Maund (60)
14/1
8
4.0
10/1
B R Guy
C Small (55.5)
10/1
5h Get Square (AUS) x Ritzy Gal (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
9
5.2
12/1
D J Graham
G A Lynch (57.5)
12/1
6g Anabaa (USA) x Arising (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
5.4
20/1
K W Nipperess
N Paine (54)
20/1
6g Minardi (USA) x Fiestas (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
6.7
20/1
D L Crowther
M Bennett (54)
20/1
5m Untouchable (AUS) x Snow Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
9.3
30/1
W R Pholi
T Treichel (54)
30/1