BALLARAT - Wednesday, June 1

Race 1 - Sportsbet Live Racing Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.20
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/15
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
8/15
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Solchow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Hard Merchandise,
Lot 564 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: G Moloney
2
1.0
6/1
G A Osborne
Chris Symons (56.5)
6/1
5m Skalato (AUS) x Lady Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
3.0
15/2
M J Mehegan
D Gauci (56.5)
15/2
Lot 663 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: STANLEY RIVER THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 825 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: BOWCOCK BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
4
7.5
15/2
Sarah Zschoke
B Higgins (56.5)
15/2
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Demetia (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
5
9.5
20/1
Ms D Smith
Chris Parnham (56.5)
20/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Primitiva (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
9.9
40/1
K Hann
C J Parish (56.5)
40/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Private Nip (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
24.9
20/1
Charles Quick
I Gundogdu (58.5)
20/1
100
0.0
25/1
K G McCartin
H Coffey (56.5)
25/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Encosta Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Tgm Group 2yo Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.30
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Apiata (2)
5/2
D R Brideoake
D Dunn (58)
5/2
2c O'Reilly (NZ) x Iguazu's Girl (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: It Girl, Sacred Falls,
Lot 427 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
1.8
50/1
K J Bodey
B Higgins (58)
50/1
2g Bushranger (IRE) x Jellylorum (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
2.6
30/1
Logan McGill
Dale Smith (56)
30/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Klairzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
3.0
15/1
John McArdle
J R Todd (56)
15/1
2f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ecosse (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
5
3.4
20/1
Mitchell Freedman
B Melham (58)
20/1
2g Stryker (AUS) x Chartilla (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
3.6
13/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
13/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Distant Thunder (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
4.0
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (58)
12/1
2g Shocking (AUS) x Tiz Kate (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
6.0
8/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
S Baster (56)
8/1
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Night Chaser (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.1
Zunbaqa (13)
7/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
7/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Boogaloo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.5
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Mott (58)
9/1
11
10.0
13/4
C W McDonald
Chris Parnham (56)
13/4
2f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Goodbye Norma Jean (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
10.7
16/1
P A Banks
L Currie (58)
16/1
2c Snippetson (AUS) x Umatilly (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
13
20.7
Zarsis (12)
100/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Chris Symons (56)
100/1
2f Danesis (IRE) x Zaras (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Race 3 - Porter Plant 3yo Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.81
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (58)
5/2
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Fearless Sophie (AUS) (King Of Brooklyn (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bells Of Brooklyn, Enyo, Sophie's Finale,
2
2.8
8/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms J Payne (54.5)
8/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
4.6
7/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
7/1
3g Thorn Park (AUS) x National Dream (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
6.5
30/1
Nicholas Roe
Ms G Cartwright (55)
30/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x All Charisma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
10.0
7/1
Ms K Durden
Jarrod Fry (58)
7/1
3g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Kyleakin (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
6
10.4
11/8
N A Blackiston
L Currie (58)
11/8
7
12.6
25/1
M J Cerchi
D Moor (58)
25/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Valourina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
13.6
50/1
Clint Marshall
D Gauci (58)
50/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x La Sequita (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
25.6
100/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (56)
100/1
10
26.0
20/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (58)
20/1
3g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Saucy Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 4 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.26
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
Neil Pfeiffer
D Moor (56.5)
7/2
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: D'great Boss,
2
4.0
11/4
R J Coombes
Alan Creighton (58.5)
11/4
3g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
5.3
7/1
J P Salanitri
S Baster (56.5)
7/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Celtic Courage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 84 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
4
5.4
16/1
C Maher
Chris Parnham (56.5)
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Cincinnati Gal (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
6.2
20/1
C Maher
Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
3g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Desert Reason (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
7.4
11/1
A B Logan
R Plumb (58.5)
11/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Colourful Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
7
8.2
40/1
K M Barry
J Keating (58.5)
40/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Sister Sarella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
12.2
80/1
P D Graesser
C J Parish (56.5)
80/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Barbie (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
12.3
4/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
4/1
3g Desert King (IRE) x Killorelin Belle (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
10
12.4
40/1
M D Moroney
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
40/1
3g Zabeel (NZ) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
11
20.4
66/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
12
26.4
100/1
S Cooper
Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
100/1
6m Prince Of Rhythm (AUS) x Daphne (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
Race 5 - C.E. Bartlett (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.07
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11
M M Laurie
B Melham (60)
8/11
3f Stryker (AUS) x Pahlee (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Epidexios, Rapid Rapport,
2
0.2
6/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
6/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 522 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.3
12/1
A W Noonan
Ethan Brown (59.5)
12/1
6m All Chatter (USA) x Ravensgold (AUS) (Rechabite (AUS))
4
1.8
15/1
Ms D Smith
Chris Parnham (58)
15/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Princess Sweet (USA) (Precise End (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59.5)
20/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Svetlana (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
6
2.3
6/1
Mark Riley
Dale Smith (59)
6/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Di's Angel (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
6.0
20/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (59)
20/1
5m Danzero (AUS) x Sensational Spot (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
8
6.1
9/1
M D Moroney
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
9/1
9
10.4
25/1
Niall Phillips
J Mott (59)
25/1
3f Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Galatea (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.05
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
H Coffey (57.5)
4/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x New Sensation (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Miss Yearn, Primostrat, Reckoning,
2
0.1
11/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
11/2
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 181 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: John Foote / Darren Weir
3
1.4
5/2
Ms U Clarke
Chris Symons (58.5)
5/2
3g Danerich (AUS) x Charmly (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
4
3.1
6/1
G Eurell
L Currie (58.5)
6/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Classical Connie (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
4.3
9/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (54)
9/1
5g Danroad (AUS) x Pure Indulgence (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.3
4/1
H J Barry
D Yendall (59)
4/1
5m Chatline (AUS) x Gold Motif (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
G F Wheeler
M Aitken (53)
20/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Caniona (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
6.3
16/1
Heath Conners
Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
16/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Absorb (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.7
11/1
John Thom
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
11/1
10
8.4
Vernon (11)
100/1
D C Saxon
S Baster (54)
100/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Verneau (USA) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Live Racing (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:22.28
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
B A Charry
Beau Mertens (52.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Hot Ruby, Mr Coyne, Ruby Skye,
2
0.1
15/1
Brett Scott
J Mott (60.5)
15/1
6g Rakti (GB) x General's Magic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.9
6/1
Tony McEvoy
M Aitken (58)
6/1
6g Gentlewave (IRE) x So Stream (ITY) (Elmaamul (USA))
4
2.0
8/1
M A Kavanagh
S Baster (56)
8/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Faint Perfume (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
4.3
7/1
Matthew Cumani
Tahlia Hope (59.5)
7/1
7g Sinndar (IRE) x Luna Caerla (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
6
5.0
40/1
Ms R Standen
C J Parish (54)
40/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Queen Of Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
5.1
6/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
6/1
8
5.5
6/1
D J Bourne
B Melham (56.5)
6/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Opaque (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
9
7.0
4/1
Ms K Durden
Jarrod Fry (59)
4/1
4g Shinko King (IRE) x Cut The Pack (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
7.2
20/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Parnham (57.5)
20/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Red To Riches (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
12.2
6/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
6/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Zafia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
14.5
100/1
D J Cannon
Damien Thornton (54)
100/1
6g Tough Speed (USA) x Dazzling Vintage (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.34
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms J Payne (53.5)
20/1
4g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Academy Kiss (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jaya's Kiss,
2
0.8
30/1
G A Osborne
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
30/1
3
1.0
16/1
Shea Eden
B Higgins (56)
16/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gaelic Princess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
3.2
5/1
Ms S Jaensch
Dylan Dunn (60)
5/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Canchita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.7
7/1
M G Price
L Currie (58)
7/1
6
3.9
12/1
C Maher
Chris Parnham (55.5)
12/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Little Chloe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.4
Montana (19)
5/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
5/1
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x La Godiva (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
8
5.9
7/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58)
7/4
4h Shamardal (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.3
15/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (55.5)
15/2
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Sympathy (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
6.7
14/1
Daniel Bowman
Jordan Grob (57.5)
14/1
11
6.8
Sanzio (12)
50/1
D C Saxon
S Baster (56.5)
50/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Divine Madonna (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
12
8.8
60/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (57)
60/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Special Dream (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
9.5
40/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (58)
40/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Patsetorri (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
14
13.0
40/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (58)
40/1
5g De Beers (NZ) x Traditional Blues (AUS) (Traditional Means (AUS))
15
19.0
Alias (4)
30/1
Daniel Bowman
Beau Mertens (57)
30/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Golconda (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
16
19.8
Diaghan (10)
30/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
30/1
5g Lawman (FR) x Diamilina (FR) (Linamix (FR))