BALLARAT - Sunday, April 3

Race 1 - Support The Cfa Day Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.52 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
Lot 441 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
0.1
25/1
Logan McGill
Brandon Stockdale (54.5)
25/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Keluca (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 197 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
9/1
R D Griffiths
C Newitt (56)
9/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x La Lady (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
4
1.6
9/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
John Allen (58)
9/1
3g Foreplay (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
4.3
16/1
Dan O'Sullivan
D Moor (56)
16/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Piccadilly Moon (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
Michael Roebuck
Ms L J Meech (56)
20/1
Race 2 - Eclipse Ford Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.20 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Burton (3)
9/10
D R Brideoake
L Nolen (58)
9/10
3g Pins (AUS) x Nahayan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 131 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
11.0
16/1
D J Williams
B Higgins (58.5)
16/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Easter Road (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
3
11.2
11/8
J T Conlan
Patrick Moloney (56)
11/8
4
13.4
25/1
Stephen Theodore
I Gundogdu (56)
25/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Mantova (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
15.2
30/1
P Donnelly
D Moor (56.5)
30/1
6
16.4
80/1
Kate Rousseaux
A Lynch (58.5)
80/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x My Saviour (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
Race 3 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.47
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
Billy Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (57)
9/2
4g New Approach (IRE) x Crown Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dash Of Class, Heisenberg, Irubi, The Warlord,
Lot 95 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
8/11
Kylie Vella
S Vella (58.5)
8/11
3
0.8
7/1
D J Williams
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
7/1
4
3.5
100/1
K G McCartin
K Forrester (56.5)
100/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Encosta Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.3
10/1
Kate Goodrich
Liam Riordan (54.5)
10/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Sahifa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
Niall Phillips
Chris Caserta (54.5)
20/1
4m Hemingway (IRE) x Academy Chic (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
7
15.0
16/1
Neil Pfeiffer
C J Parish (58.5)
16/1
4h Bernardini (USA) x Lettercee (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
200
0.0
25/1
M A Townsend
Alan Creighton (58.5)
25/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Rondavel (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - C.E Bartlett Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.32 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
Neil Pfeiffer
C J Parish (56.5)
6/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Lost Diamond (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Second Marriage,
2
4.5
5/4
Patrick Payne
S W Arnold (58)
5/4
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 1866 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
5.3
13/4
Dale Short
B Higgins (58)
13/4
3g Kaphero (AUS) x De Lovely Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 70 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: D. Bourke, Melbourne
Buyer: Dale Short Racing Stables
4
8.0
7/2
Geon Singh
Nathan Punch (55)
7/2
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Star Plume (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
5
16.0
30/1
Charles Quick
Liam Riordan (52.5)
30/1
4m El Cumbres (CHI) x Gold Alydar (AUS) (Dolly's Alydar (USA))
6
22.0
25/1
Logan McGill
Jack Hill (58.5)
25/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Hygain (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.82
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58)
2/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Parsifal, The Buzz,
Lot 99 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.2
9/1
A G Sawden
Chris Caserta (54.5)
9/1
7g Lago Delight (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
3
0.4
6/4
Kane Harris
Brandon Stockdale (59)
6/4
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Points (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 37 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
4
5.4
5/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
5/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
12.4
5/1
Jason Warren
Dylan Dunn (56)
5/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gladden (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Race 6 - Porter Plant Cup Series (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.70 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (57.5)
5/2
Lot 319 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.8
8/11
S V Brown
S W Arnold (60.5)
8/11
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Lot 317 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$82,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Regal Farm
3
2.1
14/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
14/1
6g Danbird (AUS) x Mellocello (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
2.7
10/1
D K Weir
Jordan Grob (58)
10/1
5g Rakti (GB) x Threemensfolly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
2.9
5/1
Ms M Anderson
D Gauci (54)
5/1
4m Trotamondo (CHI) x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
P Trotter
Dale Smith (59)
20/1
7g Yasey (JPN) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
7
6.1
30/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
30/1
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Black Sugar (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Watch Live Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.12 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
P W McKenna
Jordan Childs (57)
4/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Flokkati (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Burlington Miss, Flostar, Magnatti,
Lot 792 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
6/1
M W Lewis
Jack Hill (59)
6/1
Lot 943 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$1,500
Vendor: G J & A Garland, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
0.7
7/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59.5)
7/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Nymphadan (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
5
1.9
14/1
P A Preusker
Damian Lane (59)
14/1
6
2.1
7/4
Niall Phillips
S W Arnold (60)
7/4
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Munch (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
4.1
16/1
Luke Oliver
L Nolen (58.5)
16/1
4g Volksraad (GB) x Lutry (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 8 - Porter Plant Cup Series (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.22
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
15/2
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Fellina (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Axel Foley, Spiritina,
2
0.8
13/4
Heath Conners
R McLeod (59)
13/4
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 880 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$30,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.6
Fife (7)
1/1
R W Smerdon
L Nolen (57.5)
1/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 395 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: David Redvers Bloodstock
4
1.7
9/1
S V Gebert
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
9/1
4g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Wildwood Princess (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
Joshua Julius
C J Parish (59.5)
16/1
6g Dubai Destination (USA) x Concepts (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
Patrick Payne
S W Arnold (59)
25/1
7
5.3
100/1
Patrick Payne
Jordan Childs (59.5)
100/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Dolphin Express (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
7.3
7/1
S Morrish
C Newitt (57)
7/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Magic Tori (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
9
11.3
40/1
G Eurell
Dale Smith (56.5)
40/1
5m Street Hero (USA) x Prominent (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
16.8
100/1
J Tarin
F Alesci (54)
100/1
9m Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Eslinda (AUS) (Vain Tiger (AUS))
Race 9 - Hygain (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.65
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
8/1
7g Southern Image (USA) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: London Town, The Donchess,
2
0.3
6/1
G Withers
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
6/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Optimist (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 112 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd
3
1.6
14/1
Amy McDonald
John Allen (59)
14/1
9g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Loving Air (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
4
2.5
7/2
Matthew Cumani
D Gauci (60)
7/2
4g Raven's Pass (USA) x Love Everlasting (GB) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.3
13/4
Dan O'Sullivan
L Nolen (58.5)
13/4
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
6
3.4
Faraja (4)
11/2
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (59)
11/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
5.6
11/1
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (58)
11/1
4h Arena (AUS) x Gold Cachet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
8.1
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (57.5)
20/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.5
16/1
C W Little
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
16/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Luxapal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
8.8
40/1
B G Purcell
Declan Bates (55)
40/1
11
15.8
100/1
Amy McDonald
D Moor (54.5)
100/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Boogie (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))