BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, August 16

Race 1 - The Ripper Roast Race Mdn (1618m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.83 (39.26)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/9
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (56.5)
4/9
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Laudation (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 181 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.4
9/1
John Hyam
D Tourneur (58)
9/1
4g Gio Ponti (USA) x Barsha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 3 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: John Hyam
Lot 447 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
3
9.2
25/1
G Dunn
Ms T Zanker (58)
25/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Midnight Queen (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 234 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$1,500
Vendor: Ridgeview Park
Buyer: JOHN DUNN
Lot 181 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$3,750
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Ridgeview Park
4
9.3
25/1
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (58)
25/1
5
10.0
65/10
R F Moore
Ms C Lindop (58)
65/10
4g Face Value (AUS) x Misty Valley Miss (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
13.6
100/1
Ms S Ratsch
J Maund (56)
100/1
4m Typhon (AUS) x Crystal Royale (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
15.0
40/1
T H Jolly
D Tootell (56)
40/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Morethanapenny (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
23.5
11/1
Mark C Webb
M Neilson (58)
11/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Explosive Miss (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
9
27.0
20/1
Tanya Parry
P Gatt (56)
20/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Summery (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Wal And Mase Farming Mdn (1418m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.31 (39.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
Chris Bieg
Ms E Finnegan (56)
8/1
4m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Comzelita (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
2
0.3
100/1
K M Sweeney
R J Hurdle (58)
100/1
3
0.5
1/1
P Stokes
M Neilson (58)
1/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 595 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
2.9
50/1
J E Hickmott
D Caboche (56.5)
50/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Keepthedreamalive (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
3.2
35/10
G D Searle
J Bowditch (56)
35/10
5m Blevic (AUS) x Kel's Bel (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
4.8
50/1
Ms R Day
D Tourneur (56)
50/1
6m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Prozero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
5.1
4/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56)
4/1
8
9.3
80/1
Grant Kluske
J Potter (58)
80/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Fantail (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
9
15.4
30/1
Mark C Webb
P Gatt (56)
30/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Dane Tryst (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
18.2
25/1
John Hyam
Todd Pannell (58)
25/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Gift Bouquet (AUS) (King's High (AUS))
11
31.7
50/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56)
50/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Queen Tatiana (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 3 - Team Wiss Agronomy/Evright Mdn (1218m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.53 (38.45)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
K M Sweeney
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
6/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Vetorisc (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 336 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Ken Sweeney Racing
2
1.5
8/15
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
8/15
3
1.7
8/1
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (57.5)
8/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Graphic (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 274 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
5.4
Myriads (10)
12/1
Michael Hickmott
J Potter (55.5)
12/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Ekali (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
5
7.5
40/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (57.5)
40/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Heavenly Night (USA) (Woodman (USA))
6
9.4
Fever (2)
100/1
W A Bogarts
J Bowditch (57.5)
100/1
7
11.1
8/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (55.5)
8/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
8
13.5
40/1
Greg Connor
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
40/1
3f Chatline (AUS) x Western Harmony (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
19.8
25/1
Ms M Lawson
D Tourneur (57.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn (1059m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.92 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/1
Ms K Huxtable
J Holder (56)
15/1
Winning siblings: Blame Rodney, Damascus Moment,
Lot 48 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lorimer Park, Naracoorte, SA
Buyer: Kylie Huxtable
2
1.5
Cobber (2)
15/2
Ryan Balfour
S Price (58)
15/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Of Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 257 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
3
1.8
12/1
D Clarken and O Macgillivray
Ms C Lindop (58)
12/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x World Leda (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.5
4/7
Jon O'Connor
Todd Pannell (56)
4/7
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Donna Di Mondo (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
5
3.8
Shuck (9)
4/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56)
4/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
9.3
60/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (56)
60/1
5m Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Mandi (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
10.1
50/1
R H Wilkinson
D Tourneur (58)
50/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Florento (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
10.7
80/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
80/1
3f Typhon (AUS) x Belleap (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
16.3
25/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (55)
25/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Superb Melody (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
19.8
50/1
T H Jolly
Anna Jordsjo (54)
50/1
4m Typhon (AUS) x Home On The River (AUS) (Home On The Grange (AUS))
Race 5 - Wsb Distributors / Kbl (Bm60) (1059m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.99 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
Mark Rattley
Victor Wong (58.5)
2/1
2
0.1
10/1
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
10/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Cantakitwithya (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
0.9
25/10
D E Magro
D Caboche (58)
25/10
5g Equiano (FR) x Mystic Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
4
5.3
10/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (56.5)
10/1
7m God's Own (AUS) x Love To Dance (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
5
8.2
28/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58.5)
28/10
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Cable Car (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
9.0
10/1
K M Sweeney
Ms C Lindop (56)
10/1
6m Mugharreb (USA) x Very Edgy (AUS) (Mister Malebo (AUS))
Race 6 - Condon's North Laura Htl-Bm64 (1218m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.47 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Angel Suez, Stare,
2
1.0
28/10
Chris Bieg
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
28/10
5m Beneteau (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
3
1.1
6/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (57)
6/1
7m Face Value (AUS) x Solicitous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
1.7
15/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Kayla Crowther (57.5)
15/1
5
3.2
35/10
S J Coombs
J Holder (58.5)
35/10
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Marion Bay (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (54)
20/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Burst (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
7
4.9
8/1
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (57)
8/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Recollection (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
5.6
20/1
D Clarken and O Macgillivray
P Gatt (56.5)
20/1
5m Foreplay (AUS) x Ain't She Dapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
9
6.0
11/1
R E Laing
D Tourneur (58)
11/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Terminus Hotel Hcp (C2) (1318m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.60 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58)
8/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x See You There (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 262 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Leon Macdonald Racing / A Gluyas
2
0.3
8/1
G L Payne
P Gatt (56.5)
8/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Brown Eyed Girl (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 99 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: KEVIN DAGG BLOODSTOCK/MARK MINERVINI
3
1.1
20/1
Ms L Lefoe
D Tourneur (54)
20/1
Lot 107 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
14/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (53.5)
14/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Freedom Belle (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.8
8/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (56)
8/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hyami (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
6
2.9
Sheanna (10)
14/1
K M Sweeney
J Maund (54)
14/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x She Zoff (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
7
3.3
28/10
Ms S Barr
Todd Pannell (58.5)
28/10
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sogha (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
3.4
40/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
40/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
4.9
32/10
W E Smart
Anna Jordsjo (57)
32/10
5g Good Journey (USA) x Damaskan Ice (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
10
19.4
6/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (57.5)
6/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Kitty Manhattan (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 8 - Emoyeni Wines (Bm60) (1618m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.91 (40.13)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Kirona (6)
4/1
Ryan Balfour
M Neilson (58)
4/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Tiona (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shaabam, Trupt,
2
1.3
20/1
D W O'Leary
Jake Toeroek (58.5)
20/1
9g Untouchable (AUS) x Rekindled (AUS) (Natski (IRE))
3
2.1
8/1
D W O'Leary
Kayla Crowther (56)
8/1
9g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Arinna (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
4
2.2
16/1
P Huserot
Ms E Finnegan (56)
16/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.0
35/10
Stephen Theodore
Victor Wong (55.5)
35/10
6
4.7
Gronky (1)
65/10
G L Payne
J Bowditch (59)
65/10
4g Sebring (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
10.0
12/1
R H Wilkinson
D Caboche (57)
12/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Exalted Madam (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
8
10.4
100/1
Alexander Justice
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
100/1
9
11.8
50/1
Grant Young
Anna Jordsjo (52)
50/1
7m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Kings Princess (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
14.3
15/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
15/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Agony (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
18.0
25/1
Mark Moosha
J Potter (54)
25/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Fair Cielo (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
28.0
45/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (58.5)
45/10
5m Authorized (IRE) x All About Annie (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))